Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate New CIC premises on 6th March
05 MAR 2018 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the new premises of Central Information Commission, CIC at Munirka in the capital tomorrow. The new building will enable the Commission to function from a single location. Earlier it was working from two hired buildings. The new CIC building is a State of the Art-Green Building constructed by National Building Construction Corporation ahead of its completion date. The five storey structure houses all the hearing rooms of the Central Information Commission with state of the art, IT and Video Conferencing Systems. CIC is the apex appellate body established by the Right to Information Act 2005.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 6 مارچ کو سینٹرل انفارمیشن کمیشن کی نئی عمارت کا افتتاح کریں گے
05 MAR 2018 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی ،05مارچ ۔وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی 6 مارچ 2018 کو راجدھانی دلی کے منیرکا کے علاقے میں سینٹر ل انفارمیشن کمیشن (سی آئی سی) کی نئی عمارت اوراس کے احاطے کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔یہ عمارت کمیشن کو ایک مقام واحد سے کام کرنے کی سہولت دستیاب کرائے گی ۔اس سے پہلے سی آئی سی کا کام ایک کرائے کی عمارت میں ہورہا تھا۔ نیشنل بلڈنگ کارپوریشن کی تعمیر کردہ یہ جدید ترین سہولیات سے لیس عمارت اپنی مدت تکمیل کی تاریخ سے قبل ہی مکمل ہوچکی ہے ۔ اس پانچ منزلہ عمارت میں سینٹرل انفارمیشن کمیشن کے سبھی ہئیرنگ روم ،جدیدترین فنون ،آئی ٹی اور ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے نظام سے لیس ہے ۔ یادرہے کہ سی آئی سی ایک اہم مرکزی ادارے کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے اور اس کی تشکیل حق اطلاعات کے تحت 2005 میں کی گئی تھی ۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔س ش۔رم
U-1170