یو پی ایس سی
یو پی ایس سی انجینئرنگ سروس ( ابتدائی) امتحان-2018 کے نتائج
19 FEB 2018 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19؍فروری،یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (ی پی ایس سی) کے ذریعے 7 جنوری 2018 کو کرائے گئے انجینئرنگ سروس (ابتدائی ) امتحان – 2018 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر انجینئرسروس (مین) امتحانات - 2018 کے لئے اہل قرار دئیے گئے امیدواروں کے ناموں کا اعلان کردیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ نتائج یوپی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ:http://www.upsc.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری امتحانات کے تمام مرحلوں کے لئے پوری طرح عبوری ہے جس کی اہلیت کے لئے مقررہ شرائط کا پورا ہونا لازمی ہے۔ نتائج میں کامیاب امیدواروں کو انجینئرنگ سروس (مین) امتحان – 2018 میں شرکت کرنی ہوگی ، جو پہلی جولائی 2018 کو منعقد ہوں گے۔ اہل امیدواروں کو مزید مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ ریلوے کی وزارت کے ذریعے جاری کردہ انجینئرنگ سروس امتحان 2018 کے ضابطوں اور کمیشن کے ذریعے 27 ستمبر 2017 کو جاری کردہ امتحان کے نوٹس نمبر 01/2018 پر عمل کریں ، جو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔ امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروس (مین) امتحان – 2018 کے شروع ہونے سے تقریبا تین ہفتے پہلے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ سے اپنے ای-ایڈمٹ کارڈ داؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں۔ امیدواروں کو مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ انجینئرنگ سروس (ابتدائی) امتحان- 2018 کے نمبر اور کٹ آف مارک انجینئرنگ سروس امتحانات – 2018 کا پورا عمل مکمل ہونے کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ : www.upsc.gov.inپر اپ لوڈ کئے جائیں گے۔ انجینئرنگ سروس (مین) امتحان – 2018 کے لئے سینٹر / ڈسپلن میں تبدیلی کے لئے کسی بھی صورت حال میں درخواست قبل نہیں کی جائے گی۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کا اس کے احاطے میں ایک سہولتی کاؤنٹر بھی موجود ہے۔ امیدوار امتحانات ؍ نتائج کے بارے میں کسی بھی معلومات ؍ وضاحت کے لئے بذات خود کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک رجوع کرسکتے ہیں یا مذکورہ نمبروں پر ٹیلی فون کرسکتے ہیں: 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543۔
U-950

UPSC
Result of UPSC Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2018
19 FEB 2018 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2018 held by Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 7th January, 2018, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2018. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website http://www.upsc.gov.in.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear in the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2018 to be held on 1st July, 2018. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2018 issued by the Ministry of Railways and the Examination Notice No.01/2018 dated 27.09.2017 issued by the Commission which is also available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-admit cards from the Commission’s Website around 3 weeks before the commencement of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2018. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2018 will be uploaded on the Commission website i.e., www.upsc.gov.in after the entire process of Engineering Services Examination, 2018 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of Engineering Services Examination, 2018. No request for change of Centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2018 will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for full result.