প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এডভান্টেজ আছাম – বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন ২০১৮ ৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
03 FEB 2018 2:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুৱাহাটীত অনুষ্ঠিত এডভান্টেজ আছাম – বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন ২০১৮ ৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে
উপস্থিত প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গক উদ্দেশ্যি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ‘এক্ট ইষ্ট পলিচি’ৰ বাবে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল অভিকেন্দৰস্বৰূপ। ‘এক্ট ইষ্ট পলিচি’ৰদ্বাৰা এচিয়ান দেশসমূহৰ মাজত বাণিজ্যিক তথা অন্যান্য দিশত সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ লগতে ব্যক্তিগত পৰ্যায়ত সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এচিয়ান-ভাৰত সমন্বয় সন্মিলন আয়োজন কৰি এচিয়ান আৰু ভাৰতৰ মাজত থকা সম্পৰ্কৰ ২৫তম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উদযাপন কৰাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।তেওঁ কয় যে এচিয়ান আৰু ভাৰতৰ সম্পৰ্ক হাজাৰ বছৰ পুৰণি। এইবাৰ নতুন দিল্লীত গণতন্ত্ৰ দিৱসৰ অনুষ্ঠানত ১০ খন এচিয়ান দেশৰ মূৰব্বীক আদৰিবলৈ পোৱাটো অতি গৌৰৱৰ কথা আছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ সোপান ৰচিত হ’ব উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ক্ষীপ্ৰ প্ৰগতি আৰু সামঞ্জস্যপূৰ্ণ বিকাশৰ যোগেদিহে। তেওঁ কয় যে, ইয়াৰ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱনধাৰাৰ মান উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন আঁচনি হাতত লৈছে যাৰ মূখ্য উদ্দেশ্যই হৈছে জীৱনধাৰা সহজ কৰি তোলা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বাজেটত ঘোষণা কৰা ‘আয়ুস্মান ভাৰত’ আঁচনি বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে বৃহৎ।এই স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা আঁচনিয়ে ৪৫ ৰ পৰা ৫০ কোটি জনতাক সাঙুৰি লব। তেওঁ লগতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা অন্যান্য স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা আঁচনিৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে কৃষিকৰ্মৰ খৰচ কম কৰি আৰি উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰ উচিত দাম নিৰ্ধাৰিত কৰি কৃষকৰ আয় দুগুণ কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছে।কৃষকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা অন্যান্য আঁচনিৰ কথাও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সুলভ মূল্যত দৰিদ্ৰসকলৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা আৱাসগৃহৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।উজ্বলা যোজনাৰ যোগেদি এল ই ডি বাল্বৰ বিতৰণৰ যোগেদি বহু ঘৰত বিদ্যুতৰ খৰচ কম হৈছে।ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাঁহ আভিযানৰ পুনৰ্গঠনে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চললৈ আনিব পৰা সুবিধাৰ কথাও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰৰ যোগেদি কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ক্ষীপ্ৰ ৰূপায়ণত সফল হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে মূদ্ৰা যোজনাৰদ্বাৰা গ্যেৰান্টীবিহীনভাৱে ন-উদ্যোগীলৈ ঋণ প্ৰদানৰ সুবিধা কৰা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাজেটত এম এচ এম ই ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বাবে কৰ ৰেহাইৰ পদক্ষেপো গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ক’লাধন আৰু দুৰ্নীতি নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে লোৱা পদক্ষেপৰ কথা পুনৰ দোহাৰে।যোৱা তিনি বছৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে অৰ্থনৈতিক সংস্কাৰৰ বাবে কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে যাৰ ফলত ব্যৱসায় কৰা সহজ হৈছে।এই ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশ্ববেংকৰ প্ৰতিবেদনত ভাৰতৰ পূৰ্বৰ স্থান ১৯০ৰ বিপৰীতে ১০০ হৈছেগৈ।
মহান অসমীয়া সংগীতজ্ঞ ভূপেন হাজৰিকাৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ২০২২ চনৰ ভিতৰত এখন নতুন ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ লক্ষৰে আমি আমাৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকলৰ সপোন সাৰ্থক কৰিবৰ বাবে মাৰ বান্ধি থিয় দিবই লাগিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ পৰিৱহণ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে ল’বলগীয়া পদক্ষেপৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
তেওঁ অসমত ব্যৱসায়ৰ বাবে সুচল পৰিৱেশ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে অসমৰ মূখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses inaugural session of Advantage Assam - Global Investors Summit 2018
03 FEB 2018 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today addressed the inaugural session of Advantage Assam - Global Investors Summit 2018, in Guwahati.
Welcoming delegates to the Summit, the Prime Minister said that the North-East is at the heart of the Union Government's Act East Policy. The Act East Policy envisions increased people to people contact, trade ties and other relations with ASEAN countries, he added.
The Prime Minister recalled the recent ASEAN India Commemorative Summit celebrating 25 years of partnership between ASEAN and India. He added that ties between India and the ASEAN countries go back thousands of years. He said it was a privilege for India to host Heads of 10 ASEAN countries as honoured guests at the Republic Day function in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister emphasized that India's growth story would be further energised through balanced and fast-paced growth of the North-Eastern region. He said all the schemes of the Union Government are oriented towards bringing about a qualitative change in the lives of the people. He said the aim is to improve "Ease of Living."
The Prime Minister said that the "Ayushman Bharat" scheme announced in the Union Budget is the largest scheme of its kind in the world. He said this healthcare scheme would benefit about 45 to 50 crore people. He also mentioned other steps for healthcare for the poor, that have been taken by the Union Government.
Shri Narendra Modi said that the Union Government is working towards the target of doubling farmers' incomes, by lowering input costs and enabling appropriate price for their produce. He outlined other steps being taken by the Union Government for the welfare of farmers.
The Prime Minister mentioned the steps taken to provide affordable housing to people. He spoke of the UjalaYojana for distribution of LED bulbs, which is resulting in significant savings on household electricity bills. He mentioned the restructuring of the National Bamboo Mission, which he said, is especially significant for the North-East.
The Prime Minister said that a revamp of administrative structures within the Union Government has greatly speeded up the implementation of projects.
The Prime Minister spoke of steps taken for providing collateral free loans to entrepreneurs, under the Mudra Yojana. He spoke of steps taken in the Union Budget to provide tax relief to MSMEs.
The Prime Minister reiterated the commitment of the Union Government to curb corruption and black money. He said the Union Government has taken up many path breaking economic reforms in last three years, which have simplified procedures for doing business. It is a result of these reforms that India today ranks 100 among 190 countries in the Doing Business Report of the World Bank, after climbing up 42 ranks, he added.
Quoting the great Assamese musician Bhupen Hazarika, the Prime Minister said it is our collective responsibility to achieve the vision and dreams of our freedom fighters, and create a New India by 2022.
The Prime Minister outlined the work done to create new transportation infrastructure in the North-East.
He congratulated the Chief Minister of Assam, Shri SarbanandaSonowal for creating a business friendly and development friendly environment in Assam.