रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड-2018 के दौरान रिमोट कंट्रोल कार की चाबियां जमा करने की सुविधा
23 JAN 2018 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में सुरक्षा कारणों से रिमोट कंट्रोल चाबी को परेड स्थल पर ले जाने की अनुमति नहीं होती है।यद्यपि रिमोट कंट्रोल कार की चाबियां आजकल बहुत आम हैं।लेकिन गणतंत्र दिवस परेड पर आमंत्रित गण और दर्शकों को इसकी अनुमति न होने कारण असुविधा का सामना करना पड़ता था।
समय समय पर आमंत्रित गणों द्वारा इस तरह की मांग की जाती रही है कि परेड स्थल के बाहर रिमोट कार चाबी को रखने की सुविधा मुहैया करायी जाए। आमंत्रितगणों की सुविधा को ध्यान में रखते हुए गणतंत्र दिवस-2018 के दौरान प्रत्येक कार पार्किंग क्षेत्र में रिमोट कार चाबी जमा करने की व्यवस्था की गई है।
बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह-2018 के साथ 27 और 28 जनवरी 2018 को होने वाले शो के दौरान रिमोट कार चाबी को जमा करने के लिए दो बूथ,एक राजपथ के दक्षिण तरफ और दूसरा राजपथ के उत्तर तरफ स्थापित किए जाएंगे।

Ministry of Defence
Facility for depositing remote control car keys has been made during Republic Day Parade-2018
23 JAN 2018 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Though remote control car keys are very common nowadays, invitees/spectators carrying them used to face inconvenience, as the same is not allowed inside the seating enclosures due to security reasons during Republic Day Parade.
The issue of making arrangements outside the seating enclosures for deposit of remote car keys brought by invitees, has been raised from time to time.
For the convenience of the invitees, arrangements for deposit of remote car keys brought by them have been made in each Parking Area during Republic Day Parade -2018.
Two such remote car key deposit booths, one on the South side of Rajpath and another on the North of Rajpath, will also be set up during Beating Retreat Ceremony-2018 and the shows on 27th & 28th January, 2018.