وزارت خزانہ
عام بجٹ سے قبل وزیر خزانہ ارون جیٹلی کا ریاستوں ؍ یو ٹی کے وزرائے خزانہ کے ساتھ صلاح و مشورہ
18 JAN 2018 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 18 جنوری / وزیر خزانہ جناب ارون جیٹلی نے بھی آج یہاں وگیان بھون میں تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزرائے خزانہ (قانون سازوں کے ہمراہ)کے ساتھ بجٹ سے قبل کا صلاح و مشورہ کیا۔اس واقع پر خزانہ کے دونوں وزرائے مملکت بھی موجود تھے۔ میٹنگ میں ہماچل اور پڈوچیری کے وزرائے اعلیٰ ، بہار ، دہلی ،گجرات ،منی پور اور تمل ناڈو کے نائب وزرائے اعلیٰ اور 14 وزرائے خزانہ اور اپنی اپنی ریاستوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والوں ، اعلیٰ افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
ریاستی حکومتوں کے نمائندوں نے مختلف مالی پالیسیوں اور بجٹی اقدامات سے متعلق اپنے آرا پیش کیں اور متعدد مشورے دیئے جن پر مرکز ی حکومت غور کر سکتی ہے۔
وزیر خزانہ ارون جیٹلی نے کہا کہ میٹنگ میں ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے جو مشورے دیئے گئے ہیں ان کی جانچ کی جائے گی اور ان پر بجٹ تجاویز 19-2018 تیار کرتے وقت وفاقی امدادِ باہمی کے جذبے کے ساتھ ان پر موثر ڈھنگ سے غور کیا جائے گا۔
( م ن ۔ ش س ۔ م ف ۔ 18 - 01 - 2018 )
U. No. 372

Ministry of Finance
The Union Finance Minister, Shri Arun Jailey holds Pre-Budget consultations with the Finance Ministers of States/ Union Territories(with Legislature).
18 JAN 2018 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Finance Minister ,Shri Arun Jaitley held the Pre-Budget consultations with the Finance Ministers of all the States and UTs (with Legislature) at Vigyan Bhawan in the national capital today.Both the Ministers of State for Finance were also present. The Meeting was attended among others by the Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh and Puducherry, the Deputy Chief Minister of Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Manipur and Tamil Nadu,14 Finance Ministers / Ministers representing their States and Senior Officers from States.
Representatives from the State Governments presented their views and offered number of suggestions on various fiscal policy and budgetary measures that the Union Government may consider.
The Union Finance Minister Shri Jaitley stated that the suggestions made by the States / UTs in the meeting and the memorandam submitted by them would be duly examined and suitably considered while formulating the Budget proposals of 2018-19, keeping in consideration with the spirit of cooperative federalism.