वित्‍त मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय वित्‍त मंत्री श्री अरुण जेटली ने राज्‍यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (विधायिका युक्‍त) के वित्‍त मंत्रियों के साथ बजट पूर्व सलाह-मशविरा किया
18 JAN 2018 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय वित्‍त मंत्री श्री अरुण जेटली ने आज राष्‍ट्रीय राजधानी स्थित विज्ञान भवन में सभी राज्‍यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (विधायिका युक्‍त) के वित्‍त मंत्रियों के साथ सलाह-म‍शविरा किया। इस अवसर पर दोनों ही वित्‍त राज्‍य मंत्री भी उपस्थित थे। इस बैठक में हिमाचल प्रदेश एवं पुडुचेरी के मुख्‍यमंत्री, बिहार, दिल्‍ली, गुजरात, मणिपुर एवं तमिलनाडु के उपमुख्‍यमंत्री, अपने-अपने राज्‍यों का प्रतिनिधित्‍व करने वाले 14 वित्‍त मंत्रियों/मंत्रियों और राज्‍यों के वरिष्‍ठ अधिकारियों ने भी इस बैठक में भाग लिया।
राज्‍य सरकारों के प्रतिनिधियों ने अपने-अपने विचार व्‍यक्‍त किए और राजकोषीय नीति एवं बजटीय उपायों पर अनगिनत सुझाव दिए जिन पर केंद्र सरकार विचार कर सकती है।
केंद्रीय वित्‍त मंत्री श्री जेटली ने कहा कि सहकारी संघवाद की भावना को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए वित्‍त वर्ष 2018-19 के बजट प्रस्‍तावों को तैयार करते वक्‍त इस बैठक में राज्‍यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा दिए गए सुझावों और उनके द्वारा प्रस्‍तुत किए गए ज्ञापन पर यथोचित ढंग से विचार किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Finance
The Union Finance Minister, Shri Arun Jailey holds Pre-Budget consultations with the Finance Ministers of States/ Union Territories(with Legislature).
18 JAN 2018 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Finance Minister ,Shri Arun Jaitley held the Pre-Budget consultations with the Finance Ministers of all the States and UTs (with Legislature) at Vigyan Bhawan in the national capital today.Both the Ministers of State for Finance were also present. The Meeting was attended among others by the Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh and Puducherry, the Deputy Chief Minister of Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Manipur and Tamil Nadu,14 Finance Ministers / Ministers representing their States and Senior Officers from States.
Representatives from the State Governments presented their views and offered number of suggestions on various fiscal policy and budgetary measures that the Union Government may consider.
The Union Finance Minister Shri Jaitley stated that the suggestions made by the States / UTs in the meeting and the memorandam submitted by them would be duly examined and suitably considered while formulating the Budget proposals of 2018-19, keeping in consideration with the spirit of cooperative federalism.