Ministry of Power
‘Short Film’ making competition on ‘SAUBHAGYA‘ Scheme
12 JAN 2018 4:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Pradhan Mantri Har Ghar Sahaj Bijli Yojana (SAUBHAGYA) has been launched by Government of India with the objective of achieving universal household electrification by providing last mile connectivity to all household in rural and urban areas by March 2019.
Rural Electrification Corporation (REC), a Navratna Company functioning under the purview of the Ministry of Power, is organizing a 'Short Film' making contest to create awareness about the SAUBHAGYA scheme and to involve general public as ambassadors of the programme. The Submission of Entries starts from 10th January, 2018 and the Last Date for submission is 31st January, 2018.
Categories of the Short Films/Videos should include
• Role of Electrification in Nation Building
• Real life stories of impact of Electrification on Women Empowerment
• Real life stories of impact of Electrification on Entrepreneurship
• Real life stories of impact of Electrification on Healthcare Improvement
• Real life stories of impact of Electrification on Education Improvement
• Real life stories of impact of Electrification on Agriculture
The duration of the video should be a maximum of 3 minutes and should be uploaded directly on www.saubhagya.gov.in. The videos can also be shared using Google Drive/ Microsoft One drive or Drop box and the link can be shared on entry form. These entries of the contest may also be used by REC on various platforms and advertisement campaigns for SAUBHAGYA Scheme. More details, including terms & conditions, about the Competition can be accessed www.saubhagya.gov.in.

વિદ્યુત મંત્રાલય
‘સૌભાગ્ય’ યોજના પર ‘લઘુ ફિલ્મ’ સ્પર્ધા
12 JAN 2018 4:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવી દિલ્હી, 12-01-2018
માર્ચ 2019 સુધીમાં ગ્રામ્ય અને શહેરનાં દુર્ગમ વિસ્તારો સુધી ઘરે - ઘરે ઘરેલુ વીજળી પહોંચાડવાનાં ઉદ્દેશથી ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા પ્રધાનમંત્રી હર ઘર સહજ બીજલી યોજના (સૌભાગ્ય) શરૂ કરવામાં આવી છે.
ઊર્જા મંત્રાલય અંતર્ગત કાર્યરત નવરત્ન કંપની ગ્રામ્ય વિદ્યુતિકરણ નિગમ (આરઇસી), દ્વારા સૌભાગ્ય યોજનાની લોક જાગૃતિ માટે અને સામાન્ય લોકોને આ કાર્યક્રમનાં એમ્બેસેડર તરીકે સામેલ કરવાનાં હેતુથી લઘુ ફિલ્મ બનાવવાની એક સ્પર્ધાનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. આપની કૃતિ 10મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2018 થી જમા કરાવી શકાય છે અને જમા કરાવવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2018 છે.
લઘુ ફિલ્મ/વીડિયોની શ્રેણી આ મુજબ છે
• રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણમાં વિદ્યુતિકરણની ભૂમિકા
• મહિલા સશક્તિકરણ પર વિદ્યુતિકરણની અસરની વાસ્તવિક કથા
• ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા પર વિદ્યુતિકરણની અસરની વાસ્તવિક કથા
• સ્વાસ્થ્ય સેવા સુધાર પર વિદ્યુતિકરણની અસરની વાસ્તવિક કથા
• શિક્ષણ સુધાર પર વિદ્યુતિકરણની અસરની વાસ્તવિક કથા
• કૃષિ માટે વિદ્યુતિકરણની અસરની વાસ્તવિક કથા
વીડિયોની લંબાઇ વધુમાં વધુ 3 મીનિટ હોવી જોઇએ અને આ વીડિયોને www.saubhagya.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવાનો રહેશે. આ વીડિયોને ગુગલ ડ્રાઇવ/માઇક્રોસ્ફ્ટ વન ડ્રાઇવ અથવા ડ્રોપ બોક્સ વડે શેર કરી શકાશે અને તેની લીંક પ્રવિષ્ટિ ફોર્મમાં દર્શાવવાની રહેશે. આરઈસી સૌભાગ્ય યોજનાની જાહેરાતોમાં આ વીડીયોનો વિવિધ પ્લેટફોર્મ પર ઉપયોગ કરી શકે છે. વધુ નિયમો અને શરતો સહિતની વધુ માહિતી www.saubhagya.gov.in પરથી મેળવી શકાશે.