PIB Headquarters
GST: Division of taxpayers finalized
21 DEC 2017 3:14PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
The allocation of Goods and Services Tax taxpayers in Kerala between the Central GST and State GST Departments has been finalized in accordance with the guidelines prescribed by the GST Council. As per the above allocation, the taxpayers will be administered by the concerned Central GST or State GST Department to which they are allocated.
The lists of the Tax payers allocated to central GST Department and State GST Department are published in the websites www.cenexcisekochi.gov.in and www.keralataxes.gov.in as Annexure A and Annexure B respectively.
The allocation of the remaining few Taxpayers will be finalized shortly. Chief Commissioner, Central Tax, Central Excise and Customs, Thiruvananthapuram Zone, Shri. Pullela Nageswara Rao said that the allocation of the remaining few Taxpayers will be finalized shortly.
ND ERL: 316

PIB Headquarters
ജി.എസ്.ടി. നികുതിദായകരുടെ വിഭജനം പൂര്‍ത്തിയായി
21 DEC 2017 3:14PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ജി.എസ്.ടി കൗണ്‍സിലിന്റെ നിര്‍ദ്ദേശ പ്രകാരം കേരളത്തില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര, സംസ്ഥാന നികുതി വകുപ്പുകളില്‍ രജിസ്‌ട്രേഷന്‍ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്ന നികുതിദായകരുടെ കേന്ദ്ര - സംസ്ഥാന ജി.എസ്.ടി. വകുപ്പുകള്‍ക്ക് കീഴിലെ വിഭജനം പൂര്‍ത്തിയായി. ഇതുവഴി നികുതിദായകര്‍ക്ക് ഭരണ സംബന്ധമായ കാര്യങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് ഏതെങ്കിലും ഒരു വകുപ്പുമായി മാത്രം ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടാല്‍ മതിയാകും.
കേന്ദ്ര ജി.എസ്.ടി. വകുപ്പിനെ ചുമതലയേല്‍പ്പിച്ച നികുതിദായകരുടെ പട്ടിക അനുബന്ധം A ആയും, സംസ്ഥാന നികുതി വകുപ്പിനെ ചുമതലയേല്‍പ്പിച്ച നികുതിദായകരുടെ പട്ടിക അനുബന്ധം B ആയും www.cenexcisekochi.gov.in, www.keralataxes.gov.in എന്നീ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റുകളില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്. അവശേഷിക്കുന്ന ഏതാനും നികുതി ദായകരുടെ വിഭജനം ഉടന്‍തന്നെ പൂര്‍ത്തിയാക്കുമെന്ന് തിരുവന്തപുരം മേഖല സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ ജി.എസ്.ടി. ചീഫ് കമ്മിഷണര്‍ ശ്രീ. പുല്ലേല നാഗേശ്വര റാവു അറിയിച്ചു.
ND MRL– 800