Ministry of Finance
Direct Tax Collections for F.Y. 2017-2018 show Growth of 15.2% up to October, 2017 at Rs. 4.39 lakh crore
07 NOV 2017 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The provisional figures of Direct Tax collections up to October, 2017 show that net collections are at Rs. 4.39 lakh crore which is 15.2% higher than the net collections for the corresponding period of last year. Net Direct Tax collections represent 44.8% of the total Budget Estimates of Direct Taxes for F.Y. 2017-18 (Rs. 9.8 lakh crore). Gross collections (before adjusting for refunds) have increased by 10.7% to Rs.5.28 lakh crore during April-October, 2017. Refunds amounting to Rs. 89,507 crorehave been issued during April, 2017 to October, 2017.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
நிதி ஆண்டு 2017-2018-இல் அக்டோபர் 2017 வரை நேரடி வரி சேகரிப்பு 15.2% வளர்ச்சி;
ரூ. 4.39 லட்ச கோடி வருமானம் வசூலிக்கபட்டுள்ளது
07 NOV 2017 5:25PM by PIB Chennai
நிதி ஆண்டு 2017-2018-இல் அக்டோபர் 2017 வரை நேரடி வரி வசூலிகபட்டுள்ளது. இது சென்ற ஆண்டைவிட 15.2% அதிகமாகும். நிதி ஆண்டு 2017-2018-இன் (ரூ. 9.8 லட்ச கோடி) நேரடி வரியின் நிகர தொகை வசூலின் பட்ஜெட் மதீப்பீடு 44.8% ஆகும். முழுத் தொகை (திரும்பப் பெறத்தக்க தொகையின்றி) 10.7% அதிகரித்து உள்ள நிலையில் ஏப்ரல் – அக்டோபர் 2017 வரை ரூ. 5.28 லட்ச கோடி வசூலிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஏப்ரல் 2017 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2017 வரை ரூ. ரூ. 89,507 கோடி திரும்பப் பெறத்தக்க தொகை வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.