Ministry of Defence
Indo – Kazakhstan Joint Exercise “PRABAL DOSTYK 2017” Begins
02 NOV 2017 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
A fourteen day joint training exercise “PRABAL DOSTYK – 2017” between the Indian Army and the Kazakhstan Army commenced today with the Opening Ceremony at Bakloh, Himachal Pradesh. The joint exercise is aimed at enhancing the military ties between the two countries as also at achieving interoperability between the two armies. The training contingents comprise of platoon strength from the 11th Gorkha Rifles of the Indian Army and a similar strength of the Kazakhstan Army.
Col Aman Anand
PRO (Army)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தோ- கஜகஸ்தான் நாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான கூட்டு இராணுவ பயிற்சி “பிரபல் தோஸ்த்யக் 2017” துவக்கம்
02 NOV 2017 5:46PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தோ- கஜகஸ்தான் நாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான 14 நாள் கூட்டு இராணுவ பயிற்சி “பிரபல் தோஸ்த்யக் 2017” இன்று இமாச்சல பிரதேச மாநிலம் பக்லோவில் திறப்பு விழாவுடன் ஆரம்பித்தது. இரண்டு நாடுகளுக்கு இடையே உள்ள இராணுவ உறவுகளை மேலும் வலுபடுத்துவதும் இந்த பயிற்சியின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும். இது, இந்திய இராணுவத்தின் 11 வது கோர்கா ரைபிள்ஸ் மற்றும் அதற்கு இணையான கஜகஸ்தான் இராணுவ வீரர்கள் கொண்ட வலிமை பெற்ற பயிற்சி முகாம்கள் ஆகும்.