Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes and conveys best wishes to all teams taking part in the FIFA U-17 World Cup
06 OCT 2017 4:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed and conveyed best wishes to all teams taking part in the FIFA U-17 World Cup.
"A warm welcome and best wishes to all teams taking part in the FIFA U-17 World Cup. I am sure FIFA U-17 World Cup will be a treat for football lovers", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ફિફા અંડર-17 વર્લ્ડ કપમાં સામેલ તમામ ટીમોનું સ્વાગત કર્યું અને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
06 OCT 2017 4:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવી દિલ્હી, 06 ઓક્ટોબર, 2017
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ફિફા અંડર-17 વર્લ્ડ કપમાં ભાગ લેનાર તમામ ટીમોને શુભેચ્છા આપી હતી અને આવકાર આપ્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું હતું કે, “ફિફા અંડર-17 વર્લ્ડ કપમાં ભાગ લેનાર તમામ ટીમોને આવકાર અને શુભેચ્છા. મને ખાતરી છે કે ફિફા અંડર-17 વર્લ્ડ કપ ફૂટબોલ પ્રેમીઓને રોમાંચ અને આનંદ આપશે.”