Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed during State visit of Prime Minister to Myanmar
06 SEP 2017 3:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
S.No.
Name of MoUs/Agreements
Myanmar side
India side
1.
Memorandum of Understanding on Maritime Security Cooperation Between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
Brigadier General San Win, Permanent Secretary of Ministry of Defence
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
2.
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India And the Government of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar for the year 2017-2020
U Htun Ohn, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Religious Affairs and Culture
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar and the Government of the Republic of India on Enhancing the Cooperation of the Upgradation of the Women's Police Training Centre at Yamethin, Myanmar.
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
4.
Memorandum of Understanding for Sharing White Shipping Information between the Indian Navy and Myanmar Navy
Rear Admiral Moe Aung, Chief of Staff (Myanmar Navy)
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
5.
Technical Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government Of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar for providing Coastal Surveillance System
Rear Admiral Moe Aung, Chief of Staff (Myanmar Navy)
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
6.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO), Ministry Of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and Food and Drugs (FDA), Ministry of Health and Sports of Myanmar on Cooperation in Medical Products Regulation.
Dr. Than Htut, Director General, Ministry of Health and Sports, GOM
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
7.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Health and Family welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health And Sports of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar on cooperation in the field of Health and medicine
Dr. Than Htut, Director General, Ministry of Health and Sports, GOM
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
8.
Exchange of Letter for Extension of MoU on the establishment of MIIT
Dr. Thein Win, Director General, Department of Higher Education
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
9.
Exchange of Letter for Extension of MoU on the establishment of India-Myanmar Center for Enhancement of IT-Skill
U Win Khaing Moe, Director General, Department of Research and Innovation
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
10.
Memorandum of understanding in the field of elections between the Election Commission of India and The Union Election Commission of Myanmar.
U Tin Tun, Secretary of Union Election Commission of Myanmar
Vikram Misri, Ambassador of India to Myanmar
11.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation between Myanmar Press Council and the Press Council of India
U Aung Hla Tun, Vice-Chairman (1)
Mr. Justice Chandramauli Kumar Prasad, Chairman, Press Council of India

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની મ્યાનમારની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાત દરમિયાન હસ્તાક્ષર થયેલા સમજૂતીકરારો/સમજૂતીઓની યાદી
06 SEP 2017 3:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવી દિલ્હી, 6 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2017
ક્રમ
સમજૂતીકરારો/સમજૂતીઓનું નામ
મ્યાનમારના પ્રતિનિધિ
ભારતના પ્રતિનિધિ
1.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક સંઘ મ્યાનમારની સરકાર વચ્ચે દરિયાઈ ક્ષેત્રે સુરક્ષા સઘન કરવા સમજૂતીકરાર
બ્રિગેડિયર જનરલ સેન વિન, સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલયના કાયમી સચિવ
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
2.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક સંઘ મ્યાનમારની સરકાર વચ્ચે 2017-2020 માટે સાંસ્કૃતિ આદાનપ્રદાન કાર્યક્રમ
યુ હતુન ઓહન, કાયમી સચિવ, ધાર્મિક બાબતો અને સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
3.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક સંઘ મ્યાનમારની સરકાર વચ્ચે મ્યાનમારમાં યામેથિનમાં વિમેન્સ પોલીસ ટ્રેનિંગ સેન્ટરને અપગ્રેડ કરવા સહકાર વધારવા સમજૂતીકરાર
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
4.
ભારતીય નૌકાદળ અને મ્યાનમાર નૌકાદળ વચ્ચે વ્હાઇટ શિપિંગ ઇન્ફોર્મેશન વહેંચવા સમજૂતીકરાર
રિઅર એડમિરલ મૂ ઓંગ, ચીફ ઓફ સ્ટાફ (મ્યાનમાર નૌકાદળ)
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
5.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક સંઘ મ્યાનમારની સરકાર વચ્ચે દરિયાઈ સર્વેક્ષણ વ્યવસ્થા સ્થાપિત કરવા ટેકનિકલ સમજૂતી
રિઅર એડમિરલ મૂ ઓંગ, ચીફ ઓફ સ્ટાફ (મ્યાનમાર નૌકાદળ)
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
6.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતના આરોગ્ય અને કુટુંબ કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયની કેન્દ્રીય દવા ધારાધોરણ નિયંત્રણ સંસ્થા (સીડીએસસીઓ) અને મ્યાનમારના આરોગ્ય અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલયના ફૂડ એન્ડ ડ્રગ્સ (એફડીએ) વચ્ચે દવા ઉત્પાદનો નિયમોમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા સમજૂતીકરાર
ડો થાન હતુત, ડિરેક્ટર જનરલ, આરોગ્ય અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલય, મ્યાનમાર સરકાર
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
7.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતના આરોગ્ય અને કુટુંબ કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય અને પ્રજાસત્તાક મ્યાનમાર સંઘના આરોગ્ય અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે આરોગ્ય અને દવાના ક્ષેત્રમાં સમજૂતીકરાર
ડો થાન હતુત, ડિરેક્ટર જનરલ, આરોગ્ય અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલય, મ્યાનમાર સરકાર
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
8.
એમઆઇઆઇટીની સ્થાપના પર એમઓયુ લંબાવવા બદલ એક્સચેન્જ ઓફ લેટર
ડો. થેઇન વિન, ડિરેક્ટર જનરલ, ઉચ્ચ શિક્ષણ વિભાગ
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
9.
આઇટી-કૌશલ્ય વધારવા માટે ઇન્ડિયા-મ્યાનમાર સેન્ટરની સ્થાપના કરવા એમઓયુ લંબાવવા એક્સચેન્જ ઓફ લેટર
યુ વિન ખૈંગ મૂ, ડિરેક્ટર જનરલ, સંશોધન અને નવીનતા વિભાગ
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
10.
ભારતના ચૂંટણી પંચ અને મ્યાનમારના કેન્દ્રીય ચૂંટણી પંચ વચ્ચે ચૂંટણી સંબંધિત ક્ષેત્રમાં સમજૂતીકરાર
યુ ટિન ટિન, મ્યાનમારના કેન્દ્રીય ચૂંટણી પંચના સચિવ
વિક્રમ મિસરી, મ્યાનમારમાં ભારતના રાજદૂત
11.
મ્યાનમાર પ્રેસ કાઉન્સિલ અને પ્રેસ કાઉન્સિલ ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા વચ્ચે સહકાર પર સમજૂતીકરાર
યુ આંગ હલા ટન, વાઇસ ચેરમેન (1)
શ્રી જસ્ટિસ ચંદ્રમૌલી કુમાર પ્રસાદ, ચેરમેન, પ્રેસ કાઉન્સિલ ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા