Cabinet
Cabinet approves allotment of land to Madhya Pradesh Government for construction of its State Guest House in Delhi
23 AUG 2017 5:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today has given its approval to allot Plot No. 29-C & 29-D measuring 1.478 acres or 5882.96 sq. meters on the T-Junction of Jesus and Mary Marg with Dr. Radhakrishnan Marg, Chankyapuri, New Delhi to the Madhya Pradesh Government for construction of its State Guest House in Delhi as per the prevailing rates with the following conditions: -
(i) That the Madhya Pradesh Government will surrender the land measuring 0.89 acres at 2, Gopinath Bardolai Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi to L&DO/MoHUA after completion of the construction of its State Guest House on the allotted land.
(ii) That the Madhya Pradesh Government will pay for the difference in the area of the land measuring 0.59 acres at the present land rates as both the lands are in the same zone of land rates.
(iii) That the Madhya Pradesh Government will pay the occupation charges on 0.89 acre already in possession at the present land rates, till it is surrendered by Govt. of Madhya Pradesh to L&DO/MoHUA.
The allotment of land will benefit the Madhya Pradesh Government for construction of its State Guest House with all modern facilities keeping in view their present and future requirements.
The Madhya Pradesh Government will not utilise this land for any purpose other than for construction of its State Guest House. While constructing the building, the Madhya Pradesh Government will adhere to all existing building bye-laws, Master Plan norms, etc.

મંત્રીમંડળ
કેબિનેટ દ્વારા મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકારને દિલ્હીમાં તેના સ્ટેટ ગેસ્ટ હાઉસના બાંધકામ માટે જમીન ફાળવણીની મંજૂરી
23 AUG 2017 5:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવી દિલ્હી, 23 ઓગસ્ટ, 2017
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતા હેઠળ મળેલી ભારત સરકારની કેબિનેટે આજે ચાણક્યપુરી, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે જીસસ એન્ડ મેરી માર્ગની સાથે રાધાકૃષ્ણ માર્ગ ઉપરના ટી જંકશન ઉપરનો 1.478 એકર અથવા 5882,96 ચો.મી.નો પ્લોટ નં. 29-સી અને 29-ડી, મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકારને તેમના સ્ટેટ ગેસ્ટ હાઉસના બાંધકામ માટે, પ્રવર્તમાન દરે અને નીચેની શરતો સાથે ફાળવવાની મંજૂરી આપી છે :
1. મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકાર નવી દિલ્હીમાં ગોપીનાથ બારડોલી માર્ગ, ચાણક્યપુરી ખાતે આવેલી 0.89 એકર જમીન L&DO/MoHUAને સ્ટેટ ગેસ્ટ હાઉસના બાંધકામ માટે ફાળવેલી જમીન ઉપર પૂર્ણ થયા પછી પરત સોંપી દેશે.
2. મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકાર 0.59 એકર જમીનના વિસ્તારના તફાવત માટે વર્તમાન દરે ચૂકવણી કરી દેશે, કારણ કે બંને જમીનો સમાન દર ધરાવતા ઝોનમાં આવેલી છે.
3. મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકાર હાલમાં તેમના કબજામાં છે તે 0.89 એકર જમીનનો કબજા ચાર્જ, જ્યાં સુધી મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકાર દ્વારા L&DO/MoHUAને સુપરત કરવામાં આવે નહી ત્યાં સુધી પ્રવર્તમાન દરે ચૂકવી દેશે.
જમીનની ફાળવણીથી મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકારને ફાયદો થશે અને તે વર્તમાન અને ભવિષ્યની જરૂરિયાતને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને તમામ આધુનિક સુવિધાઓ સાથેનું સ્ટેટ ગેસ્ટ હાઉસ બાંધી શકશે.
મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકાર આ જમીનનો સ્ટેટ ગેસ્ટ હાઉસના બાંધકામ સિવાયના અન્ય કોઈ હેતુ માટે ઉપયોગ કરી શકશે નહીં. બિલ્ડીંગના બાંધકામ વખતે મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકાર હાલના બિલ્ડીંગ બાય-લોઝ અને માસ્ટર પ્લાનના ધોરણોનું પાલન કરશે.