President's Secretariat
President of India Pays Homage to Giani Zail Singh on his Birth Anniversary
05 MAY 2017 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Pranab Mukherjee paid homage to Giani Zail Singh, former President of India on the occasion of his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 5, 2017).
The President, officers, staff and family members of Giani Zail Singh paid floral tributes in front of a portrait of Giani Zail Singh in the Durbar Hall of Rashtrapati Bhavan.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ જ્ઞાની ઝૈલ સિંહની જન્મ જયંતી પર તેમને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
05 MAY 2017 12:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવી દિલ્હી, 05-05-2017
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી પ્રણવ મુખરજીએ આજે (5 મે, 2017) રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનમાં ભારતના પૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ જ્ઞાની ઝૈલ સિંહને તેમની જન્મ જયંતીના અવસર પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ, અધિકારી, સ્ટાફ અને જ્ઞાની ઝૈલ સિંહના પરિવારના સભ્યોએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનના દરબાર હોલમાં જ્ઞાની ઝૈલ સિંહની ફોટોની સામે પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પિત કરી.