Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by Chief Minister of Delhi highlighting the journey towards Viksit Bharat as a collective aspiration
14 JUN 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by the Chief Minister of Delhi, Smt. Rekha Gupta.
The article states that Prime Minister Narendra Modi's leadership has strengthened confidence in the nation's future while elevating India's stature on the global stage. It describes the journey towards Viksit Bharat as a collective aspiration powered by hope, purpose and participation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Delhi CM Smt. @gupta_rekha writes that Prime Minister @narendramodi's leadership has strengthened confidence in the nation's future while elevating India's stature on the global stage. She described the journey towards Viksit Bharat as a collective aspiration powered by hope, purpose and participation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दिल्ली की मुख्यमंत्री का एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें 'विकसित भारत' की यात्रा को एक सामूहिक आकांक्षा के तौर पर रेखांकित किया गया है
14 JUN 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दिल्ली की मुख्यमंत्री श्रीमती रेखा गुप्ता द्वारा लिखा गया एक लेख साझा किया है।
इस लेख में बताया गया है कि प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व ने न सिर्फ देश के भविष्य के प्रति भरोसा मजबूत किया है, बल्कि वैश्विक स्तर पर भी भारत की प्रतिष्ठा को बढ़ाया है। इस लेख में 'विकसित भारत' की यात्रा को आशा, उद्देश्य और भागीदारी से प्रेरित एक सामूहिक आकांक्षा बताया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
दिल्ली की मुख्यमंत्री श्रीमती @gupta_rekha ने लिखा है कि प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi के नेतृत्व ने न सिर्फ देश के भविष्य के प्रति भरोसा मजबूत किया है बल्कि वैश्विक स्तर पर भी भारत की प्रतिष्ठा को बढ़ाया है। उन्होंने 'विकसित भारत' की यात्रा को आशा, उद्देश्य और भागीदारी से प्रेरित एक सामूहिक आकांक्षा बताया है।