इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
भारत स्टील 2026 अगले आदेश तक स्थगित
08 APR 2026 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
वर्तमान वैश्विक परिदृश्य, जिसमें पश्चिम एशिया में जारी संकट भी शामिल है, तथा इस स्थिति के कारण हितधारकों को हो रही असुविधा और कठिनाइयों को ध्यान में रखते हुए भारत स्टील 2026 को अगले आदेश तक स्थगित करने का निर्णय लिया गया है। यह निर्णय इस्पात क्षेत्र से जुड़े सभी हितधारकों के व्यापक हित में लिया गया है। कार्यक्रम की संशोधित तिथियों की घोषणा उचित समय पर की जाएगी।
भारत स्टील 2026 का आयोजन 16–17 अप्रैल 2026 को नई दिल्ली स्थित भारत मंडपम में प्रस्तावित था। इस्पात मंत्रालय इस कार्यक्रम के प्रति सभी हितधारकों द्वारा प्रदर्शित समर्थन, सहयोग एवं रुचि की सराहना करता है।
यह आयोजन केवल एक कार्यक्रम के रूप में नहीं, बल्कि संपूर्ण इस्पात इकोसिस्टम के लिए एक प्रमुख मंच के रूप में परिकल्पित किया गया था, जिसका उद्देश्य सभी हितधारकों को एक ही छत के नीचे लाना है।

Ministry of Steel
Bharat Steel 2026 Postponed Until Further Notice
08 APR 2026 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the evolving global situation, including the ongoing West Asia crisis, and the inconvenience and hardship being caused to stakeholders due to this situation, it has been decided to postpone Bharat Steel 2026 until further notice. The decision has been taken in the larger interest of all stakeholders associated with the steel sector. Revised dates of the event will be announced in due course.
Bharat Steel 2026 was scheduled to be held on 16-17 April 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The Ministry of Steel appreciates the support, cooperation and interest shown by all stakeholders towards the event.
The event has been conceived not merely as an event, but as a flagship platform for the entire steel ecosystem, bringing together all stakeholders under one roof.