वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी का कैलेंडर (मार्च 2026 को समाप्त तिमाही के लिए)
29 DEC 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार, भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक के परामर्श से, मार्च 2026 में समाप्त तिमाही के लिए निम्नानुसार ट्रेजरी बिल जारी करने हेतु कैलेंडर अधिसूचित करती है:
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए अधिसूचित राशि
(जनवरी 2026-मार्च 2026)
( करोड़)
नीलामी की तिथि
जारी करने की तिथि
91 दिन
182 दिन
364 दिन
कुल
07 जनवरी, 2026
08 जनवरी, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
14 जनवरी, 2026
15 जनवरी, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
21 जनवरी, 2026
22 जनवरी, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
28 जनवरी, 2026
29 जनवरी, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
04 फ़रवरी, 2026
05 फ़रवरी, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
11 फ़रवरी, 2026
12 फ़रवरी, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
18 फ़रवरी, 2026
20 फ़रवरी, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
25 फ़रवरी, 2026
26 फ़रवरी, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
04 मार्च, 2026
05 मार्च, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
11 मार्च, 2026
12 मार्च, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
18 मार्च, 2026
20 मार्च, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
25 मार्च, 2026
27 मार्च, 2026
15000
12000
8000
35000
कुल
144000
144000
96000
384000
भारत सरकार, भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से, बाजार को विधिवत सूचना देने के बाद, आवश्यकताओं, उभरती बाजार दशाओं और अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों के आधार पर ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए संकेतित राशि और समय में संशोधन करने के लिए स्‍वतंत्र होगी। इस प्रकार, यदि परिस्थितियाँ माँग करती हैं, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाली छुट्टियों जैसे कारण भी शामिल हैं, तो कैलेंडर परिवर्तन के अध्‍यधीन है। यदि कोई परिवर्तन होता है, तो प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से इस प्रकार के परिवर्तन के संबंध में सूचित किया जाएगा।
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी समय-समय पर यथा संशोधित भारत सरकार द्वारा दिनांक 26 मार्च, 2025 को जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना संख्या एफ.4(2)-बी (डब्ल्यूएंडएम)/2018 में निर्दिष्ट नियमों और शर्तों के अध्यधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills (For the Quarter ending March 2026)
29 DEC 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, hereby, releases the calendar for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending March 2026 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(January - March 2026)
(crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
January 07, 2026
January 08, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
January 14, 2026
January 15, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
January 21, 2026
January 22, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
January 28, 2026
January 29, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
February 04, 2026
February 05, 2026
9000
12000
8000
29000
February 11, 2026
February 12, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
February 18, 2026
February 20, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
February 25, 2026
February 26, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
March 04, 2026
March 05, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
March 11, 2026
March 12, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
March 18, 2026
March 20, 2026
14000
12000
8000
34000
March 25, 2026
March 27, 2026
15000
12000
8000
35000
Total
144000
144000
96000
384000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the indicated amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 dated March 26, 2025 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.