संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) लिमिटेड विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2025
11 DEC 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 27.04.2025 को आयोजित केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) लिमिटेड विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2025 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम और व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए 10.09.2025 से 12.09.2025 तक आयोजित साक्षात्कार के आधार पर निम्नलिखित सूची योग्यता क्रम में उन उम्मीदवारों की है जिन्हें केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल में सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) के पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित किया गया है।
2. विभिन्न श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
23
04
02
29
3. नियुक्तियां परीक्षा के मौजूदा नियमों और उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार ही की जाएंगी। सरकार की सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
23
04
02
29
4. एक उम्मीदवार का परिणाम रोक दिया गया है।
5. अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों का चयन/नियुक्ति दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के समक्ष लंबित रिट याचिका (सी) संख्या 5877/2022 के परिणाम के अधीन होगी।
6. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल के पास एक सुविधा केंद्र है। उम्मीदवार कार्यदिवसों में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 17:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/23381125 पर संपर्क करके अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक, परिणाम घोषित होने की तिथि से 15 दिनों के भीतर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध करा दिए जाएंगे।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: -

UPSC
CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE ASSISTANT COMMANDANTS (EXECUTIVE) LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION, 2025
11 DEC 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 27.04.2025 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 10.09.2025 to 12.09.2025, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories is as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
23
04
02
29
3. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government is as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
23
04
02
29
4. The result of one candidate has been withheld.
5. The selection/appointment of the recommended candidates shall be subject to the outcome of Writ Petition (C) No. 5877/2022 pending before Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
6. Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 10:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates shall be made available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see the result: -