Ministry of Law and Justice
Completion of Phase - I of Commemoration of 150 years on Vande Mataram (Phase-I from 7th -14th November,2025) and 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada ( from 1st Nov to 15 November,2025)
14 NOV 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Justice, has completed commemoration of Phase-I (from 7th -14th November,2025) of 150 years of Rashtriya Geet "Vande Mataram" and also celebrated the 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada (from 1st Nov to 15 November,2025) at Jaisalmer House premises and conducted the following activities to promote the spirit of oneness, valour and sacrifice:
1. On 11.11.2025 a tree plantation drive was conducted in the front lawns of Jaisalmer House under the leadership of Secretary (Justice), Department of Justice. It saw enthusiastic participation from all officers and staff.
1. On 12.11.2025, a drawing activity was conducted for the children/wards of officials/staff of Department of Justice. During this occasion, children aged between 6-13 years, participated with full zeal and enjoyed the event. Children were also given participation certificate on this occasion.
1. On 14.11.2025, a Blood Donation Camp was organized at Department of Justice, Jaisalmer House led by doctors and paramedic staff of Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya Hospital, New Delhi. Officers/staff of Department of Justice participated in the camp and donated blood voluntarily for this noble cause. Secretary (Justice) and other senior officers led the staff in contributing to this worthy cause.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
وندے ماترم (مرحلہ-1: 7 تا 14 نومبر 2025) اور بھگوان برسا منڈا و جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑے کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش (1 تا 15 نومبر 2025) کے موقع پر 150 سالہ یادگاری تقریب کے پہلے مرحلے کی کامیاب تکمیل
14 NOV 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انصاف نے راشٹریہ گیت "وندے ماترم" کی 150 ویں سالگرہ کے فیز-1 (7 تا 14 نومبر 2025) کی یادگاری تقریب کامیابی سے مکمل کر لی ہے۔ اسی موقع پر جیسلمیر ہاؤس کے احاطے میں بھگوان برسا منڈا اور جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑے (1 تا 15 نومبر 2025) کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش بھی منائی گئی، جس کے تحت یکجہتی، بہادری اور قربانی کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے متعدد سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں۔
1. 11 نومبر 2025: محکمہ انصاف کے سکریٹری (انصاف) کی قیادت میں جیسلمیر ہاؤس کے سامنے لان میں شجرکاری مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس میں تمام افسران اور عملے نے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔
1. 12 نومبر 2025: محکمہ انصاف کے اہلکاروں اور عملے کے بچوں کے لیے ڈرائنگ سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس سرگرمی میں 6 تا 13 سال کے بچوں نے بھرپور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا اور تقریب سے لطف اندوز ہوئے۔ شرکاء کو شرکت کا سرٹیفکیٹ بھی فراہم کیا گیا۔
1. 14 نومبر 2025: ڈاکٹر رام منوہر لوہیا اسپتال، نئی دہلی کے ڈاکٹروں اور نیم طبی عملے کی قیادت میں جیسلمیر ہاؤس میں خون کے عطیہ کا کیمپ لگایا گیا۔ محکمہ انصاف کے افسران و عملے نے رضاکارانہ طور پر حصہ لیا اور نیک مقصد کے لیے خون کا عطیہ کیا۔ سکریٹری (انصاف) اور دیگر سینئر افسران نے بھی اس قابل تعریف مقصد میں عملے کی قیادت کی۔