Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT SUCCESSFULLY CONCLUDES IMPLEMENTATION PHASE OF SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 5.0
07 NOV 2025 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Social Justice & Empowerment (DoSJE) has successfully concluded the Special Campaign 5.0, conducted from 2nd to 31st October 2025, demonstrating its strong commitment to Swachhata, efficiency in government functioning, and effective records management.
This year, the Department has significantly strengthened its efforts towards office cleanliness, digital reforms, and disposal of pending matters. Special Campaign 5.0 witnessed enhanced participation across all field offices and attached organizations of the Department, contributing to improved public service delivery and administrative efficiency. All the targets set in preparatory phase such as Cleanliness Sites, disposal of Public Grievances, Public Grievances Appeals, PMO/VIP references, Review and weeding of physical files/records, reviewing and closing of E-files have been achieved. This Department has generated a revenue of Rupees Ninety-One Thousand Only by disposing of unusable/obsolete items and approximately 4500 Sq. Ft. area has been freed.
Hon’ble Minister of State (B.L. Verma), Secretary (SJ&E) and Senior Officers has inspected various rooms/sites and expressed satisfaction for the activities undertaken by this Department under Special Campaign 5.0. The Campaign was concluded on 31st October, 2025.
Links of Social Media Post:
https://x.com/MSJEGOI/status/1984226635009479146
https://www.instagram.com/p/DQeQFKyD2LV/?img_index=1
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=1184432063867692&set=pcb.1184433293867569
https://public.app/video/sp_p36gtrtml0yc8

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण का सफलतापूर्वक समापन किया
07 NOV 2025 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग (डीओएसजेई) ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक आयोजित विशेष अभियान 5.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन किया है, जिससे स्वच्छता, सरकारी कामकाज में दक्षता और प्रभावी रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के प्रति अपनी मजबूत प्रतिबद्धता प्रदर्शित हुई है।
इस वर्ष, विभाग ने कार्यालय स्वच्छता, डिजिटल सुधार और लंबित मामलों के निपटान की दिशा में अपने प्रयासों को काफ़ी मज़बूत किया है। विशेष अभियान 5.0 में विभाग के सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और संबद्ध संगठनों की भागीदारी बढ़ी, जिससे सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण और प्रशासनिक दक्षता में सुधार हुआ। प्रारंभिक चरण में निर्धारित सभी लक्ष्य, जैसे कि स्थलों की स्वच्छता, जन शिकायतों का निपटान, जन शिकायत अपील, पीएमओ/वीआईपी संदर्भ, भौतिक फाइलों/अभिलेखों की समीक्षा और छंटाई, ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा और समापन, प्राप्त कर लिए गए हैं। इस विभाग ने अनुपयोगी/अप्रचलित वस्तुओं का निपटान करके 91 हज़ार रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया है और लगभग 4500 वर्ग फुट क्षेत्र को स्वच्छ किया है।
माननीय राज्य मंत्री (बी.एल. वर्मा), सचिव (सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता) और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने विभिन्न कक्षों/स्थलों का निरीक्षण किया और विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत विभाग द्वारा की गई गतिविधियों पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। यह अभियान 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 को संपन्न हुआ।
सोशल मीडिया पोस्ट के लिंक:
https://x.com/MSJEGOI/status/1984226635009479146
https://www.instagram.com/p/DQeQFKyD2LV/?img_index=1
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=1184432063867692&set=pcb.1184433293867569
https://public.app/video/sp_p36gtrtml0yc8