Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT SUCCESSFULLY CONCLUDES IMPLEMENTATION PHASE OF SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 5.0
07 NOV 2025 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Social Justice & Empowerment (DoSJE) has successfully concluded the Special Campaign 5.0, conducted from 2nd to 31st October 2025, demonstrating its strong commitment to Swachhata, efficiency in government functioning, and effective records management.
This year, the Department has significantly strengthened its efforts towards office cleanliness, digital reforms, and disposal of pending matters. Special Campaign 5.0 witnessed enhanced participation across all field offices and attached organizations of the Department, contributing to improved public service delivery and administrative efficiency. All the targets set in preparatory phase such as Cleanliness Sites, disposal of Public Grievances, Public Grievances Appeals, PMO/VIP references, Review and weeding of physical files/records, reviewing and closing of E-files have been achieved. This Department has generated a revenue of Rupees Ninety-One Thousand Only by disposing of unusable/obsolete items and approximately 4500 Sq. Ft. area has been freed.
Hon’ble Minister of State (B.L. Verma), Secretary (SJ&E) and Senior Officers has inspected various rooms/sites and expressed satisfaction for the activities undertaken by this Department under Special Campaign 5.0. The Campaign was concluded on 31st October, 2025.
Links of Social Media Post:
https://x.com/MSJEGOI/status/1984226635009479146
https://www.instagram.com/p/DQeQFKyD2LV/?img_index=1
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=1184432063867692&set=pcb.1184433293867569
https://public.app/video/sp_p36gtrtml0yc8

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
محکمۂ سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کرلیا
07 NOV 2025 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے محکمے (ڈی او ایس جے ای) نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا کامیابی سے اختتام کیا ہے، جس میں صفائی ستھرائی ، سرکاری کام کاج میں کارکردگی اور ریکارڈ کے موثر انتظام کے لیے اپنے مضبوط عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا ہے۔
اس سال محکمہ نے دفتر کی صفائی ، ڈیجیٹل اصلاحات اور زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو نمایاں طور پر مضبوط کیا ہے ۔ خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں تمام فیلڈ دفاتر اور محکمہ سے منسلک تنظیموں کی شرکت میں اضافہ دیکھا گیا ، جس سے عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی اور انتظامی کارکردگی میں بہتری آئی۔ تیاری کے مرحلے میں طے شدہ تمام اہداف جیسے صفائی کے مقامات، عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ ، عوامی شکایات کی اپیل ، پی ایم او/وی آئی پی حوالہ جات، فزیکل فائلوں/ ریکارڈوں کا جائزہ اور نکاسی، ای فائلوں کا جائزہ اور انھیں بند کرنے کا عمل پورا کیا گیا ہے۔ اس محکمے نے تقریبا 4500 مربع میٹر رقبے میں موجود ناقابل استعمال / فرسودہ اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگا کر اکانوے ہزار روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی ہے۔ ایف ٹی ایریا کو خالی کر دیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر مملکت (بی ایل ورما)، سکریٹری (ایس جے اینڈ ای) اور سینئر افسران نے مختلف کمروں / مقامات کا معائنہ کیا اور خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت اس محکمے کی طرف سے کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ یہ مہم 31 اکتوبر 2025 کو اختتام پذیر ہوئی۔
سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ کے لنکس :
https://x.com/MSJEGOI/status/1984226635009479146
https://www.instagram.com/p/DQeQFKyD2LV/?img_index=1
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=1184432063867692&set=pcb.1184433293867569
https://public.app/video/sp_p36gtrtml0yc8