Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Hon’ble Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to attend SBI Mega Camp under Nationwide Digital Life Certificate (DLC) Campaign 4.0 at NDMC Convention Centre, New Delhi on 3rd November, 2025
02 NOV 2025 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions is conducting the Nationwide Digital Life Certificate (DLC) Campaign 4.0 from 1st to 30th November, 2025. The Campaign is a key initiative under the Government’s vision of Digital Empowerment of Pensioners, aligned with the Digital India and Ease of Living missions.
The DLC Campaign 4.0 aims to reach two crore pensioners across more than 2,000 cities and towns through a saturation-based outreach approach. The Campaign emphasizes the use of Aadhaar-based Face Authentication technology, enabling pensioners to submit their Life Certificates conveniently without requiring biometric devices. Special focus is being given to super senior and differently-abled pensioners through India Post Payments Bank’s (Department of Posts) doorstep DLC service.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in his Mann Ki Baat address (24th November, 2024) and Constitution Day address (26th November, 2024), highlighted how Digital India initiatives like the Digital Life Certificate have simplified the pension process for senior citizens across the country.
Dr Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science & Technology; Minister of State, Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, will attend the SBI Mega Camp under the Nationwide DLC Campaign 4.0 at NDMC Convention Centre, New Delhi, on 3rd November, 2025. He will interact with pensioners availing the DLC facility through Face Authentication and witness demonstrations by various stakeholder organisations including State Bank of India, India Post Payments Bank (DoP), UIDAI, and NIC.
The campaign brings together all major stakeholders including Banks, India Post Payments Bank, UIDAI, MeitY, NIC, CGDA, Railways and Pensioners’ Welfare Associations to work collaboratively for achieving digital inclusion of pensioners. The NIC DLC Portal provides real-time monitoring of DLC generation by various agencies.
The Department continues to remain committed to ensuring ease of living and digital empowerment of pensioners through sustained reforms and technology-driven initiatives such as the Digital Life Certificate Campaign.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நவம்பர் 3 அன்று புது தில்லியில் நடைபெறும் நாடு தழுவிய டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் பிரச்சாரம் 4.0-ன் கீழ் எஸ்பிஐ மெகா முகாமில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்
02 NOV 2025 8:53PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை, நாடு தழுவிய டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் (DLC) பிரச்சாரம் 4.02025 நவம்பர் 1 முதல் 30, வரை நடத்துகிறது. இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரமளித்தல் என்ற அரசின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் கீழ், டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா மற்றும் வாழ்வை எளிதாக்கும் பணிகளுடன் இணைந்த ஒரு முக்கிய முயற்சியாகும்.
டிஎல்சி பிரச்சாரம் 4.0, 2,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பெருநகரங்கள் மற்றும் நகரங்களில் இரண்டு கோடி ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களை சென்றடைவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம் ஆதார் அடிப்படையிலான முக அங்கீகார தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதை வலியுறுத்துகிறது, இதனால் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் உயிரி அடையாள சாதனங்களின் தேவையில்லாமல் தங்கள் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ்களை எளிதாக சமர்ப்பிக்க முடியும்.
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணையமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், நவம்பர் 3 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் நாடு தழுவிய டிஎல்சி பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 -ன் கீழ் எஸ்பிஐ நடத்தும் மெகா முகாமில் கலந்து கொள்வார். முக அங்கீகாரம் மூலம் டிஎல்சி வசதியைப் பெறும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுடன் அவர் உரையாடுவதுடன், பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி, இந்தியா போஸ்ட் பேமென்ட்ஸ் வங்கி (DoP), யுஐடிஏஐ மற்றும் என்ஐசி உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர் அமைப்புகளின் செயல் விளக்கங்களை அவர் பார்வையிடுவார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2185635