Ministry of Finance
Department of Revenue and its subordinate offices implement Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0
30 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 (SCDPM 5.0), the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, has made significant strides in reducing pendency, promoting Swachhta, enhancing internal oversight, and modernising record management systems.
Of the 1,400 physical files identified for review and 1,206 files have been wedded out, contributing to space management reflecting the DoR’s strong commitment to cleanliness and workplace efficiency.
Significant progress has also been achieved in the disposal of Public Grievances (PGs) and their appeals. Out of 687 PGs, 640 (approximately 93%) have been disposed of, while 6 out of 14 appeals have been cleared. Further, 11 out of 14 VIP references, 3 out of 4 State Government references, and 4 out of 6 PMO references have also been disposed of. Furthermore, 4 IMC references have been cleared, exceeding the identified target.
The DoR remains committed to keep this momentum going in order to ensure efficiency in disposal of work, cleanliness of the office and public premises and making a positive impact on the environment. In addition, Secretary, DoR, undertook an inspection of the DoR’s premises on 24th October, 2025 to review the progress of Special Campaign 5.0.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
நிலுவையிலுள்ள பணிகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ல் வருவாய்த் துறையின் முன்னேற்றங்கள்
30 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் உள்ள நிலுவைப் பணிகளைக் களையும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ன் கீழ், நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் வருவாய்த் துறை மற்றும் அதன் கீழ் இயங்கும் அலுவலகங்கள் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைந்துள்ளன. நிலுவைப் பணிகளைக் குறைத்தல், தூய்மையைப் பேணுதல் மற்றும் பதிவு மேலாண்மை அமைப்புகளை நவீனமயமாக்குதல் ஆகியவற்றை இந்த இயக்கம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
வருவாய்த் துறை, ஆய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட 1,400 ஆவணங்களில் 1,206 கோப்புகளை களையெடுத்து, இட மேலாண்மைக்கு பங்களிப்பதன் மூலம் பணியிடத் திறனுக்கான தனது அர்ப்பணிப்பைப் பிரதிபலித்துள்ளது. பொதுமக்களின் குறைகள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீடுகளைத் தீர்ப்பதில் துறை கணிசமான முன்னேற்றம் அடைந்துள்ளது. குறிப்பாக, பெறப்பட்ட 687 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளில் 640 தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, இது தோராயமாக 93% ஆகும். பணித்திறன், அலுவலக மற்றும் பொது வளாகங்களின் தூய்மையை உறுதிப்படுத்த வருவாய்த் துறை உறுதியுடன் உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2184178