Ministry of Finance
Department of Revenue and its subordinate offices implement Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0
30 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 (SCDPM 5.0), the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, has made significant strides in reducing pendency, promoting Swachhta, enhancing internal oversight, and modernising record management systems.
Of the 1,400 physical files identified for review and 1,206 files have been wedded out, contributing to space management reflecting the DoR’s strong commitment to cleanliness and workplace efficiency.
Significant progress has also been achieved in the disposal of Public Grievances (PGs) and their appeals. Out of 687 PGs, 640 (approximately 93%) have been disposed of, while 6 out of 14 appeals have been cleared. Further, 11 out of 14 VIP references, 3 out of 4 State Government references, and 4 out of 6 PMO references have also been disposed of. Furthermore, 4 IMC references have been cleared, exceeding the identified target.
The DoR remains committed to keep this momentum going in order to ensure efficiency in disposal of work, cleanliness of the office and public premises and making a positive impact on the environment. In addition, Secretary, DoR, undertook an inspection of the DoR’s premises on 24th October, 2025 to review the progress of Special Campaign 5.0.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
राजस्व विभाग और उसके अधीनस्थ कार्यालय लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 लागू कर रहे हैं
30 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत राजस्व विभाग ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 (एससीडीपीएम 5.0) के एक हिस्से के रूप में लंबित मामलों को कम करने, स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने, आंतरिक निगरानी बढ़ाने और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन प्रणालियों को आधुनिक बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की है।
समीक्षा के लिए चिन्हित 1,400 फाइलों में से 1,206 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है, जिससे स्थान प्रबंधन में मदद मिली है। यह स्वच्छता और कार्यस्थल दक्षता के प्रति राजस्व विभाग की मजबूत प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
लोक शिकायतों (पीजी) और उनकी अपीलों के निपटान में भी उल्लेखनीय प्रगति हुई है। 687 लोक शिकायतों में से 640 (लगभग 93 प्रतिशत) और 14 में से 6 अपीलों का निपटारा कर दिया गया है। इसके अलावा, 14 वीआईपी संदर्भों में से 11, राज्य सरकार के 4 संदर्भों में से 3 और पीएमओ के 6 संदर्भों में से 4 का भी निपटारा कर दिया गया है। साथ ही, 4 आईएमसी संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया है, जो निर्धारित लक्ष्य से अधिक है।
राजस्व विभाग इस गति को बनाए रखने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है ताकि कार्यों के कुशल निपटान और कार्यालय एवं सार्वजनिक परिसरों की स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित हो और पर्यावरण पर सकारात्मक प्रभाव पड़े। इसके अतिरिक्त, राजस्व सचिव ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए 24 अक्टूबर, 2025 को राजस्व विभाग परिसर का निरीक्षण किया।