Ministry of Finance
Department of Revenue and its subordinate offices implement Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0
30 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 (SCDPM 5.0), the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, has made significant strides in reducing pendency, promoting Swachhta, enhancing internal oversight, and modernising record management systems.
Of the 1,400 physical files identified for review and 1,206 files have been wedded out, contributing to space management reflecting the DoR’s strong commitment to cleanliness and workplace efficiency.
Significant progress has also been achieved in the disposal of Public Grievances (PGs) and their appeals. Out of 687 PGs, 640 (approximately 93%) have been disposed of, while 6 out of 14 appeals have been cleared. Further, 11 out of 14 VIP references, 3 out of 4 State Government references, and 4 out of 6 PMO references have also been disposed of. Furthermore, 4 IMC references have been cleared, exceeding the identified target.
The DoR remains committed to keep this momentum going in order to ensure efficiency in disposal of work, cleanliness of the office and public premises and making a positive impact on the environment. In addition, Secretary, DoR, undertook an inspection of the DoR’s premises on 24th October, 2025 to review the progress of Special Campaign 5.0.

وزارت خزانہ
محصولا ت کا محکمہ اور اس کے ماتحت دفاتر زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 نافذ کر رہے ہیں
30 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم 5.0 (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 5.0) کے حصے کے طور پر وزارت خزانہ کے محصولات کا محکمہ نے زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے ، صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینے ، داخلی نگرانی کو بڑھانے اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم کو جدید بنانے میں نمایاں پیش رفت کی ہے ۔
مجموعی طور پر 1,400 فزیکل فائلیں جائزے کے لیے شناخت کی گئیں، جن میں سے 1,206 فائلوں کو نکال دیا گیا، جس سے جگہ کے مؤثر استعمال میں مدد ملی۔ یہ اقدام محکمۂ محصول کے صفائی ستھرائی اور کام کی جگہ کی کارکردگی کے عزم کا مظہر ہے۔
عوامی شکایات اور ان کی اپیلوں کے ازالے میں بھی نمایاں پیش رفت ہوئی ہے۔ کل 687 عوامی شکایات میں سے 640 (تقریباً 93فیصد) کا ازالہ کیا گیا، جبکہ 14 اپیلوں میں سے 6 حل کر دی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، 14 میں سے 11 وی آئی پی حوالہ جات، 4 میں سے 3 ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات اور 6 میں سے 4 وزیرِاعظم آفس کے حوالہ جات بھی نمٹا دیے گئے ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ 4 آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات کو بھی نمٹا دیا گیا ہے، جو کہ مقرر کردہ ہدف سے زیادہ ہے۔
محصولات کا محکمہ (ڈی او آر) اس بات کے لیے پرعزم ہے کہ کام کے ازالے میں مؤثر کارکردگی، دفاتر اور عوامی مقامات کی صفائی، اور ماحول پر مثبت اثرات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے اس رفتار کو برقرار رکھا جائے۔ اس کے علاوہ، سیکریٹری محکمہ محصولات نے 24 اکتوبر 2025 کو خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے محکمہ کے دفاتر کا معائنہ بھی کیا۔