Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj Records 100% Disposal of Public Grievances under Ongoing Special Campaign 5.0
27 OCT 2025 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj is actively undertaking activites under Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025. The Ministry has recorded significant progress across key focus areas of public grievance redressal, record management, and cleanliness. As on 27th October 2025, the Ministry has achieved 100% disposal of 299 Public Grievances and 104 Public Grievance Appeals under the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters. Four cleanliness drives have been conducted during the campaign period, achieving all planned targets. Out of 150 physical files identified for review, 100 (67%) have been reviewed, while 355 (77%) of 460 e-files have been reviewed across various divisions. Till now as part of the regular follow-up, MoPR is regularly coordinating with State and UT Departments of Panchayati Raj to ensure timely resolution of public grievances.
Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, Secretary, MoPR also conducted a review on 24th October 2025 of the ongoing implementation phase. So far, the Ministry has carried out cleanliness drives across it's offices in New Delhi, beginning with Shramdaan intiative on 1st October 2025 led by the Secretary at Connaught Place in New Delhi. As part of the overall workplace improvement, obsolete materials and equipments were disposed off, Workshop on Record Management was organized etc. The Ministry continues to operate fully on the eOffice platform, ensuring timely action, reduced pendency, and encouraging States and UTs to adopt similar practices at the Panchayat level.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय ने चल रहे विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत जन शिकायतों का शत-प्रतिशत निपटान दर्ज किया है
27 OCT 2025 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत सक्रिय रूप से गतिविधियां कर रहा है। मंत्रालय ने लोक शिकायत निवारण, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और स्वच्छता के प्रमुख फोकस क्षेत्रों में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति दर्ज की है। 27 अक्टूबर 2025 तक, मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान के तहत 299 लोक शिकायतों और 104 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का 100% निपटान हासिल किया है। अभियान अवधि के दौरान चार स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए हैं, जिसमें सभी नियोजित लक्ष्य हासिल किए गए हैं। समीक्षा के लिए पहचानी गई 150 फाइलों में से 100 (67%) की समीक्षा की गई है, जबकि विभिन्न प्रभागों में 460 ई-फाइलों में से 355 (77%) की समीक्षा की गई है। अब तक नियमित अनुवर्ती कार्रवाई के हिस्से के रूप में, MoPR नियमित रूप से पंचायती राज के राज्य और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश विभागों के साथ समन्वय कर रहा है ताकि जनता की शिकायतों का समय पर समाधान सुनिश्चित किया जा सके
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री विवेक भारद्वाज ने भी 24 अक्टूबर 2025 को चल रहे कार्यान्वयन चरण की समीक्षा की। अब तक, मंत्रालय ने नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने सभी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए हैं, जिसकी शुरुआत 1 अक्टूबर 2025 को सचिव के नेतृत्व में नई दिल्ली के कनॉट प्लेस में श्रमदान पहल से हुई थी। कार्यस्थल में समग्र सुधार के तहत, अप्रचलित सामग्रियों और उपकरणों का निपटान किया गया, अभिलेख प्रबंधन पर कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई आदि। मंत्रालय पूरी तरह से ई-ऑफिस प्लेटफॉर्म पर काम कर रहा है, समय पर कार्रवाई सुनिश्चित कर रहा है, लंबित मामलों को कम कर रहा है और राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को पंचायत स्तर पर इसी तरह की प्रथाओं को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित कर रहा है।