Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Emphasizes Cleanliness and Record Management Under Special Campaign 5.0
10 OCT 2025 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Special Campaign 5.0, on 10th September 2025, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, Legislative Department along with other officers and staff of the Department conducted an extensive inspection round of all Sections and Rooms of Legislative Department from A-Wing to D-Wing of Shastri Bhawan including the Departmental Canteen and Digitization Unit. During the visit, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer directed all Sections In charge to maintain the cleanliness in the Rooms and identify and prepare list of files due for weeding out / to be sent to NAI; ensuring proper classification and documentation as Record Retention Schedule. Shri R.K. Pattanayak, further emphasised that Sections Head must oversee the timely transfer of eligible records and submit compliance reports to the Nodal Officer to ensure the successful achievement of the campaign’s objectives.
2C87.JPG)
SD3P.JPG)
3CXD.JPG)
U5YE.JPG)

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत स्वच्छता और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पर जोर दिया
10 OCT 2025 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत, 10 सितम्बर 2025 को, श्री आर.के. पटनायक, अपर सचिव एवं नोडल अधिकारी, डॉ. के.वी. कुमार, अपर सचिव, विधायी विभाग ने विभाग के अन्य अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों के साथ शास्त्री भवन के ए-विंग से डी-विंग तक विधायी विभाग के सभी अनुभागों एवं कक्षों, जिसमें विभागीय कैंटीन एवं डिजिटलीकरण इकाई भी शामिल है, का व्यापक निरीक्षण किया। दौरे के दौरान, अपर सचिव और नोडल अधिकारी ने सभी अनुभाग प्रभारियों को कक्षों में साफ-सफाई बनाए रखने और एनएआई को भेजी जाने वाली फाइलों की पहचान करने और उनकी सूची तैयार करने, रिकॉर्ड रिटेंशन शेड्यूल के रूप में उचित वर्गीकरण और दस्तावेजीकरण सुनिश्चित करने का निर्देश दिया। श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने इस बात पर भी ज़ोर दिया कि अनुभाग प्रमुख योग्य एवं आवश्यक रिकार्ड के समय पर हस्तांतरण की निगरानी करें और नोडल अधिकारी को अनुपालन रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत करें ताकि अभियान के उद्देश्यों की सफलतापूर्वक प्राप्ति सुनिश्चित हो सके।
2C87.JPG)
SD3P.JPG)
3CXD.JPG)
U5YE.JPG)