Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Village Vision 2030 Declaration to be Passed in Special Gram Sabha on 2nd October 2025
World’s Largest Tribal Grassroots Leadership Mission covering 11 crore citizens in 1 lakh villages & Tolas across 30 States/UTs
Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan: A mission of Viksit Bharat through Seva, Samarpan & Sankalp for responsive governance
Adi Sewa Parv: Connecting tribal communities with government schemes during Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh
01 OCT 2025 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Under the visionary leadership of the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India has declared 15th November 2024 to 15th November 2025 as Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh.
As part of this landmark celebration, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs launched the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan, envisaged as the world’s largest tribal grassroots leadership programme, reaching 11 crore citizens across 1 lakh villages and Tolas in 30 States/UTs.
The Hon’ble Prime Minister formally inaugurated the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan and Adi Sewa Parv on 17th September 2025 at Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, stating:
“Adi Sewa Parv is already creating a nationwide resonance. This campaign will directly connect tribal communities with government schemes, enabling them to actively participate in shaping the development of their villages.”
Special Gram Sabha – 2nd October 2025
As part of Adi Sewa Parv (17th September – 2nd October 2025), a Special Gram Sabha will be convened in 1 lakh tribal-dominated villages and Tolas, where communities will formally adopt the Tribal Village Vision 2030 Declaration.
This historic participatory process will:
• Engage communities through Transect Walks and Focused Group Discussions
• Conduct Gap Analysis of local development indicators
• Enable co-creation of Tribal Village Vision 2030, outlining village-level priorities for Viksit Bharat@2047
• Map investments and actions under flagship programmes like Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan 2.0, PM JANMAN, and other central/state schemes
Each village will establish an Adi Sewa Kendra – a single-window citizen service centre – where residents will contribute Adi Sewa Samay, a weekly hour of voluntary service. For seamless communication, the Adi Vaani App, an AI-enabled multilingual platform, will connect government officers with tribal communities in their native languages.
Reimagining Governance – Grassroots Leadership Model
Since 10th July 2025, senior officers from key ministries, along with SHG women and tribal youth, have undergone 7-day residential Governance Process Labs across seven regions.
This leadership programme has trained 20 lakh Adi Karmayogis – officials, SHG women, and youth – to:
• Ensure last-mile delivery of schemes
• Promote convergence of departmental resources
• Engage tribal citizens as equal partners in governance
Youth Leadership in Nation-Building
The Abhiyan mobilises youth as partners in development through:
• Adi Sahyogi – village youth contributing to Vision 2030
• Adi Karmayogi Student Chapters in IITs, IIMs, AIIMS & Central Universities
• Adi Karmayogi Fellowship with national and international partners
• Deployment of Adi Karmayogi Volunteers by UNFPA across 82 tribal-dominated blocks
Key Highlights of Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan
1. 20 Lakh Trained Change-Makers – officials, SHG women & youth
2. 1 Lakh Villages, 1 Vision – formal adoption of Tribal Village Vision 2030
3. 1 Lakh Adi Sewa Kendras – single-window citizen service centres with weekly Adi Sewa Hour
4. Village-led Grievance Redressal – timely resolution of issues and scheme coverage
Impact at Scale:
• 11 Crore Tribal Citizens Empowered
• 1 Lakh Villages • 30 States/UTs • 550 Districts • 3000 Blocks
• 20 Lakh Adi Karmayogis as grassroots leaders
Leadership Messages
Shri Jual Oram, Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, said:
“Passing the Tribal Village Vision 2030 Declaration in every village empowers communities to become co-creators of their own development. This initiative is a defining step towards Viksit Bharat@2047.”
Shri Durgadas Uikey, Minister of State for Tribal Affairs, added:
“The Adi Sewa Kendras and participatory governance model ensure that responsive administration reaches every doorstep, achieving true last-mile delivery of schemes.”
Shri Vibhu Nayar, Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, stated:
“The Special Gram Sabha on 2nd October, with the formal adoption of the Tribal Village Vision 2030, marks a historic milestone. This participatory approach strengthens accountability, fosters local leadership, and aligns every village’s development trajectory with national priorities.”
Towards Viksit Bharat@2047
The Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan, grounded in community participation, youth leadership, and responsive governance, empowers tribal citizens as co-creators of India’s development journey. It lays the foundation for an inclusive, resilient, and prosperous nation, aligned with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.
📌 Follow updates:
🔗 X.com/TribalAffairsIn
🔗 Watch: YouTube Link

ഗിരിവര്‍ഗ്ഗകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഗോത്ര ഗ്രാമ ദർശനം 2030 പ്രഖ്യാപനം' 2025 ഒക്ടോബർ 2-ന് പ്രത്യേക ഗ്രാമസഭകളിൽ പാസാക്കും
01 OCT 2025 7:56PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ ദീർഘവീക്ഷണമുള്ള നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ, കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് 2024 നവംബർ 15 മുതൽ 2025 നവംബർ 15 വരെ ജനജാതിയ ഗൗരവ് വർഷ് ആയി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
നാഴികക്കല്ലായ ഈ പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമായി, ആദി കർമ്മയോഗി അഭിയാൻ ഗോത്രകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം ആരംഭിച്ചു. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഗോത്ര അടിസ്ഥാന നേതൃപരിപാടിയായി ഇത് വിഭാവനം ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നു. 30 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലുമായി ഒരു ലക്ഷം ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിലും തോലകളിലുമായി 11 കോടി പൗരന്മാരിലേക്ക് എത്തിച്ചേരുന്നതിന് ഇത് ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു.
മധ്യപ്രദേശിലെ ധറിൽ 2025 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 17-ന് ആദി കർമ്മയോഗി അഭിയാനും ആദി സേവാ പർവും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഔപചാരികമായി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.
"ആദി സേവാ പർവ് ഇതിനകം രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായ ഒരു അനുരണനം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നു. ഈ പരിപാടി, ഗോത്ര സമൂഹങ്ങളെ ഗവണ്മെന്റ് പദ്ധതികളുമായി നേരിട്ട് ബന്ധിപ്പിക്കും. ഇത് ഗ്രാമവികസനം രൂപപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിൽ സജീവമായി പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ അവരെ പ്രാപ്തരാക്കും."
പ്രത്യേക ഗ്രാമസഭ - 2025 ഒക്ടോബർ 2
ആദി സേവാ പർവിന്റെ (സെപ്റ്റംബർ 17 - ഒക്ടോബർ 2 2025) ഭാഗമായി, ഗോത്ര ജനതയ്ക്ക് ആധിപത്യമുള്ള ഒരു ലക്ഷം ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിലും തോലകളിലും പ്രത്യേക ഗ്രാമസഭ വിളിച്ചുകൂട്ടും.അവിടെ ഗോത്ര ഗ്രാമ ദർശനം 2030 പ്രഖ്യാപനം ഔദ്യോഗികമായി ഗോത്ര സമൂഹം അംഗീകരിക്കും.
ചരിത്രപരമായ ഈ പങ്കാളിത്ത പ്രക്രിയയിൽ ഇവ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു:
പങ്കാളിത്ത പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളിലൂടെയും കേന്ദ്രീകൃത ഗ്രൂപ്പ് ചർച്ചകളിലൂടെയും ഗോത്ര സമൂഹങ്ങളെ ഭാഗമാക്കുക
പ്രാദേശിക വികസന സൂചകങ്ങളുടെ വിടവ് വിശകലനം ചെയ്യുക
വികസിത ഭാരതം @ 2047-നുള്ള ഗ്രാമതല മുൻഗണനകൾ വ്യക്തമാക്കിക്കൊണ്ട് ഗോത്ര ഗ്രാമ ദർശനം 2030-ന്റെ നിർവഹണം പ്രാപ്തമാക്കുക
ധർത്തി ആബ ജൻ ജാതിയ ഗ്രാമ ഉത്കർഷ് അഭിയാൻ 2.0, പിഎം ജൻമൻ, മറ്റ് കേന്ദ്ര/സംസ്ഥാന പദ്ധതികൾ തുടങ്ങിയ മുൻനിര പരിപാടികൾക്ക് കീഴിലുള്ള നിക്ഷേപങ്ങളും പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളും തിരിച്ചറിയുക
ഓരോ ഗ്രാമത്തിലും ഒരു ഏകജാലക പൗര സേവന കേന്ദ്രമായ ആദി സേവാ കേന്ദ്രം സ്ഥാപിക്കും. അവിടെയുള്ള പ്രദേശവാസികൾ ആഴ്ചതോറും ഒരു മണിക്കൂർ സന്നദ്ധ സേവനം (ആദി സേവാ സമയ്) നടത്തും.
തടസ്സമില്ലാത്ത ആശയവിനിമയത്തിനായി, AI- അധിഷ്ഠിത ബഹുഭാഷാ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമായ ആദി വാണി ആപ്പ്, ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരെ ഗോത്ര സമൂഹങ്ങളുമായി അവരുടെ മാതൃഭാഷകളിൽ ഇടപെടാൻ സഹായിക്കും.
ഈ പദ്ധതി യുവാക്കളെ വികസനത്തിൽ പങ്കാളികളാക്കുന്നു:
ആദി സഹ് യോഗി - ദർശനം 2030 ലേക്ക് സംഭാവന ചെയ്യുന്ന ഗ്രാമീണ യുവാക്കൾ
ഐഐടികൾ, ഐഐഎമ്മുകൾ, എയിംസ്, കേന്ദ്ര സർവകലാശാലകൾ എന്നിവയിലെ ആദി കർമ്മയോഗി വിദ്യാർത്ഥി ചാപ്റ്ററുകൾ
ദേശീയ, അന്തർദേശീയ പങ്കാളികളുമായി ചേർന്ന് ആദി കർമ്മയോഗി ഫെലോഷിപ്പ്
ഗോത്ര ആധിപത്യമുള്ള 82 ബ്ലോക്കുകളിൽ യുഎൻഎഫ്പിഎയുടെ ആഭിമുഖ്യത്തിൽ ആദി കർമ്മയോഗി സന്നദ്ധ പ്രവർത്തകരെ വിന്യസിക്കൽ
ആദി കർമ്മയോഗി അഭിയാന്റെ പ്രധാന സവിശേഷതകൾ
•പരിശീലനം ലഭിച്ച 20 ലക്ഷം പ്രവർത്തകർ - ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, എസ്എച്ച്ജി സ്ത്രീകൾ & യുവാക്കൾ
ഒരു ലക്ഷം ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ, ഒരു ദർശനം - ഗോത്ര ഗ്രാമ ദർശനം 2030 ഔപചാരികമായി സ്വീകരിക്കൽ
ഒരു ലക്ഷം ആദി സേവാ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ - ആഴ്ചതോറുമുള്ള ആദി സേവാ മണിക്കൂർ സേവനത്തോടൊപ്പം ഏകജാലക പൗര സേവന കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളും
ഗ്രാമ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ള പരാതി പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ - പ്രശ്നങ്ങളുടെ സമയബന്ധിതമായ പരിഹാരവും പദ്ധതി വ്യാപനവും
സ്വാധീനത്തിന്റെ വ്യാപ്തി:
•11 കോടി ഗോത്ര പൗരന്മാർ ശാക്തീകരിക്കപ്പെട്ടു
•1 ലക്ഷം ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ
• 30 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ
• 550 ജില്ലകൾ
• 3000 ബ്ലോക്കുകൾ
•അടിസ്ഥാനതലത്തിൽ നേതാക്കളായി 20 ലക്ഷം ആദി കർമ്മയോഗികൾ
വികസിത ഭാരത് @2047 ലേക്ക്
സമൂഹ പങ്കാളിത്തം, യുവ നേതൃത്വം, പ്രവർത്തന നിരതമായ ഭരണം എന്നിവയിൽ അധിഷ്ഠിതമായ ആദി കർമ്മയോഗി അഭിയാൻ, ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വികസന യാത്രയുടെ സഹ-സ്രഷ്ടാക്കളായി ഗോത്ര പൗരന്മാരെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുന്നു. വികസിത ഭാരതം @2047 എന്ന ദർശനവുമായി പൊരുത്തപ്പെടുന്ന, എല്ലാവരെയും ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്നതും, പ്രതിരോധശേഷിയുള്ളതും, സമൃദ്ധവുമായ ഒരു രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന് ഇത് അടിത്തറയിടുന്നു.