Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Village Vision 2030 Declaration to be Passed in Special Gram Sabha on 2nd October 2025
World’s Largest Tribal Grassroots Leadership Mission covering 11 crore citizens in 1 lakh villages & Tolas across 30 States/UTs
Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan: A mission of Viksit Bharat through Seva, Samarpan & Sankalp for responsive governance
Adi Sewa Parv: Connecting tribal communities with government schemes during Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh
01 OCT 2025 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Under the visionary leadership of the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India has declared 15th November 2024 to 15th November 2025 as Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh.
As part of this landmark celebration, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs launched the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan, envisaged as the world’s largest tribal grassroots leadership programme, reaching 11 crore citizens across 1 lakh villages and Tolas in 30 States/UTs.
The Hon’ble Prime Minister formally inaugurated the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan and Adi Sewa Parv on 17th September 2025 at Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, stating:
“Adi Sewa Parv is already creating a nationwide resonance. This campaign will directly connect tribal communities with government schemes, enabling them to actively participate in shaping the development of their villages.”
Special Gram Sabha – 2nd October 2025
As part of Adi Sewa Parv (17th September – 2nd October 2025), a Special Gram Sabha will be convened in 1 lakh tribal-dominated villages and Tolas, where communities will formally adopt the Tribal Village Vision 2030 Declaration.
This historic participatory process will:
• Engage communities through Transect Walks and Focused Group Discussions
• Conduct Gap Analysis of local development indicators
• Enable co-creation of Tribal Village Vision 2030, outlining village-level priorities for Viksit Bharat@2047
• Map investments and actions under flagship programmes like Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan 2.0, PM JANMAN, and other central/state schemes
Each village will establish an Adi Sewa Kendra – a single-window citizen service centre – where residents will contribute Adi Sewa Samay, a weekly hour of voluntary service. For seamless communication, the Adi Vaani App, an AI-enabled multilingual platform, will connect government officers with tribal communities in their native languages.
Reimagining Governance – Grassroots Leadership Model
Since 10th July 2025, senior officers from key ministries, along with SHG women and tribal youth, have undergone 7-day residential Governance Process Labs across seven regions.
This leadership programme has trained 20 lakh Adi Karmayogis – officials, SHG women, and youth – to:
• Ensure last-mile delivery of schemes
• Promote convergence of departmental resources
• Engage tribal citizens as equal partners in governance
Youth Leadership in Nation-Building
The Abhiyan mobilises youth as partners in development through:
• Adi Sahyogi – village youth contributing to Vision 2030
• Adi Karmayogi Student Chapters in IITs, IIMs, AIIMS & Central Universities
• Adi Karmayogi Fellowship with national and international partners
• Deployment of Adi Karmayogi Volunteers by UNFPA across 82 tribal-dominated blocks
Key Highlights of Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan
1. 20 Lakh Trained Change-Makers – officials, SHG women & youth
2. 1 Lakh Villages, 1 Vision – formal adoption of Tribal Village Vision 2030
3. 1 Lakh Adi Sewa Kendras – single-window citizen service centres with weekly Adi Sewa Hour
4. Village-led Grievance Redressal – timely resolution of issues and scheme coverage
Impact at Scale:
• 11 Crore Tribal Citizens Empowered
• 1 Lakh Villages • 30 States/UTs • 550 Districts • 3000 Blocks
• 20 Lakh Adi Karmayogis as grassroots leaders
Leadership Messages
Shri Jual Oram, Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, said:
“Passing the Tribal Village Vision 2030 Declaration in every village empowers communities to become co-creators of their own development. This initiative is a defining step towards Viksit Bharat@2047.”
Shri Durgadas Uikey, Minister of State for Tribal Affairs, added:
“The Adi Sewa Kendras and participatory governance model ensure that responsive administration reaches every doorstep, achieving true last-mile delivery of schemes.”
Shri Vibhu Nayar, Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, stated:
“The Special Gram Sabha on 2nd October, with the formal adoption of the Tribal Village Vision 2030, marks a historic milestone. This participatory approach strengthens accountability, fosters local leadership, and aligns every village’s development trajectory with national priorities.”
Towards Viksit Bharat@2047
The Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan, grounded in community participation, youth leadership, and responsive governance, empowers tribal citizens as co-creators of India’s development journey. It lays the foundation for an inclusive, resilient, and prosperous nation, aligned with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.
📌 Follow updates:
🔗 X.com/TribalAffairsIn
🔗 Watch: YouTube Link

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
जनजातीय ग्राम विजन 2030 घोषणापत्र 2 अक्टूबर 2025 को विशेष ग्राम सभा में पारित किया जाएगा
विश्व का सबसे बड़ा जनजातीय जमीनी स्तर का नेतृत्व मिशन, 30 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के एक लाख गाँवों और टोलों के 11 करोड़ नागरिकों को शामिल करेगा
आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान: उत्तरदायी शासन के लिए सेवा, समर्पण और संकल्प के माध्यम से विकसित भारत का मिशन
आदि सेवा पर्व: जनजातीय गौरव वर्ष के दौरान जनजातीय समुदायों को सरकारी योजनाओं से जोड़ना
01 OCT 2025 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में, भारत सरकार ने 15 नवंबर 2024 से 15 नवंबर 2025 तक जनजातीय गौरव वर्ष घोषित किया है।
इस ऐतिहासिक समारोह के एक भाग के रूप में, जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान का शुभारंभ किया। इसे दुनिया के सबसे बड़े जनजातीय जमीनी स्तर के नेतृत्व कार्यक्रम के रूप में परिकल्पित किया गया है, जो 30 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के एक लाख गाँवों और टोलों के 11 करोड़ नागरिकों तक पहुँचेगा।
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने 17 सितंबर 2025 को मध्य प्रदेश के धार में आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान और आदि सेवा पर्व का औपचारिक उद्घाटन करते हुए कहा:
“आदि सेवा पर्व पहले से ही देशव्यापी उत्साह पैदा कर रहा है। यह अभियान जनजातीय समुदायों को सरकारी योजनाओं से सीधे जोड़ेगा, जिससे वे अपने गाँवों के विकास को आकार देने में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले सकेंगे।”
विशेष ग्राम सभा – 2 अक्टूबर 2025
आदि सेवा पर्व (17 सितंबर – 2 अक्टूबर 2025) के अंतर्गत एक लाख आदिवासी बहुल गाँवों और टोलों में विशेष ग्राम सभाएँ आयोजित की जाएँगी। वहां के समुदाय औपचारिक रूप से आदिवासी ग्राम विज़न 2030 घोषणा को अपनाएँगे।
यह ऐतिहासिक सहभागी प्रक्रिया:
- ट्रांसेक्ट वॉक और केंद्रित समूह चर्चाओं के माध्यम से समुदायों को शामिल करेगी
- स्थानीय विकास संकेतकों का अंतराल विश्लेषण करेगी
- जनजातीय ग्राम विज़न 2030 के सह-निर्माण को सक्षम बनाएगी, जिसमें विकसित भारत@2047 के लिए ग्राम-स्तरीय प्राथमिकताओं पर बल दिया जाएगा
- धरती आबा जनजातीय ग्राम उत्कर्ष अभियान 2.0, प्रधानमंत्री जनमन और अन्य केंद्रीय/राज्य योजनाओं जैसे प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों के अंतर्गत निवेश और कार्यों का मानचित्रण करेगी
प्रत्येक गाँव में एक आदि सेवा केंद्र स्थापित किया जाएगा। यह एक एकल-खिड़की नागरिक सेवा केंद्र होगा जहाँ निवासी आदि सेवा समय, स्वैच्छिक सेवा के सप्ताह में एक घंटा योगदान देंगे। निर्बाध संचार के लिए, आदि वाणी ऐप, एआई-सक्षम बहुभाषी प्लेटफ़ॉर्म, सरकारी अधिकारियों को आदिवासी समुदायों से उनकी मूल भाषाओं में जोड़ेगा।
शासन की पुनर्कल्पना - जमीनी स्तर पर नेतृत्व मॉडल
10 जुलाई 2025 से, प्रमुख मंत्रालयों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, स्वयं सहायता समूह की महिलाओं और आदिवासी युवाओं के साथ, सात क्षेत्रों में 7-दिवसीय आवासीय शासन प्रक्रिया प्रयोगशालाओं में भाग ले रहे हैं।
इस नेतृत्व कार्यक्रम ने 20 लाख आदि कर्मयोगियों – अधिकारियों, स्वयं सहायता समूह की महिलाओं और युवाओं – को प्रशिक्षित किया है ताकि:
- योजनाओं का अंतिम छोर तक क्रियान्वयन सुनिश्चित किया जा सके
- विभागीय संसाधनों के अभिसरण को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके
- आदिवासी नागरिकों को शासन में समान भागीदार के रूप में शामिल किया जा सके
राष्ट्र निर्माण में युवा नेतृत्व
यह अभियान युवाओं को विकास में भागीदार के रूप में संगठित करता है:
- आदि सहयोगी – विज़न 2030 में योगदान देने वाले ग्रामीण युवा
- आईआईटी, आईआईएम, एम्स और केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालयों में आदि कर्मयोगी छात्र अध्याय
- राष्ट्रीय और अंतरराष्ट्रीय भागीदारों के साथ आदि कर्मयोगी फैलोशिप
- 82 आदिवासी बहुल ब्लॉकों में यूएनएफपीए द्वारा आदि कर्मयोगी स्वयंसेवकों की तैनाती
आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान की मुख्य विशेषताएँ
1.20 लाख प्रशिक्षित परिवर्तनकर्ता – अधिकारी, स्वयं सहायता समूह की महिलाएँ और युवा
2.एक लाख गाँव, 1 विज़न – आदिवासी ग्राम विज़न को औपचारिक रूप से अपनाया गया 2030
3.एक लाख आदि सेवा केंद्र - साप्ताहिक आदि सेवा घंटे के साथ एकल-खिड़की नागरिक सेवा केंद्र
4.ग्राम-आधारित शिकायत निवारण - समस्याओं का समय पर समाधान और योजना कवरेज
व्यापक प्रभाव:
- 11 करोड़ आदिवासी नागरिक सशक्त
- 1 लाख गाँव • 30 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश • 550 जिले • 3000 ब्लॉक
- 20 लाख आदि कर्मयोगी जमीनी स्तर के नेता
नेतृत्व संदेश
केंद्रीय जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्री श्री जुआल ओराम ने कहा:
“हर गाँव में जनजातीय ग्राम विज़न 2030 घोषणापत्र पारित करने से समुदायों को अपने विकास के सह-निर्माता बनने का अधिकार मिलता है। यह पहल विकसित भारत@2047 की दिशा में निर्णायक कदम है।”
जनजातीय मामलों के राज्य मंत्री श्री दुर्गादास उइके ने कहा:
“आदि सेवा केंद्र और सहभागी शासन मॉडल यह सुनिश्चित करते हैं कि उत्तरदायी प्रशासन हर घर तक पहुँचे और योजनाओं का वास्तविक अंतिम छोर तक क्रियान्वयन सुनिश्चित हो।”
जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री विभु नायर ने कहा:
“2 अक्टूबर को विशेष ग्राम सभा द्वारा जनजातीय ग्राम विजन 2030 को औपचारिक रूप से अपनाना एक ऐतिहासिक मील का पत्थर है। यह सहभागी दृष्टिकोण जवाबदेही को मज़बूत करता है, स्थानीय नेतृत्व को बढ़ावा देता है और प्रत्येक गाँव के विकास पथ को राष्ट्रीय प्राथमिकताओं के साथ संरेखित करता है।”
विकसित भारत@2047 की ओर
आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान, सामुदायिक भागीदारी, युवा नेतृत्व और उत्तरदायी शासन पर आधारित, जनजातीय नागरिकों को भारत की विकास यात्रा के सह-निर्माता के रूप में सशक्त बनाता है। यह विकसित भारत@2047 के विजन के अनुरूप एक समावेशी, लचीले और समृद्ध राष्ट्र की नींव रखता है।
📌 अपडेट्स फ़ॉलो करें:
🔗 X.com/TribalAffairsIn
🔗 Watch: YouTube Link