Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
26 SEP 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the ongoing Sewa Parv 2025 the Ministry of Culture organized a diverse range of art workshops, and cleanliness drives on 26th September 2025 across multiple States and Union Territories. The events witnessed enthusiastic participation from students, artists, academicians, dignitaries, and community leaders, strengthening the nationwide resolve for cultural celebration and civic responsibility.
Highlights of the art workshops and cleanliness drives held on 26th September 2025 through the institutions of Ministry of Culture are as under:
• Agra, Uttar Pradesh – Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar University, Sanskriti Campus (Organised by NCZCC Prayagraj with Lalit Kala Akademi Regional Centre, Lucknow)
In Agra, a large-scale art workshop was held with more than 600 participants. The event was honoured by Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel, Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India; Prof. Ashu Rani, Vice Chancellor, Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar University; and Prof. Sanjay Chaudhary, Director, Lalit Kala Sansthan.
A group of people standing around each otherAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people standing around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Madurai, Tamil Nadu – Government College of Fine Arts, World Tamil Sangam Campus (Organised by South Zone Cultural Centre)
In Madurai, an art workshop was organised with the participation of over 135 students and artists. The workshop was graced by Shri M. Nallasivam, Principal, GCFA Madurai; Shri N. Sundaram and Shri P. Sivakumar, Senior Artists from Madurai; and Kalaimamani C. Mounissamy, Artist from Pondicherry, who inspired participants with their creative perspectives.
A group of women sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands – Tagore Government College of Education, Sri Vijaypuram (Organised by EZCC Kolkata)
In Port Blair, an art workshop witnessed the active participation of over 130 students and faculty members. The workshop was graced by Ms. Jyoti Kumari, Secretary, Art and Culture, Andaman & Nicobar Administration, who encouraged youth engagement with India’s creative traditions.
A group of people sitting on the floor in a roomAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Udaipur, Rajasthan – Vidhya Bhawan School, Fatehpura (Organised by WZCC Udaipur)
In Udaipur, an art workshop was organised with over 200 participants. The event was attended by Dr. R. L. Suman, Superintendent, Maharana Bhupal Hospital, Udaipur, who urged participants to blend cultural pride with social responsibility.
May be an image of 5 people, people studying, crowd and text
• Goa – IGNCA Regional Centre, Goa (Organised by IGNCA)
In Goa, an art workshop brought together around 300 participants. The workshop was graced by Dr. Pramod Sawant, Chief Minister of Goa; Shri Santosh Sukhadeve, IAS, Secretary, Art and Culture, Government of Goa; and Shri Dattaram Chimulkar, Vice Chairman, Ravindra Bhavan-Sankhali, who highlighted the importance of creativity in strengthening community spirit.
A group of men holding trophiesAI-generated content may be incorrect.
May be an image of 8 people, people studying, table and hospital
• Jammu, J&K – Premises of J&K Academy of Art, Culture & Languages (Organised by NZCC in collaboration with J&K Academy)
In Jammu, an art workshop was organised with more than 500 participants. Distinguished guests included Shri Vikram Randhawa, MLA Bahu; Shri Arvind Gupta, MLA Jammu West; Ms. Harvinder Kour, Secretary, J&K Academy of Art, Culture & Languages; and Padma Shri Romalo Ram, Eminent Artist, who applauded the role of art in uniting communities.
A person and person standing in a crowdAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people sitting on the groundAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Shillong, Meghalaya – State Central Library (Organised by NEZCC Dimapur)
In Shillong, an art workshop was organised with the participation of around 100 students and artists. The workshop was graced by Ms. Ladashisha Majaw, MCS, Director & Joint Secretary, Department of Arts & Culture, Government of Meghalaya, who encouraged the youth to preserve and promote local traditions through creativity.
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Kolkata, West Bengal – Lalit Kala Akademi Regional Centre Campus (Organised by LKA RC Kolkata)
In Kolkata, as part of the “Swachhata Hi Seva” campaign, the Lalit Kala Akademi Regional Centre organised a cleanliness drive at 361, Keyatala Lane. Officials, scholars, and staff cleaned the surroundings and paid homage to patriotic leaders and freedom fighters whose portraits were displayed along the roadside.
A group of people sweeping the groundAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of men cleaning a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The art workshops and cleanliness drive organised on 26th September 2025 across Madurai, Agra, Port Blair, Udaipur, Goa, Jammu, Shillong, and Kolkata brought together thousands of participants, including students, artists, academicians, and community leaders. Each workshop became a hub of creativity and collaboration, while the cleanliness initiative in Kolkata reaffirmed the spirit of “Swachhata Hi Seva.” Together, these activities not only celebrated India’s artistic diversity but also strengthened the collective resolve towards building a Viksit Bharat@2047 through creativity, responsibility, and civic pride.

وزارات ثقافت
سیوا پرو 2025:وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ
26 SEP 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہندکے ماتحت وزارت ثقافت، 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک سیوا پرو 2025 کو خدمت، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کے ملک گیر تہوار کے طور پر منا رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وژن کی رہنمائی میں، سیوا پرو کا مقصد کمیونٹیز، اداروں اور افراد کو سیوا (خدمت)، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کی اجتماعی تحریک میں یکجا کرنا ہے۔
جاری سیوا پرو 2025 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت ثقافت نے 26 ستمبر 2025 کو متعدد ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مختلف قسم کی آرٹ ورکشاپس اور صفائی مہم کا اہتمام کیا۔ ان تقریبات میں طلباء، فنکاروں، ماہرین تعلیم، معززین اور کمیونٹی لیڈروں کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھی گئی، جس سے ثقافتی جشن اور شہری ذمہ داری کے ملک گیر عزم کو تقویت ملی۔
وزارت ثقافت کے اداروں کے ذریعے 26 ستمبر 2025 کو منعقدہ آرٹ ورکشاپس اور صفائی مہم کی جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
• آگرہ، اتر پردیش – ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر یونیورسٹی، سنسکرتی کیمپس (للت کلا اکادمی ریجنل سینٹر، لکھنؤ کے ساتھ این سی زیڈ سی سی پریاگراج کے زیر اہتمام منعقدپروگرام)
آگرہ میں، 600 سے زیادہ شرکاء کے ساتھ ایک بڑے پیمانے پر آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس تقریب میں ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل، ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر یونیورسٹی کی وائس چانسلر پروفیسر آشو رانی اور للت کلا سنستھان کے ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر سنجے چودھری کی شرکت نے رونق بڑھائی ۔
• مدورائی، تمل ناڈو - گورنمنٹ کالج آف فائن آرٹس، ورلڈ تمل سنگم کیمپس (ساؤتھ زون کلچرل سینٹر کی جانب سے منعقد)
مدورائی میں 135 سے زائد طلباء اور فنکاروں کی شرکت کے ساتھ ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس ورکشاپ کو جی سی ایف اے مدورائی کے پرنسپل جناب ایم نالاشیوم ، جناب این سندرم اور، مدورائی کے سینئر فنکارجناب پی شیوکماراورپڈوچیری کے فنکار کلائمامانی سی مونسامی نے اس ورکشاپ میں شرکت کی اور شرکاء کو اپنے تخلیقی نقطہ نظر سے متاثر کیا۔
• پورٹ بلیئر، انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر - ٹیگور گورنمنٹ کالج آف ایجوکیشن، سری وجے پورم (ای زیڈ سی سی کولکتہ کی جانب سے منعقد)
پورٹ بلیئر میں، ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ میں 130 سے ​​زائد طلباء اور فیکلٹی ممبران نے شرکت کی۔ ورکشاپ میں انڈمان اور نکوبار انتظامیہ کے تحت آرٹ اینڈ کلچر کی سکریٹری محترمہ جیوتی کماری نے شرکت کی اور ہندوستان کی تخلیقی روایات کے ساتھ نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔
• ادے پور، راجستھان - ودھیا بھون اسکول، فتح پورہ (ڈبلیو زیڈ سی سی اودے پور کی جانب سے منعقد ورکشاپ )
ادے پور میں 200 سے زیادہ شرکاء کے ساتھ ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس تقریب میں مہارانا بھوپال اسپتال، ادے پور، سپرنٹنڈنٹ ڈاکٹر آر ایل سمن نے شرکت کی، جنہوں نے شرکاء پر زور دیا کہ وہ ثقافتی فخر کو سماجی ذمہ داری کے ساتھ نبھائیں۔
• گوا – آئی جی این سی اے علاقائی مرکز، گوا ( آئی جی این سی اے کی جانب سے منعقد ورکشاپ)
گوا میں، ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ میں تقریباً 300 شرکاء اکٹھا ہوئے۔ ورکشاپ میں گوا کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر پرمود ساونت، آرٹ اینڈ کلچر کے سکریٹری آئی اے ایس جناب سنتوش سکھدیو، اور، رویندر بھون-سنکھالی کے وائس چیئرمین جناب دتارام چمولکر نے شرکت کی اور کمیونٹی کے جذبے کو مضبوط بنانے میں تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
• جموں، جموں و کشمیر – جے اینڈ کے اکیڈمی آف آرٹ، کلچر اینڈ لینگوئجز کا برآمدہ (جے اینڈ کے اکیڈمی کے تعاون سے این زیڈ سی سی کے زیر اہتمام منعقد ورکشاپ)
جموں میں، 500 سے زائد شرکاء کے ساتھ ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ معزز مہمانوں میں جناب وکرم رندھاوا، ایم ایل اے بہو؛ جناب اروند گپتا، ایم ایل اے جموں ویسٹ؛ جموں و کشمیر اکیڈمی آف آرٹ، کلچر اینڈ لینگوئجز کی ، سکریٹری محترمہ ہرویندر کور اور پدم شری رومالو رام، نامور مصور شا مل تھے، جنہوں نے برادریوں کو متحد کرنے میں فن کے کردار کی تعریف کی۔
شیلانگ، میگھالیہ - اسٹیٹ سینٹرل لائبریری (این ای زیڈ سی سی دیما پور کے زیر اہتمام منعقدہ پروگرام)
شیلانگ میں تقریباً 100 طلباء اور فنکاروں کی شرکت کے ساتھ ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس ورکشاپ میں ایم سی ایس کی ڈائریکٹر اورمیگھالیہ حکومت میں فن ثقافت کے محکمہ کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ لداشیشا ماجونے شرکت کی انہوں نےتخلیقی صلاحیتوں کے ذریعے مقامی روایات کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے نوجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔
• کولکتہ، مغربی بنگال - للت کلا اکادمی ریجنل سینٹر کیمپس ( ایل کےاےآر سی، کولکتہ کی طرف سے منعقدہ)
کولکتہ میں، "سوچھتا ہی سیوا" مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، للت کلا اکادمی علاقائی مرکز نے 361، کیاتلا لین میں صفائی مہم کا اہتمام کیا۔ عہدیداروں، اسکالرس اور عملے نے اردگرد کی صفائی کی اور محب وطن لیڈروں اور مجاہدین آزادی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا جن کی تصویریں سڑک کے کنارے آویزاں تھیں۔
ڈیجیٹل شمولیت
وسیع پیمانے پر سرگرمیوں کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، وزارت نے سیواپرو پورٹل کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل شرکت کو ممکن بنایا ہے:
ادارہ جاتی اپ لوڈ: ثقافت کی وزارت اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے تحت تمام ادارے سیوا پرو پورٹل https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm پر اپنےپروگراموں کو دستاویزی شکل دے رہیں اور اسے اپ لوڈ کر رہے ہیں۔
شہریوں کا تعاون: افراد اپنے فن پارے، تصاویر، اور تخلیقی تاثرات براہ راست پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں، اور #SewaParv کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے انہیں سوشل میڈیا پر شیئر کر سکتے ہیں۔
برانڈنگ اور اشتہاراتی مواد یہاں ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہیں: گوگل ڈرائیو لنک۔
شرکت کیسے کریں؟
1.انفرادی شرکت
کوئی بھی شخص اپنی پسند کے کسی بھی میڈیم یا مواد میں "وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ" کے تھیم پر آرٹ ورک بنا کر اپنا تعاون کر سکتا ہے۔ شرکاء اپنے آرٹ ورک کی تصاویر مذکورہ لنک پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
2، 75 مقامات میں سے ایک پر پینٹنگ ورکشاپ میں شامل ہوں۔
شرکاء حصہ لینے کے لیے دیے گئے مقامات پر متعلقہ وزارت ثقافت کے اداروں سے رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ 75 مقامات کی فہرست: یہاں کلک کریں۔
26 ستمبر 2025 کو مدورائی، آگرہ، پورٹ بلیئر، ادے پور، گوا، جموں، شیلانگ اور کولکتہ میں آرٹ ورکشاپس اور صفائی مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں ہزاروں شرکاء نے شرکت کی، جن میں طلباء، فنکار، ماہرین تعلیم اور کمیونٹی لیڈر شامل تھے۔ ہر ورکشاپ تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور تعاون کا مرکز بن گئی، جب کہ کولکتہ میں صفائی کی پہل نے "سوچھتا ہی سیوا" کے جذبے کی تصدیق کی۔ ایک ساتھ مل کر، ان سرگرمیوں نے نہ صرف ہندوستان کے فنی تنوع کا جشن منایا بلکہ تخلیقی صلاحیتوں، ذمہ داری اور شہری فخر کے ذریعے وکست بھارت @2047 کی تعمیر کے اجتماعی عزم کو بھی مضبوط کیا۔
UR-6886
(ش ح۔ع ح۔ ف ر )