Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Special Campaign 5.0 - CPWD
16 SEP 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Special Campaign 5.0 for Swachhata and Reducing Pendency for which Preparatory Phase has commenced from 15th-30th September 2025 and it will be followed by implementation phase from 2nd-31st October 2025.
In Preparatory Phase, CPWD is drawing up an action plan for cleanliness drive in the buildings under jurisdiction and review of records, space management, scrap disposal etc. in its offices at pan India level. Nodal officers for the campaign at regional level and building wise have already been nominated. This year, special focus will also be placed on the scientific management of e-waste generated. Pending references to be dealt in mission mode.
CPWD is fully geared and prepared to successfully implement the Special Campaign 5.0 and set new benchmarks in cleanliness of office spaces and other goals set by DARPG. The campaign will also be publicized through social media and website of the department.
#SpecialCampaign5.0

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 – سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی
16 SEP 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند نے صفائی ستھرائی اور زیر التوا معاملات کے ازالے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا اعلان کیا ہے، جس کا تیاری مرحلہ 15 تا 30 ستمبر 2025 تک جاری ہے اور اس کے بعد عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک ہوگا۔
تیاری مرحلے میں سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی اپنے دائرہ کار کے تحت آنے والی عمارتوں میں صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے لیے ایک ایکشن پلان تیار کر رہا ہے اور ملک گیر سطح پر اپنے دفاتر میں ریکارڈ کے جائزے، جگہ کے بہتر استعمال، اور اسکریپ/کباڑ کو تلف کرنے وغیرہ کا انتظام کر رہا ہے۔ مہم کے لیے علاقائی سطح اور عمارت وار نوڈل افسران پہلے ہی نامزد کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ اس سال خاص توجہ پیدا ہونے والے ای-ویسٹ کے سائنسی انتظام پر بھی دی جائے گی۔ زیر التوا معاملات کو مشن موڈ میں نمٹایا جائے گا۔
سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی پوری طرح تیار ہے تاکہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو کامیابی سے نافذ کرے اور دفتر کی جگہوں کی صفائی اور ڈی اے آر پی جی (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے مقرر کردہ دیگر اہداف کے لیے نئے معیار قائم کرے۔ اس مہم کو محکمے کی ویب سائٹ اور سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعے بھی اجاگر کیا جائے گا۔
#خصوصی مہم5.0