आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0 - सीपीडब्ल्यूडी
16 SEP 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 की घोषणा की है, जिसके प्रारंभिक चरण की शुरुआत 15 से 30 सितंबर 2025 तक हो चुकी है और इसके बाद 2 से 31 अक्तूबर 2025 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण शुरू होगा ।
प्रारंभिक चरण में, सीपीडब्ल्यूडी अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर अपने अधिकार क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत आने वाले भवनों में स्वच्छता अभियान और अभिलेखों की समीक्षा, स्थान प्रबंधन, कबाड़ निपटान आदि के लिए एक कार्य योजना तैयार कर रहा है। क्षेत्रीय स्तर और हर भवन के लिए नोडल अधिकारी पहले ही नामित किए जा चुके हैं। इस वर्ष, उत्पन्न ई-कचरे के वैज्ञानिक प्रबंधन पर भी विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा। लंबित मामलों का निपटारा मिशन मोड में किया जाएगा।
सीपीडब्ल्यूडी विशेष अभियान 5.0 को सफलतापूर्वक लागू करने और कार्यालय परिसरों की स्वच्छता तथा प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित अन्य लक्ष्यों में नए मानक स्थापित करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है। इस अभियान का प्रचार-प्रसार सोशल मीडिया और विभाग की वेबसाइट के माध्यम से भी किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Special Campaign 5.0 - CPWD
16 SEP 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Special Campaign 5.0 for Swachhata and Reducing Pendency for which Preparatory Phase has commenced from 15th-30th September 2025 and it will be followed by implementation phase from 2nd-31st October 2025.
In Preparatory Phase, CPWD is drawing up an action plan for cleanliness drive in the buildings under jurisdiction and review of records, space management, scrap disposal etc. in its offices at pan India level. Nodal officers for the campaign at regional level and building wise have already been nominated. This year, special focus will also be placed on the scientific management of e-waste generated. Pending references to be dealt in mission mode.
CPWD is fully geared and prepared to successfully implement the Special Campaign 5.0 and set new benchmarks in cleanliness of office spaces and other goals set by DARPG. The campaign will also be publicized through social media and website of the department.
#SpecialCampaign5.0