Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: DIGITAL STUDIO SHRISHTI
20 AUG 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Digital Studio ‘Shrishti’ at the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA) has been established to enhance digital content creation, capacity building, and knowledge dissemination for Government functionaries, scholars, and policy practitioners. The objectives include:
1. Facilitating the creation of professional digital content;
2. Contributing to the digital learning ecosystem;
3. Supporting Ministries and Government Departments in training initiatives; and
4. Promoting knowledge sharing and best practices through digital mediums.
'Shrishti’ supports the objectives of Mission Karmayogi by providing dedicated infrastructure for high-quality digital content creation and dissemination. The content developed can be uploaded on iGoT platform to facilitate continuous learning, competency enhancement, and capacity building of Government functionaries in line with the vision of Mission Karmayogi. ‘Shrishti’ is equipped with state-of-the-art audio-visual facilities to enable the production of high-quality digital training content. Ministries and Departments can utilise these facilities
for designing and developing impactful digital learning modules, ensuring wider reach and effective utilisation for capacity building across Government.
Special Campaign 2.0 was conducted, during the period July 1-31, 2025, for timely and qualitative redressal of grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners, in a mission mode approach and in close coordination with all stake holders viz. Ministries/ Departments, Banks etc. The guidelines for the successful execution of the Special Campaign 2.0 were issued by Department of Pensions & Pensioners’ Welfare on 10.06.2025.
During the Campaign, ‘Whole of the Government approach’ was adopted in the cases involving multiple stakeholders resulting in the redressal of complicated long- pending cases. This has helped in faster redressal of pension related grievances and in bringing about behavioral changes in concerned Pension dealing Officers. Moreover, the Campaign has increased awareness about grievance redressal mechanism amongst the pensioners. The coordinated efforts of 51 Ministries /Departments resulted in redressal of 86% cases out of the total 2210 identified cases and in bringing down the redressal time.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: डिजिटल स्टूडियो सृष्टि
20 AUG 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय लोक प्रशासन संस्थान (आईआईपीए) में डिजिटल स्टूडियो 'सृष्टि' की स्थापना सरकारी अधिकारियों, विद्वानों और नीति निर्माताओं के लिए डिजिटल कंटेंट सृजन, क्षमता निर्माण और ज्ञान प्रसार को बढ़ावा देने के लिए की गई है। इसके उद्देश्य इस प्रकार हैं:
1. व्यावसायिक डिजिटल कंटेंट के सृजन को सुविधाजनक बनाना;
2. डिजिटल शिक्षण इको-सिस्टम में योगदान देना;
3. प्रशिक्षण पहलों में मंत्रालयों और सरकारी विभागों को सहयोग देना; और
4. डिजिटल के माध्यम से ज्ञान साझाकरण और सर्वोत्तम प्रक्रियाओं को बढ़ावा देना।
'सृष्टि' उच्च-गुणवत्ता वाली डिजिटल कंटेंट सृजन और प्रसार के लिए समर्पित बुनियादी ढांचा प्रदान करके मिशन कर्मयोगी के उद्देश्यों का सहयोग करता है। विकसित कंटेंट को मिशन कर्मयोगी के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप सरकारी कर्मचारियों के निरंतर सीखने, योग्यता संवर्धन और क्षमता निर्माण को सुगम बनाने के लिए आईजीओटी (iGoT) प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर अपलोड किया जा सकता है। 'सृष्टि' उच्च-गुणवत्ता वाली डिजिटल प्रशिक्षण कंटेंट के सृजन को सक्षम बनाने के लिए अत्याधुनिक दृश्य-श्रव्य सुविधाओं से सुसज्जित है। मंत्रालय और विभाग प्रभावशाली डिजिटल लर्निंग मॉड्यूलों को डिजाइन और विकसित करने, व्यापक पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने और सरकार में क्षमता निर्माण के लिए प्रभावी उपयोग के लिए इन सुविधाओं का उपयोग कर सकते हैं।
पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों और अति वरिष्ठ पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के समय पर और गुणवत्तापूर्ण निवारण के लिए, मिशन मोड दृष्टिकोण में और सभी हितधारकों अर्थात मंत्रालयों/विभागों, बैंकों आदि के साथ निकट समन्वय में, 1-31 जुलाई, 2025 की अवधि के दौरान विशेष अभियान 2.0 आयोजित किया गया था। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के सफल क्रियान्वयन के लिए दिशानिर्देश पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा 10 जून, 2025 को जारी किए गए थे।
अभियान के दौरान विभिन्न हितधारकों से जुड़े मामलों में 'समग्र सरकारी दृष्टिकोण' अपनाया गया जिसके परिणामस्वरूप लंबे समय से लंबित जटिल मामलों का समाधान संभव हुआ। इससे पेंशन संबंधी शिकायतों का त्वरित समाधान करने और संबंधित पेंशन अधिकारियों के व्यवहार में बदलाव लाने में मदद मिली है। इसके अलावा, इस अभियान ने पेंशनभोगियों के बीच शिकायत निवारण तंत्र के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाई है। 51 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के समन्वित प्रयासों से कुल 2210 चिन्हित मामलों में से 86 प्रतिशत मामलों का समाधान हो सका और निवारण समय में कमी आई।
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।