عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کے سوالات: ڈیجیٹل اسٹوڈیو شرشٹی
20 AUG 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن (آئی آئی پی اے) میں ڈیجیٹل اسٹوڈیو ’شرشٹی‘ کا قیام سرکاری عہدیداروں ، اسکالرز اور پالیسی پریکٹیشنرز کے لیے ڈیجیٹل مواد کی تخلیق ، صلاحیت سازی اور علم کی ترسیل کو بڑھانے کے لیے کیا گیا ہے ۔ مقاصد میں شامل ہیں:
1. پیشہ ورانہ ڈیجیٹل مواد کی تخلیق کو آسان بنانا ؛
2. ڈیجیٹل لرننگ ایکو سسٹم میں حصہ ڈالنا ؛
3. تربیتی اقدامات میں وزارتوں اور سرکاری محکموں کی مدد کرنا ؛
4. اور ڈیجیٹل ذرائع کے ذریعے علم کے اشتراک اور بہترین طریقوں کو فروغ دینا ۔
’شرشٹی‘ اعلی معیار کے ڈیجیٹل مواد کی تخلیق اور پھیلاؤ کے لیے وقف شدہ بنیادی ڈھانچہ فراہم کر کے مشن کرم یوگی کے مقاصد کی حمایت کرتی ہے ۔ تیار کردہ مواد کو آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم پر اپ لوڈ کیا جا سکتا ہے تاکہ مشن کرم یوگی کے وژن کے مطابق مسلسل سیکھنے ، اہلیت میں اضافہ اور سرکاری اہلکاروں کی صلاحیت سازی میں آسانی ہو ۔ ’شرشٹی‘ اعلی معیار کے ڈیجیٹل تربیتی مواد کی تیاری کو قابل بنانے کے لیے جدید ترین آڈیو ویژول سہولیات سے لیس ہے ۔ وزارتیں اور محکمے ان سہولیات سے فائدہ اٹھا سکتے ہیں ۔
حکومت بھر میں صلاحیت سازی کے لیے وسیع تر رسائی اور موثر استعمال کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے موثر ڈیجیٹل لرننگ ماڈیولز کو ڈیزائن اور تیار کرنا ۔
فیملی پنشنرز اور سپر سینئر پنشنرز کی شکایات کے بروقت اور معیاری ازالے کے لئے ، مشن موڈ اپروچ میں اور تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ قریبی ہم آہنگی میں ، جولائی 1-31 ، 2025 کی مدت کے دوران خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ وزارتیں/محکمے ، بینک وغیرہ ۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے کامیاب نفاذ کے لئے رہنما خطوط محکمہ پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود نے 10.06.2025 کو جاری کیے تھے ۔
مہم کے دوران ، متعدد فریقین سے متعلق معاملات میں ’مکمل حکومت کا نقطہ نظر‘ اپنایا گیا جس کے نتیجے میں طویل عرصے سے زیر التواء پیچیدہ مقدمات کا ازالہ ہوا ۔ اس سے پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے تیزی سے ازالے اور متعلقہ پنشن ڈیلنگ افسران میں طرز عمل میں تبدیلیاں لانے میں مدد ملی ہے ۔ مزید یہ کہ اس مہم نے پنشن یافتگان میں شکایات کے ازالے کے طریقہ کار کے بارے میں بیداری میں اضافہ کیا ہے ۔ 51 وزارتوں/محکموں کی مربوط کوششوں کے نتیجے میں کل 2210 شناخت شدہ معاملات میں سے 86 فیصد معاملات کا ازالہ ہوا اور ازالے کے وقت کو کم کیا گیا ۔
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی ، ارضیاتی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے وزیر مملکت ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ، ایٹمی توانائی کے محکمے اور خلائی محکمے کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے فراہم کیں ۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: DIGITAL STUDIO SHRISHTI
20 AUG 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Digital Studio ‘Shrishti’ at the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA) has been established to enhance digital content creation, capacity building, and knowledge dissemination for Government functionaries, scholars, and policy practitioners. The objectives include:
1. Facilitating the creation of professional digital content;
2. Contributing to the digital learning ecosystem;
3. Supporting Ministries and Government Departments in training initiatives; and
4. Promoting knowledge sharing and best practices through digital mediums.
'Shrishti’ supports the objectives of Mission Karmayogi by providing dedicated infrastructure for high-quality digital content creation and dissemination. The content developed can be uploaded on iGoT platform to facilitate continuous learning, competency enhancement, and capacity building of Government functionaries in line with the vision of Mission Karmayogi. ‘Shrishti’ is equipped with state-of-the-art audio-visual facilities to enable the production of high-quality digital training content. Ministries and Departments can utilise these facilities
for designing and developing impactful digital learning modules, ensuring wider reach and effective utilisation for capacity building across Government.
Special Campaign 2.0 was conducted, during the period July 1-31, 2025, for timely and qualitative redressal of grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners, in a mission mode approach and in close coordination with all stake holders viz. Ministries/ Departments, Banks etc. The guidelines for the successful execution of the Special Campaign 2.0 were issued by Department of Pensions & Pensioners’ Welfare on 10.06.2025.
During the Campaign, ‘Whole of the Government approach’ was adopted in the cases involving multiple stakeholders resulting in the redressal of complicated long- pending cases. This has helped in faster redressal of pension related grievances and in bringing about behavioral changes in concerned Pension dealing Officers. Moreover, the Campaign has increased awareness about grievance redressal mechanism amongst the pensioners. The coordinated efforts of 51 Ministries /Departments resulted in redressal of 86% cases out of the total 2210 identified cases and in bringing down the redressal time.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.