UPSC
UPSC DECLARES CONSOLIDATED RESERVE LIST FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2024
06 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2024 was declared vide Press Note dated 22.11.2024 recommending 206 candidates in order of merit for appointment. Further, 03 more candidates were recommended by the Commission against the three vacancies kept withheld during the final result of ESE-2024.
2. The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 13(iv) and Rule 13(v) of the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2024, has maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now, as per the requisition placed by the Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, the Commission hereby recommends 35 candidates to fill up the remaining vacancies based on the Engineering Services Examination, 2024. These include 20 candidates from Unreserved category, 13 from Other Backward Classes and 02 from Scheduled Tribe. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 03 (Three) candidates is Provisional:
0202438
0503707
0504240
5. The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional, will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from the candidates. The provisionality of the candidates will remain valid only for a period of three (03) months from the date of declaration of Reserve List. In case the candidates fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
Click here to see result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
यूपीएससी ने इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के लिए समेकित आरक्षित सूची घोषित की
06 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 का परिणाम दिनांक 22.11.2024 के प्रेस नोट द्वारा घोषित किया गया है। परिणाम में नियुक्ति हेतु योग्यता क्रम में 206 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई। इसके अतिरिक्त आयोग द्वारा ईएसई-2024 के अंतिम परिणाम के दौरान रोकी गई तीन रिक्तियों के लिए तीन और उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई।
2. आयोग ने इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के नियमों के नियम 13(iv) और नियम 13(v) के अनुसार, अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यता क्रम में एक समेकित आरक्षित सूची बनाए रखी है।
3. दूरसंचार विभाग, संचार मंत्रालय द्वारा प्रस्तुत अधियाचना के अनुसार आयोग अब इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के आधार पर शेष रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए 35 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा करता है। इनमें अनारक्षित श्रेणी के 20, अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग के 13 और अनुसूचित जनजाति के 2 उम्मीदवार शामिल हैं। इन उम्मीदवारों की सूची संलग्न है। दूरसंचार विभाग, संचार मंत्रालय इन अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों से सीधे संपर्क करेगा।
4. निम्नलिखित 03 (तीन) उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
0202438
0503707
0504240
5. आयोग उम्मीदवारों से अपेक्षित मूल दस्तावेजों का सत्यापन नहीं किए जाने तक जिन उम्मीदवारों के परिणाम अनंतिम रखे गए हैं, उन्हें नियुक्ति का प्रस्ताव तब तक जारी नहीं किया जाएगा। उम्मीदवारों की अनंतिमता आरक्षित सूची की घोषणा की तिथि से केवल तीन (03) महीने की अवधि के लिए ही वैध रहेगी। यदि उम्मीदवार इस अवधि के भीतर आयोग द्वारा अपेक्षित आवश्यक दस्तावेज प्रस्तुत करने में विफल रहते हैं, तो उनकी उम्मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी और इस संबंध में आगे कोई पत्राचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें