UPSC
UPSC DECLARES CONSOLIDATED RESERVE LIST FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2024
06 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2024 was declared vide Press Note dated 22.11.2024 recommending 206 candidates in order of merit for appointment. Further, 03 more candidates were recommended by the Commission against the three vacancies kept withheld during the final result of ESE-2024.
2. The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 13(iv) and Rule 13(v) of the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2024, has maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now, as per the requisition placed by the Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, the Commission hereby recommends 35 candidates to fill up the remaining vacancies based on the Engineering Services Examination, 2024. These include 20 candidates from Unreserved category, 13 from Other Backward Classes and 02 from Scheduled Tribe. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 03 (Three) candidates is Provisional:
0202438
0503707
0504240
5. The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional, will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from the candidates. The provisionality of the candidates will remain valid only for a period of three (03) months from the date of declaration of Reserve List. In case the candidates fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
Click here to see result

یو پی ایس سی
یو پی ایس سی نے انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2024 کے لیے مجموعی ریزرو فہرست جاری کر دی
06 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2024 کا نتیجہ پریس نوٹ مورخہ 22.11.2024 کے ذریعے جاری کیا گیا، جس میں میرٹ کے مطابق 206 امیدواروں کی تقرری کی سفارش کی گئی تھی۔ اس کے علاوہ، ای ایس ای-2024 کے حتمی نتیجے کے دوران روکی گئی تین آسامیوں کے خلاف کمیشن نے مزید 03 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی ہے۔
2۔ انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2024 کے قواعد کی دفعہ 13(iv) اور دفعہ 13(v) کے مطابق، کمیشن نے میرٹ کے اعتبار سے آخری سفارش کردہ امیدوار کے بعد ایک مجموعی ریزرو فہرست برقرار رکھی ہے۔
3۔ اب، محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشنز، وزارت مواصلات کی جانب سے دی گئی درخواست کے مطابق، کمیشن نے انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2024 کی بنیاد پر باقی ماندہ آسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے 35 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی ہے۔ ان میں 20 امیدوار غیر محفوظ زمرے سے، 13 دیگر پسماندہ طبقات (او بی سی) سے اور 02 شیڈول ٹرائب (ایس ٹی) سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔ ان امیدواروں کی فہرست منسلک ہے۔ وزارت مواصلات کا محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشنز ان سفارش کردہ امیدواروں سے براہِ راست رابطہ کرے گا۔
4۔ درج ذیل 03 (تین) امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0202438
0503707
0504240
5. امیدواروں کو تقرری کی پیشکش، جن کے نتائج کو عارضی رکھا گیا ہے، اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کیا جائے گا جب تک کمیشن امیدواروں سے منتظر اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کر لیتا۔ امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت صرف ریزرو لسٹ کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے تین (03) ماہ کی مدت کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہے تو ان کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔