Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
AHIDF for Bihar
29 JUL 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
572 projects have been received with project cost of Rs.2401.16 Cr. and term loan of Rs.259.77 Cr. under the Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF) Scheme for Bihar intended for infrastructural development from 2020-21 to till date (22.07.2025).
Out of 572 projects received for Bihar, 6 projects have been approved till date (22.07.2025) by Project Approval Committee (PAC) of Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF).
The district-wise details of projects approved for individual private companies benefitted from the fund in the State of Bihar including Gopalganj district under Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF) from 2020-21 to till date (22.07.2025) is as under:
S No
District Name
Approved Projects
Project Cost (In Cr.)
Interest Subvention Released (In Cr.)
1
Gopalganj
1
12.13
0.33
2
Kishanganj
1
42.77
3.14
3
Muzaffarpur
3
140.76
9.67
4
Purnia
1
36.50
0.00
Grand Total
6
232.16
13.15
There is no stipulated timeline for completion of the approval procedure as per the operational guidelines. However, Project Approval Committee (PAC) meeting is usually held every month and the Department completes all the procedures for approval as quickly as possible on the basis of the loan sanction and other compliances as submitted by the lending organization of the respective projects. This information was given by Union Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel, in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 29th July, 2025.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
बिहार के लिए एएचआईडीएफ
29 JUL 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
बिहार के लिए पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास निधि (एएचआईडीएफ) योजना के अंतर्गत 2020-21 से अब तक (22.07.2025) अवसंरचना विकास हेतु 2401.16 करोड़ रुपये की परियोजना लागत और 259.77 करोड़ रुपये के सावधि ऋण के साथ 572 परियोजनाएँ प्राप्त हुई हैं।
बिहार के लिए प्राप्त 572 परियोजनाओं में से पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास निधि (एएचआईडीएफ) की परियोजना अनुमोदन समिति द्वारा अब तक (22.07.2025) 6 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी जा चुकी है।
पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास निधि (एएचआईडीएफ) के अंतर्गत गोपालगंज जिले सहित बिहार राज्य में इस निधि से लाभान्वित व्यक्तिगत निजी कंपनियों के लिए वर्ष 2020-21 से अब तक (22.07.2025) स्वीकृत परियोजनाओं का जिलावार विवरण इस प्रकार है:
क्र. सं.
जिले का नाम
स्वीकृत परियोजनाएँ
परियोजना लागत (करोड़ में)
जारी ब्याज अनुदान (करोड़ में)
1
गोपालगंज
1
12.13
0.33
2
किशनगंज
1
42.77
3.14
3
मुजफ्फरपुर
3
140.76
9.67
4
पूर्णिया
1
36.50
0.00
कुल योग
6
232.16
13.15
परिचालन दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार अनुमोदन प्रक्रिया पूरी करने की कोई निर्धारित समय-सीमा नहीं है। हालाँकि परियोजना अनुमोदन समिति (पीएसी) की बैठक आमतौर पर हर महीने होती है और विभाग संबंधित परियोजनाओं के ऋणदाता संगठन द्वारा प्रस्तुत ऋण स्वीकृति और अन्य अनुपालनों के आधार पर अनुमोदन की सभी प्रक्रियाओं को यथाशीघ्र पूरा करता है। यह जानकारी केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस.पी. सिंह बघेल ने 29 जुलाई, 2025 को लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।