Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
EXPORT PROMOTION MISSION
24 JUL 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Export Promotion Mission, announced in the Union Budget 2025-26, is driven jointly by the Ministries of Commerce and Industry, Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, and Ministry of Finance to enhance export competitiveness by facilitating improved access to export credit, enabling cross-border factoring, and assisting MSMEs in addressing non-tariff barriers in global markets. Department of Commerce is the lead department for the Mission.
The Ministry's primary role is that the Mission's key objectives, i.e. improving access to export credit, enabling cross-border factoring, and assisting with non-tariff barriers, are effectively targeted and implemented to benefit Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises across the country.
Additionally, Government has undertaken other initiatives across the country to boost exports by MSME, including the following:
1. International Cooperation Scheme of Ministry of MSME provides financial assistance to MSMEs for participation in international trade fairs and exhibitions. The details of MSMEs of Andhra Pradesh supported during last two years under International Cooperation Scheme are given below:-
Financial Year
Amount released (in rupees)
Number of supported MSMEs
2023-24
9,31,127
5
2024-25
6,76,026
2
1. The Directorate General of Foreign Trade (DGFT) is piloting the E-Commerce Export Hubs (ECEHs) to assist MSMEs and traditional artisans in expanding their exports through e-commerce. These hubs aim to streamline regulatory and logistics processes by providing end-to-end support for cross-border e-commerce exports, including faster clearance and simplified returns management.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Smt. Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
निर्यात संवर्धन मिशन
24 JUL 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 में घोषित निर्यात संवर्धन मिशन, वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय, सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) और वित्त मंत्रालय द्वारा संयुक्त रूप से संचालित किया जा रहा है। इसका उद्देश्य निर्यात ऋण तक बेहतर पहुंच, सीमा-पार कारकों (फैक्‍टरिंग) को सक्षम बनाकर और वैश्विक बाजारों में गैर-टैरिफ बाधाओं को दूर करने में एमएसएमई की सहायता करके निर्यात प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता को बढ़ाना है। वाणिज्य विभाग इस मिशन का प्रमुख विभाग है।
मंत्रालय की प्राथमिक भूमिका यह है कि मिशन के मुख्य उद्देश्यों, अर्थात निर्यात ऋण तक पहुंच में सुधार, सीमा पार कारकों को सक्षम बनाना, तथा गैर-टैरिफ बाधाओं में सहायता करना, को प्रभावी ढंग से लक्षित किया जाए तथा देश भर में सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों को लाभ पहुंचाने के लिए क्रियान्वित किया जाए।
सरकार ने एमएसएमई द्वारा निर्यात को बढ़ावा देने के लिए देश भर में अन्य पहल की हैं, जिनमें निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
1. एमएसएमई मंत्रालय की अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग योजना, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेलों और प्रदर्शनियों में भागीदारी के लिए एमएसएमई को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करती है। अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले दो वर्षों के दौरान समर्थित आंध्र प्रदेश के एमएसएमई का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:-
वित्तीय वर्ष
जारी की गई राशि (रुपये में)
समर्थित एमएसएमई की संख्या
2023-24
9,31,127
5
2024-25
6,76,026
2
1. विदेश व्यापार महानिदेशालय (डीजीएफटी) ई-कॉमर्स के माध्यम से एमएसएमई और पारंपरिक कारीगरों को अपने निर्यात का विस्तार करने में सहायता के लिए ई-कॉमर्स निर्यात केंद्रों (ईसीईएच) की स्थापना का संचालन कर रहा है। इन केंद्रों का उद्देश्य सीमा पार ई-कॉमर्स निर्यात के लिए त्वरित निकासी और सरलीकृत रिटर्न प्रबंधन सहित संपूर्ण सहायता प्रदान करके नियामक और रसद प्रक्रियाओं को सुव्यवस्थित करना है।
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती शोभा करंदलाजे ने यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।