Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA ) Invites Applications for Internship in Institutional Partnership and Corporate Communications Department
Internships Open to Students Pursuing Media Studies, Mass Communications, Journalism and PR Courses
21 JUN 2025 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA), an autonomous institution under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India, has invited applications for Internship Opportunities in the Department of Institutional Partnership and Corporate Communications.
Who Can Apply:
Students pursuing Media Studies, Mass Communication, Journalism, Public Relations, or related disciplines from recognized universities/institutions.
Key Responsibilities:
• Assisting in content creation for social media, newsletters, press releases, and publications
• Supporting public outreach and communication initiatives
• Coordinating with media partners and institutional stakeholders
• Designing communication collaterals and promotional materials
• Contributing to event coverage, documentation, and media archiving
• Podcast
Selection Process:
Shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview. Final selection will be based on merit and suitability for the role.
Emoluments:
Interns will receive a stipend as per IICA norms.
Duration:
Flexible, based on project requirements (minimum of 4–8 weeks preferred).
Location:
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs, Manesar, Gurugram (Hybrid/On-site mode based on requirements)
How to Apply:
• Interested candidates may email their application form and a brief cover letter highlighting relevant experience to: hr@iica.in.
• For downloading application form and Recommendation Letter from the Institution, please visit- https://iica.nic.in/images/Internship%20Policy.pdf
Join IICA and be part of a dynamic environment working at the intersection of media, policy, and corporate affairs!

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நிறுவன கூட்டாண்மை மற்றும் பெருநிறுவன தொடர்புத் துறையில் அனுபவப் பயிற்சிக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை இந்திய கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரங்கள் நிறுவனம் வரவேற்கிறது
21 JUN 2025 9:30PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசின் பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனமான இந்திய கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரங்கள் நிறுவனம் (IICA), நிறுவன கூட்டாண்மை மற்றும் பெருநிறுவன தொடர்புத் துறையில் அனுபவப் பயிற்சி வாய்ப்புகளுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை வரவேற்கிறது.
அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள்/நிறுவனங்களில் இருந்து ஊடகப் படிப்புகள், மக்கள் தகவல் தொடர்பியல், பத்திரிகை, மக்கள் தொடர்பு அல்லது தொடர்புடைய துறைகளைப் படிக்கும் மாணவர்கள் இதற்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்.
தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட வேட்பாளர்கள் நேர்காணலுக்கு அழைக்கப்படுவார்கள். இறுதித் தேர்வு, தகுதி மற்றும் பணிக்கான பொருத்தத்தின் அடிப்படையில் இருக்கும். பயிற்சியாளர்களுக்கு இந்திய கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரங்கள் நிறுவன விதிமுறைகளின்படி உதவித்தொகை வழங்கப்படும்.
ஆர்வமுள்ளவர்கள் தங்கள் விண்ணப்பப் படிவத்தையும் தொடர்புடைய அனுபவத்தைக் குறிப்பிடும் ஒரு சுருக்கமான கடிதத்தையும் hr@iica.in என்ற முகவரிக்கு மின்னஞ்சல் அனுப்பலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2138623