Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA ) Invites Applications for Internship in Institutional Partnership and Corporate Communications Department
Internships Open to Students Pursuing Media Studies, Mass Communications, Journalism and PR Courses
21 JUN 2025 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA), an autonomous institution under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India, has invited applications for Internship Opportunities in the Department of Institutional Partnership and Corporate Communications.
Who Can Apply:
Students pursuing Media Studies, Mass Communication, Journalism, Public Relations, or related disciplines from recognized universities/institutions.
Key Responsibilities:
• Assisting in content creation for social media, newsletters, press releases, and publications
• Supporting public outreach and communication initiatives
• Coordinating with media partners and institutional stakeholders
• Designing communication collaterals and promotional materials
• Contributing to event coverage, documentation, and media archiving
• Podcast
Selection Process:
Shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview. Final selection will be based on merit and suitability for the role.
Emoluments:
Interns will receive a stipend as per IICA norms.
Duration:
Flexible, based on project requirements (minimum of 4–8 weeks preferred).
Location:
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs, Manesar, Gurugram (Hybrid/On-site mode based on requirements)
How to Apply:
• Interested candidates may email their application form and a brief cover letter highlighting relevant experience to: hr@iica.in.
• For downloading application form and Recommendation Letter from the Institution, please visit- https://iica.nic.in/images/Internship%20Policy.pdf
Join IICA and be part of a dynamic environment working at the intersection of media, policy, and corporate affairs!

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
भारतीय कॉरपोरेट मामले संस्थान (आईआईसीए) इंटर्नशिप के लिए संस्थागत भागीदारी और कॉरपोरेट संचार विभाग में आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है
मीडिया अध्ययन, जनसंचार, पत्रकारिता और पीआर पाठ्यक्रम करने वाले छात्रों के लिए इंटर्नशिप खुली है
21 JUN 2025 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के तहत एक स्वायत्त संस्थान, भारतीय कॉरपोरेट मामलों के संस्थान (आईआईसीए) ने संस्थागत भागीदारी और कॉरपोरेट संचार विभाग में प्रशिक्षण के अवसरों के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं।
कौन आवेदन कर सकता है:
मान्यता प्राप्त विश्वविद्यालयों/संस्थानों से मीडिया अध्ययन, जनसंचार, पत्रकारिता, जनसंपर्क या संबंधित विषयों की पढ़ाई करने वाले छात्र।
महत्वपूर्ण जिम्मेदारियां:
• सामाजिक मीडिया, समाचार-पत्रों, प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों और प्रकाशनों के लिए सामग्री निर्माण में सहायता करना
• सार्वजनिक पहुंच और संचार पहलों का समर्थन करना
• मीडिया भागीदारों और संस्थागत हितधारकों के साथ समन्वय करना
• संचार सहायक और प्रचार सामग्री डिजाइन करना
• इवेंट कवरेज, दस्तावेजीकरण और मीडिया संग्रह में योगदान देना
• पॉडकास्ट
चयन प्रक्रिया:
चयनित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को साक्षात्कार के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा। अंतिम चयन योग्यता अनुसार एवं उपयुक्तता के आधार पर किया जाएगा।
पारिश्रमिक:
प्रशिक्षु को आईआईसीए के मानदंडों के अनुसार वजीफा मिलेगा।
अवधि:
लचीला, परियोजना आवश्यकताओं के आधार पर (न्यूनतम 4-8 सप्ताह के लिए वरीयता दी जाती है)।
स्‍थान:
भारतीय कॉरपोरेट मामले संस्थान, मानेसर, गुरुग्राम (आवश्यकताओं के आधार पर हाइब्रिड/ऑन-साइट मोड)
आवेदन कैसे करें:
• इच्छुक अभ्यर्थी अपना आवेदन पत्र और अपने अनुभव पर प्रकाश डालते हुए संक्षिप्त कवर लेटर इस पते पर ईमेल कर सकते हैं: hr@iica.in.
• संस्थान से आवेदन पत्र और अनुशंसा पत्र डाउनलोड करने के लिए कृपया यहां जाएं- https://iica.nic.in/images/Internship%20Policy.pdf
आईआईसीए से जुड़ें और मीडिया, नीति और कॉरपोरेट मामलों के संयोजन में काम करने वाले एक गतिशील वातावरण का हिस्सा बनें!