Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets CISF Personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished all personnel of CISF on their Raising Day, today. Shri Modi stated that CISF force is admired for its professionalism, dedication, and courage. "They play a key role in our security system by protecting essential infrastructure and ensuring the safety of countless people every day. Their unwavering commitment to duty is truly commendable", the Prime Minister added.
Prime Minister posted on X :
"Raising Day wishes to all personnel of CISF! This force is admired for its professionalism, dedication, and courage. They play a key role in our security system by protecting essential infrastructure and ensuring the safety of countless people every day. Their unwavering commitment to duty is truly commendable."
@CISFHQrs

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ CISF કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
10 MAR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​CISFના તમામ કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે CISF દળ તેની વ્યાવસાયિકતા, સમર્પણ અને હિંમત માટે પ્રશંસનીય છે. "તેઓ આવશ્યક માળખાગત સુવિધાઓનું રક્ષણ કરીને અને દરરોજ અસંખ્ય લોકોની સલામતી સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને આપણી સુરક્ષા વ્યવસ્થામાં મુખ્ય ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે. ફરજ પ્રત્યેની તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા ખરેખર પ્રશંસનીય છે", પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઉમેર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"CISFના તમામ કર્મચારીઓને સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ! આ દળ તેની વ્યાવસાયિકતા, સમર્પણ અને હિંમત માટે પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેઓ આવશ્યક માળખાગત સુવિધાઓનું રક્ષણ કરીને અને દરરોજ અસંખ્ય લોકોની સલામતી સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને આપણી સુરક્ષા વ્યવસ્થામાં મુખ્ય ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે. ફરજ પ્રત્યેની તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા ખરેખર પ્રશંસનીય છે."
@CISFHQrs