Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets CISF Personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished all personnel of CISF on their Raising Day, today. Shri Modi stated that CISF force is admired for its professionalism, dedication, and courage. "They play a key role in our security system by protecting essential infrastructure and ensuring the safety of countless people every day. Their unwavering commitment to duty is truly commendable", the Prime Minister added.
Prime Minister posted on X :
"Raising Day wishes to all personnel of CISF! This force is admired for its professionalism, dedication, and courage. They play a key role in our security system by protecting essential infrastructure and ensuring the safety of countless people every day. Their unwavering commitment to duty is truly commendable."
@CISFHQrs

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल की स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर सीआईएसएफ के जवानों को शुभकामनाएं दी
10 MAR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) के स्थापना दिवस पर इसके सभी कर्मियों को बधाई दी। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल को अपनी व्यावसायिकता, समर्पण और साहस के लिए जाना जाता है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "सीआईएसएफ हमारी सुरक्षा व्यवस्था में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं, आवश्यक बुनियादी ढांचे की रक्षा करते हैं और हर दिन असंख्य लोगों की सुरक्षा को सुनिश्चित करते हैं। कर्तव्य के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता वास्तव में सराहनीय है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल के सभी कर्मियों को स्थापना दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं! यह बल अपनी व्यावसायिकता, समर्पण और साहस के लिए जाना जाता है। यह बल आवश्यक बुनियादी ढांचे की रक्षा करते हुए और हर दिन अनगिनत लोगों की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करके हमारी सुरक्षा प्रणाली में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है। कर्तव्य के प्रति उनका अटूट समर्पण वास्तव में सराहनीय है।"
@CISFHQrs