Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets CISF Personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished all personnel of CISF on their Raising Day, today. Shri Modi stated that CISF force is admired for its professionalism, dedication, and courage. "They play a key role in our security system by protecting essential infrastructure and ensuring the safety of countless people every day. Their unwavering commitment to duty is truly commendable", the Prime Minister added.
Prime Minister posted on X :
"Raising Day wishes to all personnel of CISF! This force is admired for its professionalism, dedication, and courage. They play a key role in our security system by protecting essential infrastructure and ensuring the safety of countless people every day. Their unwavering commitment to duty is truly commendable."
@CISFHQrs

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سی آئی ایس ایف کے یوم تاسیس پر اس کے اہلکاروں کو مبارکباد دی
10 MAR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سی آئی ایس ایف کےیوم تاسیس پر اس کے سبھی اہلکاروں کو مبارکباد دی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ سی آئی ایس ایف فورس کو اس کی پیشہ ورانہ صلاحیت، لگن اور حوصلے کے لیے سراہا جاتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا کہ’’وہ ہمارے حفاظتی نظام میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں، اہم بنیادی ڈھانچوں کا تحفظ کرتے ہیں اور ہر روز بے شمار لوگوں کی حفاظت کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔ ان کا فرض کے تئیں غیر متزلزل عزم واقعی قابل تعریف ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’سی آئی ایس ایف کے تمام اہلکاروں کو یوم تاسیس کی مبارکباد! یہ فورس اپنی پیشہ ورانہ صلاحیت، لگن اور حوصلے کے لیے سراہی جاتی ہے۔ وہ ہمارے حفاظتی نظام میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں، اہم بنیادی ڈھانچے کا تحفظ کرتے ہیں اور ہر روز بے شمار لوگوں کی حفاظت کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔ ان کا فرض کے تئیں غیر متزلزل عزم واقعی قابل تعریف ہے۔‘‘ @CISFHQrs