Ministry of Electronics & IT
MeitY launches AIKosha, a secured platform that provides a repository of datasets, models and use cases to enable AI innovation. It also features AI sandbox capabilities through an integrated development environment along with tools and tutorials.
Ashwini Vaishnaw unveils India AI compute portal, AIKosha and other AI initiatives on IndiaAI Mission anniversary to enable India’s AI research and innovation ecosystem
The IndiaAI Compute Portal launched for providing accessible and affordable AI compute, network, storage, platform, and cloud services
AI Competency Framework released to equip public sector officials with skills related to AI competency mapping, and upskilling initiatives
Launch of iGOT-AI: An advanced AI-powered personalized content recommendation system, developed to enhance the learning experience for government officials on the iGOT Karmayogi platform
Launch of IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Program: A collaborative acceleration program with Station F and HEC Paris that will provide ten selected Indian AI startups with a four-month immersive acceleration program in Paris
30 AI solutions addressing critical challenges shortlisted under IndiaAI Innovation Challenge, from over 900 submissions, for the next stage
Introducing the IndiaAI Fellowship Students under IndiaAI Futureskills Pillar
06 MAR 2025 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Electronics & Information Technology, Railways, and Information & Broadcasting, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw marked a major milestone in India’s AI journey with the launch of several key initiatives under the IndiaAI Mission during its anniversary celebration in New Delhi today.
The newly introduced initiatives include AIKosha: IndiaAI Datasets Platform, the AI Compute Portal, the AI Competency Framework for Public Sector Officials, iGOT-AI Mission Karmayogi, the IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Program with Station F, the IndiaAI Application Development Initiative and IndiaAI FutureSkills all aimed at strengthening AI-driven research, innovation, and skill development.
While speaking at the event in New Delhi, Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw emphasized that the launch of AIKosha: IndiaAI Datasets Platform and the AI Compute Portal marks a major milestone in enabling AI research and innovation in India. He highlighted that the AI Compute Portal will initially provide access to 10,000 GPUs, with 8,693 more to be added, offering AI compute services at a highly subsidized rate to support startups, researchers, and enterprises. He also noted India’s remarkable progress in global AI rankings, securing Rank 1 in AI skill penetration and being recognized among the Top 10 AI nations.
He further stressed India’s DPI framework for AI, which ensures ethically sourced, consent-based datasets, reducing reliance on synthetic and foreign data. Speaking on AIKosha, he highlighted that the platform hosts over 300 datasets and over 80 models, fostering the development of diverse and unbiased AI solutions. Shri Vaishnaw also underscored the role of AI in governance and capacity building, mentioning the iGOT-AI Mission Karmayogi, which integrates AI-driven learning recommendations for public officials.
Speaking on this occasion, MeitY Secretary Shri S. Krishnan emphasized that the launch of the AI Compute Portal is set to revolutionize AI deployment across the country. He highlighted that this portal represents the largest component of the IndiaAI Mission, with nearly 45% of the mission’s funding allocated to it. He further noted that AI is a cross-cutting technology that can enhance productivity and prosperity across government, corporate, and social sectors. Shri Krishnan stressed that leveraging AI is essential to realizing the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047, requiring a technological leap to drive economic growth. Addressing comparisons with global AI investments, he pointed out that India’s Rs, 10,372 crore AI Mission is a structured, government-led initiative with seven clear verticals to ensure nationwide AI adoption.
The IndiaAI Mission, approved in March 2024, is a landmark initiative dedicated to fortifying India’s AI ecosystem through strategic programs and partnerships spanning both public and private sectors. With a vision to democratize AI access, enhance data quality, cultivate indigenous AI capabilities, and ensure ethical AI practices, the Mission is structured around seven core pillars:
● IndiaAI Compute
● IndiaAI Datasets Platform
● IndiaAI Application Development Initiatives
● IndiaAI FutureSkills
● IndiaAI Innovation Center
● IndiaAI Startup Financing
● Safe & Trusted AI
Last month, Union Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, launched several initiatives under the aforementioned pillars. These included a call for proposals for developing and deploying indigenous foundation models which garnered 67 submissions within just 15 days—the establishment of an AI Safety Institute for adoption of a techno-legal approach, and the announcement of eight selected projects under the Safe & Trusted AI pillar.
Applauding the series of new ground-breaking developments by IndiaAI Mission, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw said "Prime Minister Shri Modi’s last 10 years of efforts are culminating in unexpected growth for India. His vision and investments in technologies such as AI, semiconductors, and deep tech will propel India among the top 5 countries. Our Prime Minister’s vision has always been to democratize tech—imagine DPI enhanced by AI." These initiatives will serve as a pivotal enabler for AI research, innovation, and application development in India, fostering an inclusive and responsible AI ecosystem.
Launch of AIKosha: IndiaAI Datasets Platform
To provide a unified portal for seamless access to datasets, tools and AI models, Hon’ble Union Minister has launched AIKosha: IndiaAI Datasets Platform. AIKosha is a secured platform that provides a repository of datasets, models and use cases to enable AI innovation. It also features AI sandbox capabilities through an integrated development environment along with tools and tutorials. The platform is equipped with the features like content discoverability, AI readiness scoring of datasets, permission based access & security mechanisms like data encryption at rest and in motion, secure API, and firewalls for real-time filtering of malicious traffic.
Launch of IndiaAI Compute Portal
IndiaAI had published a Request for Empanelment (RFE) inviting applications for the empanelment of AI services on the cloud. A competitive bidding process saw the participation of 19 bidders, offering diverse AI services, including GPUs and AI platforms. Following a rigorous technical evaluation, 10 bidders were shortlisted for the commercial bid opening. To ensure equitable access to computational resources, Hon’ble Union Minister has launched the IndiaAI Compute Portal that will offer AI compute, network, storage, platform and cloud services at discounted rates to startups, MSMEs, academia, researchers, PhD scholars, students, startups and government agencies. The portal will facilitate easy access to high end and mid range GPUs such as NVIDIA H100, H200, A100, L40S, and L4, AMD MI300x and 325X, Intel Gaudi 2, AWS Tranium and Inferentia along with network and storage services, ensuring cost-effective AI development capabilities and innovation. Eligible AI users will receive up to 40% subsidy on AI compute services on cloud. RFE for Inviting Applications for Continuous Empanelment of Agencies for providing AI services on Cloud is live.
AI Competency Framework for Public Sector Officials
Recognizing the critical role of AI in governance the AI Competency Framework was released at the event. The competency framework aims to equip public sector officials with skills related to AI competency mapping, and upskilling initiatives. This framework aligns with global best practices to ensure informed AI policy-making and implementation.
iGOT-AI: AI-Powered Personalized Learning for Government Officials
An advanced AI-powered personalized content recommendation system, developed to enhance the learning experience for government officials on the iGOT Karmayogi platform.
IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Program with Station F
In collaboration with STATION F and HEC Paris, the IndiaAI Mission will launch an acceleration program for Indian AI startups. This four-month immersive program (1 month online, 3 months onsite at STATION F in Paris) at the world’s largest startup campus will provide 10 selected AI startups with access to mentorship, networking, and global market expansion opportunities in Europe. A call for applications has been announced at the event.
IndiaAI Innovation Challenge: Felicitation of AI Innovators
The IndiaAI Application Development Initiative (IADI) pillar under the IndiaAI Mission focuses on developing, scaling, and promoting the adoption of impactful AI solutions with the potential for large-scale socio-economic transformation. Under this pillar IndiaAI has launched the IndiaAI innovation challenge which seeks to promote impactful AI solutions in critical sectors, over 900 AI solutions were submitted to address pressing challenges in Healthcare, Climate Change & Disaster Management, Governance, Agriculture, and Learning Disabilities. These solutions aim to improve healthcare outcomes, enhance access to public services, boost agricultural productivity, support individuals with learning disabilities, and mitigate the impacts of climate change. Following a rigorous evaluation process, 30 AI solutions have been shortlisted for the next stage across three stages of maturity: Idea, Prototype, and Existing Solutions.
IndiaAI FutureSkills Fellowship: Introducing the IndiaAI Fellowship Student
The IndiaAI FutureSkills initiative is conceptualized to mitigate barriers to entry into AI programs and will increase AI courses in undergraduate, masters-level, and Ph.D. programs. IndiaAI Fellowship students were introduced who demonstrated their skills in AI Projects and shared their experiences how IndiaAI Fellowship has supported them in AI research. IndiaAI is disbursing tranches of the IndiaAI Fellowship, UG students PG students from various centrally funded institutes, including IITs, NITs, IIITs, as well as other government and private academic institutes.
Additionally, IndiaAI Data Labs are being established in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities across India to impart foundational level courses. IndiaAI has developed two courses for the roles of Data Annotator and Data Curator, focusing on sectors such as healthcare, education, manufacturing, and agriculture to be imparted in IndiaAI Data Labs across NIELIT and ITI centres.
The Launch of AIKosha, AI Compute Portal and other IndiaAI initiatives signifies a major step in democratizing AI access, enabling research-driven innovation, and strengthening India’s global AI leadership. The event brought together key stakeholders from the AI ecosystem, including government officials, researchers, industry leaders, and startups, fostering collaboration to build a robust AI-powered future for India.
Click Here to see List of team selected for next stage of IndiaAI Innovation challenge & IndiaAI Fellowship students felicitated at the launch event

ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് & ഐ.ടി മന്ത്രാലയം
AI നവീകരണം സാധ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായി ഡാറ്റാസെറ്റുകൾ, മോഡലുകൾ, ഉപയോഗ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയുടെ ഒരു ശേഖരം ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്ന സുരക്ഷിത പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമായ AIKosha, പുറത്തിറക്കി കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
06 MAR 2025 10:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ നടന്ന ഇന്ത്യ എഐ മിഷന്റെ വാർഷികാഘോഷ വേളയിൽ, ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്‌സ് വിവര സാങ്കേതിക , റെയിൽവേ, വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവ് AIKosha പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിൽ നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്ന നിരവധി സുപ്രധാന സംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ , ഉദ്ഘാടനം നിർവ്വഹിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ നിർമ്മിത ബുദ്ധി യാത്രയിൽ ഒരു സുപ്രധാന നാഴികക്കല്ല് കുറിച്ചിരിക്കുകയാണ്.
പുതുതായി അവതരിപ്പിച്ച സംരംഭങ്ങളിൽ നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി അധിഷ്ഠിത ഗവേഷണം, നവീകരണം, നൈപുണ്യ വികസനം എന്നിവ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്താൻ ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്ന AIKosha : ഇന്ത്യ എഐ ഡാറ്റാസെറ്റ്സ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിൽ, AI കമ്പ്യൂട്ട് പോർട്ടൽ, പൊതുമേഖലാ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കുള്ള AI കാര്യശേഷി ചട്ടക്കൂട്, iGOT-AI മിഷൻ കർമ്മയോഗി, സ്റ്റേഷൻ എഫുമായുള്ള ഇന്ത്യ എഐ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകളുടെ ഗ്ലോബൽ ആക്സിലറേഷൻ പ്രോഗ്രാം, ഇന്ത്യ എഐ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ വികസന ദൗത്യം , ഇന്ത്യ എഐ ഫ്യൂച്ചർ സ്‌കിൽസ് എന്നിവയെല്ലാം ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
AIKosha: ഇന്ത്യ AI ഡാറ്റാസെറ്റ്സ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം, AI കമ്പ്യൂട്ട് പോർട്ടൽ എന്നിവയുടെ സമാരംഭം ഇന്ത്യയിൽ AI ഗവേഷണവും നവീകരണവും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിൽ ഒരു സുപ്രധാന നാഴികക്കല്ലാണ് എന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ നടന്ന പരിപാടിയിൽ സംസാരിക്കവേ, കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവ് എടുത്തു പറഞ്ഞു. AI കമ്പ്യൂട്ട് പോർട്ടൽ തുടക്കത്തിൽ 10,000 GPU-കൾക്ക് ഉപയുക്ത ലഭ്യമാക്കുമെന്നും ഇതിലേക്കു 8,693 എണ്ണം കൂടി കൂട്ടി
ചേർക്കുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം അറിയിച്ചു. സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ, ഗവേഷകർ, സംരംഭങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനായി ഉയർന്ന സബ്‌സിഡി നിരക്കിൽ AI കമ്പ്യൂട്ട് സേവനങ്ങൾ ലഭ്യമാക്കുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി നൈപുണ്യ മുന്നേറ്റത്തിൽ ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനം നേടുകയും , മികച്ച 10 AI രാജ്യങ്ങൾക്കിടയിൽ അംഗീകരിക്കപ്പെടുകയും ചെയ്തതോടെ ആഗോള AI റാങ്കിംഗിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ പുരോഗതി കൈവരിച്ചതായും അദ്ദേഹം ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടി.
AIKosha- യെക്കുറിച്ച് സംസാരിക്കുമ്പോൾ, വൈവിധ്യമാർന്നതും പക്ഷപാതമില്ലാത്തതുമായ നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി പരിഹാരങ്ങളുടെ വികസനം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് 300-ലധികം ഡാറ്റാസെറ്റുകളും 80-ലധികം മോഡലുകളും സംവിധാനം ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം വ്യക്തമാക്കി . പൊതുമേഖലാ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കായി AI-അധിഷ്ഠിത പഠന ശുപാർശകൾ സംയോജിപ്പിക്കുന്ന iGOT-AI മിഷൻ കർമ്മയോഗിയെകുറിച്ച് പരാമർശിക്കവേ ഭരണനിർവ്വഹണത്തിലും ശേഷി വികസനത്തിലും നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധിയുടെ പങ്ക് ശ്രീ വൈഷ്ണവ് എടുത്തുപറഞ്ഞു.
2024 മാർച്ചിൽ അംഗീകരിക്കപ്പെട്ട ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ പദ്ധതി , പൊതു, സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലകളിലായി വ്യാപിച്ചുകിടക്കുന്ന തന്ത്രപരമായ പദ്ധതികളിലൂടെയും പങ്കാളിത്തങ്ങളിലൂടെയും ഇന്ത്യയുടെ നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥയെ സമ്പുഷ്‌ടീകരിക്കാൻ വിഭാവനം ചെയ്യുന്ന ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ സംരംഭമാണ്. നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി ഉപയുക്തത ജനാധിപത്യവൽക്കരിക്കുക, വിവരങ്ങളുടെ ഗുണനിലവാരം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുക, തദ്ദേശീയ നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി ശേഷി വളർത്തിയെടുക്കുക, ധാർമ്മിക നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി ഉപയുക്തത ഉറപ്പാക്കുക എന്നീ കാഴ്ചപ്പാടുകളോടെ, താഴെപറയുന്ന ഏഴ് പ്രധാന സ്തംഭങ്ങളെ ആശ്രയിച്ചാണ് പദ്ധതി രൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നത്:
● ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ കമ്പ്യൂട്ട്
● ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ ഡാറ്റാസെറ്റ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം
● ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് ഇനിഷ്യേറ്റീവ്‌സ്
● ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ ഫ്യൂച്ചർ സ്‌കിൽസ്
● ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ സെന്റർ
● ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഫിനാൻസിംഗ്
● സുരക്ഷിതവും വിശ്വസനീയവുമായ നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി
AIKosha- യുടെ സമാരംഭം: ഇന്ത്യ എഐ ഡാറ്റാസെറ്റ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം
ഡാറ്റാസെറ്റുകൾ, മോഡലുകൾ, നൂതന കണ്ടുപിടിത്തങ്ങൾ സാധ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള AI ഉപയോഗ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന സുരക്ഷിത പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമായ AIKosha - യ്ക്ക് ബഹുമാനപ്പെട്ട കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചു. ഇത് AI സാൻഡ്‌ബോക്‌സ് ശേഷി , ഉള്ളടക്ക കണ്ടെത്തൽ ശേഷി , AI സന്നദ്ധത സ്‌കോറിംഗ്, എൻക്രിപ്ഷൻ, API-കൾ സുരക്ഷിതമാക്കൽ , തത്സമയ സുരക്ഷയ്ക്കായി ഫയർവാളുകൾ എന്നിവ ഉറപ്പുനൽകുന്നു.
ഇന്ത്യ എഐ കമ്പ്യൂട്ട് പോർട്ടലിന്റെ സമാരംഭം
AI കമ്പ്യൂട്ട്, നെറ്റ്‌വർക്ക്, സംഭരണം, ക്ലൗഡ് സേവനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ താങ്ങാനാവുന്ന വിലയിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനാണ് ഇന്ത്യ എഐ കമ്പ്യൂട്ട് പോർട്ടലിന് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചത്. ജിപിയു, എഐ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമുകൾ എന്നിവ കുറഞ്ഞ നിരക്കിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായി ശക്തമായ ലേല നടപടികൾക്ക് ശേഷം, 10 എണ്ണം ഷോർട്ട്‌ലിസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു. യോഗ്യരായ ഉപയോക്താക്കൾക്ക് 40% വരെ സബ്‌സിഡി ലഭിക്കും.
പൊതുമേഖലാ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കുള്ള നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി അധിഷ്ഠിത ശേഷിവർധന ചട്ടക്കൂട്
പൊതുമേഖലാ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കിടയിൽ നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി സാക്ഷരത വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഒരു എഐ ശേഷിവർധന ചട്ടക്കൂടിന് രൂപം നൽകി. എഐ നയരൂപീകരണത്തിനായി ആഗോളതലത്തിലുള്ള മികച്ച രീതികളുമായി പൊരുത്തപ്പെടുന്ന തരത്തിലുള്ള പ്രവർത്തനശേഷി മാപ്പിംഗിലും നൈപുണ്യ വികസനത്തിലും ഇത് ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുന്നു.
നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി അധിഷ്ഠിത സംയോജിത സർക്കാർ ഓൺലൈൻ പരിശീലനം (iGOT-AI):
iGOT-AI സംവിധാനം, നിർമ്മിത ബുദ്ധി അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള സർക്കാർ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ വ്യക്തിഗത പഠനം സാധ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായി രൂപീകൃതമായി. ഇത് iGOT കർമ്മയോഗി പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമുമായി സംയോജിപ്പിച്ച് പരിശീലന കാര്യക്ഷമതയും ഉള്ളടക്ക പ്രവേശനക്ഷമതയും വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
സ്റ്റേഷൻ എഫുമായി ചേർന്നുള്ള ഇന്ത്യ എഐ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഗ്ലോബൽ ആക്സിലറേഷൻ പ്രോഗ്രാം
സ്റ്റേഷൻ എഫിന്റെയും എച്ച്ഇസി പാരീസിന്റെയും പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിൽ , ഇന്ത്യൻ എഐ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾക്കായുള്ള നാല് മാസത്തെ ആക്സിലറേഷൻ പ്രോഗ്രാം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത പത്ത് സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾക്ക് യൂറോപ്പിൽ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശ സേവനങ്ങൾ , നെറ്റ്‌വർക്കിംഗ്, വിപണി വിപുലീകരണം എന്നിവക്ക് അവസരം ലഭിക്കും.
ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ ചലഞ്ച്: നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി മേഖലയിൽ നൂതനാശയങ്ങൾ കണ്ടെത്തുന്നവരെ ആദരിക്കൽ
ആരോഗ്യ സംരക്ഷണം, കൃഷി, ഭരണം, കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാനം എന്നി മേഖലകളിൽ നിർണ്ണായകമായ നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ കണ്ടെത്തുന്നതിനു ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ ചലഞ്ച് പ്രോത്സാഹനം നൽകുന്നു. ഇതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി വിവിധ നിലവാരങ്ങളിലുള്ള 900 സമർപ്പണങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ നിർദേശിച്ച 30 സമർപ്പണങ്ങളുടെ ചുരുക്കപ്പട്ടിക തയ്യാറാക്കി.
ഇന്ത്യാഎഐ ഫ്യൂച്ചർ സ്കിൽസ് ഫെലോഷിപ്പ്
നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തിനും, ഗവേഷണതിനുമുള്ള അവസരങ്ങൾ വികസിപ്പിക്കുക എന്നതാണ് ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ ഫ്യൂച്ചർ സ്കിൽസ് ദൗത്യത്തിന്റെ ലക്ഷ്യം. പ്രമുഖ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിൽ തങ്ങളുടെ എഐ പ്രൊജക്ടുകൾ നടപ്പിലാക്കാൻ പദ്ധതി എങ്ങനെ പിന്തുണച്ചുവെന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള അനുഭവങ്ങൾ ഇന്ത്യാ എഐ ഫെലോഷിപ്പ് നേടിയ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ പങ്കുവെച്ചു.