Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
PM reiterates the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet on the occasion of World Wildlife Day
03 MAR 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reiterated the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet today on the occasion of World Wildlife Day.
In a post on X, he said:
“Today, on #WorldWildlifeDay, let’s reiterate our commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet. Every species plays a vital role—let’s safeguard their future for generations to come!
We also take pride in India’s contributions towards preserving and protecting wildlife.”

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نے جنگلی حیات کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر کرہ ارض کے شان دار حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
03 MAR 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج جنگلی حیات کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر کرہ ارض کے شاندار حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں ، انھوں نے کہا:
"آج،#WorldWildlifeDay پر، آئیے اپنے سیارے کے شاندار حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کریں۔ ہر نسل ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہے - آئیے آنے والی نسلوں کی خاطر ان کے مستقبل کی حفاظت کریں!
ہم جنگلی حیات کے تحفظ اور تحفظ کے لیے بھارت کے تعاون پر بھی فخر کرتے ہیں۔