पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस के अवसर पर पृथ्वी की असाधारण जैव विविधता की रक्षा और संरक्षण की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
03 MAR 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस के अवसर पर पृथ्वी की असाधारण जैव विविधता की रक्षा और संरक्षण की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"आज, #विश्ववन्यजीवदिवस पर, आइए हम पृथ्वी की असाधारण जैव विविधता की रक्षा और संरक्षण के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराएं। हर प्रजाति एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है - आइए आने वाली पीढ़ियों के लिए उनके भविष्य की रक्षा करें!
हम वन्यजीवों के संरक्षण एवं उनकी रक्षा में भारत के योगदान पर भी गर्व महसूस करते हैं।”

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
PM reiterates the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet on the occasion of World Wildlife Day
03 MAR 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reiterated the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet today on the occasion of World Wildlife Day.
In a post on X, he said:
“Today, on #WorldWildlifeDay, let’s reiterate our commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet. Every species plays a vital role—let’s safeguard their future for generations to come!
We also take pride in India’s contributions towards preserving and protecting wildlife.”