Ministry of Defence
President witnesses inaugural show of Change of Guard Ceremony in new format at Rashtrapati Bhavan
16 FEB 2025 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu witnessed the inaugural show of Change of Guard Ceremony in new format at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi on February 16, 2025. The ceremony will be open to larger number of visitors from next Saturday i.e. February 22, 2025 in which people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Military drills by troops and horses of President's Bodyguard, and troops of Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with Ceremonial Military Brass Band, spread over a larger area are part of the new format. Visitors can reserve their slots at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति ने राष्ट्रपति भवन में नए प्रारूप में चेंज ऑफ गार्ड समारोह का उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम देखा
16 FEB 2025 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने 16 फरवरी, 2025 को नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रपति भवन के प्रांगण में नए प्रारूप में गार्ड ऑफ चेंज समारोह के उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम को देखा। यह समारोह अगले शनिवार यानी 22 फरवरी, 2025 से बड़ी संख्या में आगंतुकों के लिए खुला रहेगा, जिसमें लोग राष्ट्रपति भवन की पृष्ठभूमि के साथ एक गतिशील दृश्य और संगीत प्रदर्शन देख सकते हैं।
राष्ट्रपति के अंगरक्षक दल की टुकड़ियों और घोड़ों तथा सेरेमोनियल गार्ड बटालियन की टुकड़ियों के साथ-साथ सेरेमोनियल मिलिट्री ब्रास बैंड द्वारा बड़े क्षेत्र में किए जाने वाले सैन्य अभ्यास नए प्रारूप का हिस्सा हैं। आगंतुक https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ पर जाकर अपना स्लॉट आरक्षित कर सकते हैं ।