وزارت دفاع
صدرجمہوریہ نے راشٹرپتی بھون میں نئے فارمیٹ میں گارڈز کی تبدیلی کی تقریب کے افتتاحی شو کا مشاہدہ کیا
16 FEB 2025 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ دروپدی مرمو نے 16 فروری 2025 کو نئی دہلی میں راشٹرپتی بھون کے فورکورٹ میں نئے فارمیٹ میں گارڈز کی تبدیلی کی تقریب کے افتتاحی شو کا مشاہدہ کیا۔ یہ تقریب اگلے ہفتہ یعنی 22 فروری 2025 سے بڑی تعداد میں زائرین کے لیے کھلی رہے گی جس میں لوگ راشٹرپتی بھون میں بیک وقت موسیقی کی کارکردگی کا مشاہدہ کر سکتے ہیں۔
صدر جمہوریہ کے باڈی گارڈ کے دستوں اور گھوڑوں کی فوجی مشقیں، اور سیریمونیل گارڈ بٹالین کے دستے، سیریمونیل ملٹری براس بینڈ کے ساتھ، ایک بڑے علاقے میں پھیلے ہوئے نئے فارمیٹ کا حصہ ہیں۔ زائرین اپنے سلاٹ https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ پر محفوظ کر سکتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Defence
President witnesses inaugural show of Change of Guard Ceremony in new format at Rashtrapati Bhavan
16 FEB 2025 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu witnessed the inaugural show of Change of Guard Ceremony in new format at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi on February 16, 2025. The ceremony will be open to larger number of visitors from next Saturday i.e. February 22, 2025 in which people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Military drills by troops and horses of President's Bodyguard, and troops of Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with Ceremonial Military Brass Band, spread over a larger area are part of the new format. Visitors can reserve their slots at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/.