Ministry of Law and Justice
Rashtriya Karmyogi Jan Seva Programme: Cultivating the Karmayogi Spirit
25 JAN 2025 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, organized the Rashtriya Karmyogi Jan Seva Programme at the Civil Services Officer’s Institute, KG Marg, New Delhi. This interactive event aimed to inspire, enlighten, and guide Central Government employees to adopt the Karmayogi Way, emphasizing a citizen-centric approach to governance.
As part of a large-scale initiative by the Government of India and the Capacity Building Commission, with Illumine Knowledge Resources (P) Ltd. as the Knowledge Partner, the programme focused on fostering Seva-Bhav (a sense of service) and accountability. Under the guidance of Dr. Anju Rathi Rana, Additional Secretary, it served as a transformative experience, blending training, introspection, and motivation to enhance work culture and responsiveness to public needs.
The session began with an interactive survey on the Pedgog App, allowing participants to reflect on their perception of work. Through stories from the Ramayana, motivational anecdotes, and comparisons of Karmayogi and conventional approaches, participants explored how shifting perspectives can lead to greater positivity and productivity.
Structured into four modules of 1.5 hours each, the programme encouraged reflective discussions, teamwork, and collaborative problem-solving. Officers were reminded of their inner potential and inspired to adopt a proactive approach, moving beyond a "job-done" mindset to one focused on solutions, responsibility, and a commitment to national progress.
Participants shared insights on the benefits of a Karmayogi approach—developing an attitude of service with accountability and responsiveness. Suggestions were sought on implementing this mindset to meet both citizen needs and ministry objectives. The session emphasized behavioral change, time management, and a solution-oriented work ethic as keys to achieving impactful outcomes.
The ultimate message of the programme was clear: with Seva-Bhav, a sense of purpose, and love for the nation, employees can align personal and professional goals with the larger objectives of the ministry, fostering progress for citizens and the nation alike.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
راشٹریہ کرمیوگی جن سیوا پروگرام: کرمیوگی روح کی آبیاری کرنا
25 JAN 2025 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے قانونی امور کے محکمے نے سول سروسز آفیسرز انسٹی ٹیوٹ، کے جی مارگ، نئی دہلی میں راشٹریہ کرمیوگی جن سیوا پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا۔ راست بات چیت کے اس پروگرام کا مقصد مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کو کرمایوگی طریقہ اپنانے کے لیے ترغیب دینااور رہنمائی کرنا ہے، جس میں گورننس کے لیے شہریوں پر مبنی نقطۂ نظر پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔
نالج پارٹنر کے طور پر اِلُومائن نالج ریسورسیزاِٹ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے ساتھ حکومت ہند اور صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کی طرف سے بڑے پیمانے پر پہل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، پروگرام میں سیوا بھاؤ (خدمت کا احساس) اور جوابدہی کو فروغ دینے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر انجو راٹھی رانا کی رہنمائی میں،پروگرام میں ایک تبدیلی کے تجربے، ملاپ کی تربیت، خود شناسی، اور کام کے کلچر کو بڑھانے اور عوامی ضروریات کے لیے جوابدہی کی تحریک کے طور پر کام کیا۔
سیشن کا آغاز پیڈگاگ ایپ پر ایک انٹرایکٹو سروے کے ساتھ ہوا، جس سے شرکاء کو کام کے بارے میں اپنے تاثرات پر غور کرنے کی اجازت دی گئی۔ رامائن کی کہانیوں، تحریکی کہانیوں، اور کرمایوگی اور روایتی نقطۂ نظر کے موازنہ کے ذریعے، شرکاء نے اس بات کی کھوج کی کہ کس طرح بدلتے نقطۂ نظر سے زیادہ مثبت اور پیداواری صلاحیت پیدا ہو سکتی ہے۔
ڈیڑھ گھنٹے کے چار ماڈیولز میں تشکیل دیئے گئے ہر ایک پروگرام نے عکاس بات چیت، ٹیم ورک، اور باہمی تعاون کے ساتھ مسائل کے حل کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔ افسران کو ان کی اندرونی صلاحیتوں کی یاد دلائی گئی اور ’’کام ہوگیا‘‘ کی ذہنیت سے آگے بڑھ کر بڑھ کر حل، ذمہ داری، اور قومی ترقی کے عزم پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ایک فعال نقطۂ نظر کو اپنانے کی ترغیب دی گئی۔
شرکاء نے کرمایوگی اپروچ کے فوائد کے بارے میں بصیرت کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے جوابدہی اور جوابدہی کے ساتھ خدمت کرنے کا رویہ اختیار کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ شہریوں کی ضروریات اور وزارت کے مقاصد دونوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اس ذہنیت کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے تجاویز طلب کی گئیں۔ سیشن نے طرز عمل میں تبدیلی، وقت کے انتظام اور حل پر مبنی کام کی اخلاقیات پر اثر انداز نتائج کے حصول کی کلیدوں پر زور دیا۔
پروگرام کا حتمی پیغام واضح تھا: سیوا بھاؤ، مقصد کے احساس اور قوم سے محبت کے ساتھ، ملازمین ذاتی اور پیشہ ورانہ اہداف کو وزارت کے بڑے مقاصد کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کر سکتے ہیں، نیز شہریوں اور قوم کے لیے یکساں ترقی کو فروغ دے سکتے ہیں۔