Ministry of Law and Justice
Rashtriya Karmyogi Jan Seva Programme: Cultivating the Karmayogi Spirit
25 JAN 2025 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, organized the Rashtriya Karmyogi Jan Seva Programme at the Civil Services Officer’s Institute, KG Marg, New Delhi. This interactive event aimed to inspire, enlighten, and guide Central Government employees to adopt the Karmayogi Way, emphasizing a citizen-centric approach to governance.
As part of a large-scale initiative by the Government of India and the Capacity Building Commission, with Illumine Knowledge Resources (P) Ltd. as the Knowledge Partner, the programme focused on fostering Seva-Bhav (a sense of service) and accountability. Under the guidance of Dr. Anju Rathi Rana, Additional Secretary, it served as a transformative experience, blending training, introspection, and motivation to enhance work culture and responsiveness to public needs.
The session began with an interactive survey on the Pedgog App, allowing participants to reflect on their perception of work. Through stories from the Ramayana, motivational anecdotes, and comparisons of Karmayogi and conventional approaches, participants explored how shifting perspectives can lead to greater positivity and productivity.
Structured into four modules of 1.5 hours each, the programme encouraged reflective discussions, teamwork, and collaborative problem-solving. Officers were reminded of their inner potential and inspired to adopt a proactive approach, moving beyond a "job-done" mindset to one focused on solutions, responsibility, and a commitment to national progress.
Participants shared insights on the benefits of a Karmayogi approach—developing an attitude of service with accountability and responsiveness. Suggestions were sought on implementing this mindset to meet both citizen needs and ministry objectives. The session emphasized behavioral change, time management, and a solution-oriented work ethic as keys to achieving impactful outcomes.
The ultimate message of the programme was clear: with Seva-Bhav, a sense of purpose, and love for the nation, employees can align personal and professional goals with the larger objectives of the ministry, fostering progress for citizens and the nation alike.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ராஷ்ட்ரிய கர்மயோகி ஜன் சேவா திட்டம்: தன்னலமற்ற சேவையை வளர்க்கிறது
25 JAN 2025 10:50AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சட்ட விவகாரங்கள் துறை, சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகம், ராஷ்ட்ரிய கர்மயோகி ஜன் சேவா திட்டத்தை புது தில்லி கேஜி மார்க்கில் உள்ள சிவில் சர்வீசஸ் அதிகாரிகள் நிறுவனத்தில் ஏற்பாடு செய்தது. இந்த கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்வு, மக்களை மையப்படுத்திய நிர்வாக அணுகுமுறையை வலியுறுத்தும் வகையில், கர்மயோகி வழியைக் கடைப்பிடிக்க, மத்திய அரசு ஊழியர்களை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், அறிவூட்டவும், வழிகாட்டவும் நோக்கமாக கொண்டிருந்தது. .
இந்தத் திட்டம் சேவை உணர்வு மற்றும் பொறுப்புணர்வை வளர்ப்பதில் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது. கூடுதல் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் அஞ்சு ரதி ராணாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், கலப்புப் பயிற்சியாகவும், சுயபரிசோதனையாகவும், பணிக் கலாச்சாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், பொதுத் தேவைகளுக்குப் பதிலளிக்கும் தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் இது ஊக்கமளிக்கிறது.
ஒவ்வொரு அமர்வும், 1.5 மணி நேரம் கொண்ட நான்கு தொகுதிகளாகக் கட்டமைக்கப்பட்டது, இந்தத் திட்டம் , விவாதங்கள், குழுப்பணி மூலம் கூட்டுச் சிக்கலைத் தீர்ப்பதை ஊக்குவித்தது. அதிகாரிகள் தங்கள் உள்ளார்ந்த திறனை நினைவுபடுத்தினர். ஒரு செயலூக்கமான அணுகுமுறையை பின்பற்ற தூண்டப்பட்டனர்.
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் கர்மயோகி அணுகுமுறையின் நன்மைகள் பற்றிய நுண்ணறிவுகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர் - பொறுப்புடைமை மற்றும் பதிலளிக்கும் தன்மையுடன் சேவை மனப்பான்மையை உருவாக்குதல். குடிமக்களின் தேவைகள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் நோக்கங்கள் ஆகிய இரண்டையும் பூர்த்தி செய்ய இந்த மனநிலையை செயல்படுத்துவது குறித்து ஆலோசனைகள் கோரப்பட்டன. இந்த அமர்வு நடத்தை மாற்றம், நேர மேலாண்மை மற்றும் தீர்வு சார்ந்த பணி நெறிமுறைகளை தாக்க விளைவுகளை அடைவதற்கான திறவுகோலாக வலியுறுத்தியது.