Ministry of Steel
Event on Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Machine Learning (ML) Tomorrow
06 JAN 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Steel is organizing an event on Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Machine Learning (ML) on 7th January, 2025 in New Delhi. This event aims to explore the transformative potential of AI and ML in the steel industry, discuss the latest advancements, foster collaboration between IT industry experts, technologists, and policy makers. The agenda will include insightful presentations, panel discussions, and networking opportunities with key stakeholders from the industry. CPSEs under the Steel Ministry and other steel industries will participate in this event.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی)اور مشین لرننگ (ایم ایل) پر تقریب کل
06 JAN 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
فولاد کی مرکزی وزارت 7 جنوری 2025 کو نئی دہلی میں مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) اور مشین لرننگ (ایم ایل) پر ایک تقریب کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے ۔ اس تقریب کا مقصد فولاد کی صنعت میں اے آئی اور ایم ایل کی تبدیلی لانے والی صلاحیت کو تلاش کرنا ، تازہ ترین پیش رفت پر تبادلہ خیال کرنا ، آئی ٹی صنعت کے ماہرین ، تکنیکی ماہرین اور پالیسی سازوں کے درمیان تعاون کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔ ایجنڈے میں بصیرت انگیز پریزنٹیشنز ، پینل مباحثے اور صنعت کے اہم حصص داروں کے ساتھ نیٹ ورکنگ کے مواقع شامل ہوں گے۔فولاد کی وزارت کے تحت سی پی ایس ای اور فولاد سے وابستہ دیگر صنعتیں اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی ۔