Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG issues the guidelines for the 28th National e-Governance Awards Scheme 2025
Nominations for the National Awards for e-Governance 2025 can be submitted online on www.nceg.gov.in
Nominations for 28th National Awards for e-Governance 2025 can be submitted under 6 Categories : (i) Government Process Re-engineering (ii) Innovation by Use of AI and new age technologies (iii) Best e-Gov. Practices in Cyber Security (iv)Grassroot Level Initiatives for Deepening Service Delivery by Districts/ULBs/Gram Panchayats (v) Replication and Scaling up of Successful National Awarded Projects (vi)Digital transformation by use of data analytics in digital platforms
All Central Ministries/ Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, Research Institutions invited to participate in the 28th National e-Governance Awards Scheme 2025
01 JAN 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The DARPG issued the scheme guidelines for the 28th National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG) 2025. Nominations for the 28th National Awards for e-Governance can be submitted on the web portal (http://www.nceg.gov.in) from 1st January 2025.
The web portal was launched by Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) Shri V. Srinivas and presented the guidelines under which nominations can be submitted. Secretary Ministry of Panchayati Raj Shri Vivek Bharadwaj addressed the Senior officials of Central Ministries/Departments, AR and IT departments of States/UTs and the DCs/DMs of States/ UTs in hybrid mode. 3 Gold Awardees of NAeG 2024 presented their experiences. The nominations under the six categories can be submitted upto 5 pm on15th February, 2025.
The National Awards for e-Governance Scheme is recognized amongst the most competitive and prestigious digital governance awards schemes in the country and objective of the Scheme is to recognize and promote excellence in implementation of e-Governance initiatives.
The NAeG Awards, 2025 will consist of: (i) Trophy, (ii) Certificate and (iii) an incentive of Rs 10 lakh for Gold Awardees and Rs 5 Lakhs for Silver Awardees to be awarded to the District/organization for being utilized for implementation of project/programme or bridging resources gaps in any area of public welfare. This year 16 Awards are being conferred under the NAeG 2025. Of these 10 will be Gold Awards and 6 will be silver Awards.
For the year 2025, there are six categories under which the National Awards for e-Governance 2026 will be conferred. These categories are (i) Government Process Re-engineering by use of technology for Digital Transformation(ii) Innovation by Use of AI and other new age technologies for providing Citizen-Centric Services, (iii) Best e-Gov. Practices/Innovation in Cyber Security (iv)Grassroot Level Initiatives for Deepening/ Widening of Service Delivery with focus on initiatives by Districts/ULBs/Gram Panchayats (v) Replication and Scaling up of Successful National Awarded Projects like NAeG, Prime Minister Awards in Excellence, Awards conferred by other Central Ministries by State/UT/ District The NAeG 2024 (vi)Digital transformation by use of data analytics in digital platforms by Central Ministries/States/UTs

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने 28वीं राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कार योजना 2025 के लिए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए
ई-गवर्नेंस 2025 के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार हेतु नामांकन www.nceg.gov.in पर ऑनलाइन जमा किए जा सकते हैं
ई-गवर्नेंस 2025 के लिए 28वें राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार हेतु नामांकन 6 श्रेणियों- (i) सरकारी प्रक्रिया की री-इंजीनियरिंग (ii) एआई और नए युग की तकनीकों के उपयोग से नवाचार (iii) साइबर सुरक्षा में सर्वश्रेष्ठ ई-गवर्नेंस कार्यप्रणालियां (iv) जिलों/शहरी स्थानीय निकायों/ग्राम पंचायतों द्वारा सेवा प्रदायगी को बढ़ाने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर पहलें (v) सफल राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कृत परियोजनाओं का अनुकरण और उनका विस्तार करना (vi) डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म में डेटा एनालिटिक्स के उपयोग द्वारा डिजिटल परिवर्तन- के तहत जमा किए जा सकते हैं
सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, अनुसंधान संस्थानों को 28वीं राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कार योजना 2025 में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया
01 JAN 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने 28वें राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कार (एनएईजी) 2025 के लिए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए। 28वें राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कार के लिए नामांकन 1 जनवरी 2025 से वेब पोर्टल (http://www.nceg.gov.in) पर जमा किए जा सकते हैं।
वेब पोर्टल का शुभारंभ प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने किया तथा दिशा-निर्देश प्रस्तुत किए, जिनके तहत नामांकन जमा किए जा सकते हैं। पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री विवेक भारद्वाज ने केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के एआर और आईटी विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों तथा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के डीसी/डीएम को हाइब्रिड मोड में संबोधित किया। एनएईजी 2024 के तीन स्वर्ण पुरस्कार विजेताओं ने अपने अनुभवों के बारे में बताया। छह श्रेणियों के तहत नामांकन 15 फरवरी, 2025 को शाम 5 बजे तक जमा किए जा सकते हैं।
राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कार योजना को देश में सबसे अधिक प्रतिस्पर्धी और प्रतिष्ठित डिजिटल गवर्नेंस पुरस्कार योजनाओं में से एक माना जाता है और इस योजना का उद्देश्य ई-गवर्नेंस पहलों के कार्यान्वयन में उत्कृष्टता को मान्यता देना और बढ़ावा देना है।
एनएईजी पुरस्कार, 2025 में शामिल होंगे: (i) ट्रॉफी, (ii) प्रमाण पत्र और (iii) स्वर्ण पुरस्कार विजेताओं के लिए 10 लाख रुपये और रजत पुरस्कार विजेताओं के लिए 5 लाख रुपये की प्रोत्साहन राशि, जो जिले/संगठन को परियोजना/कार्यक्रम के कार्यान्वयन या लोक कल्याण के किसी भी क्षेत्र में संसाधनों की कमी को पूरा करने के लिए प्रदान की जाएगी। इस वर्ष एनएईजी 2025 के तहत 16 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जा रहे हैं। इनमें से 10 स्वर्ण पुरस्कार और 6 रजत पुरस्कार होंगे।
वर्ष 2025 के लिए छह श्रेणियां हैं जिनके अंतर्गत ई-गवर्नेंस 2026 के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे। ये श्रेणियां हैं (i) डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग से सरकारी प्रक्रिया की री-इंजीनियरिंग, (ii) नागरिक-केंद्रित सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए एआई और नए युग की अन्य प्रौद्योगिकियों के उपयोग से नवाचार, (iii) साइबर सुरक्षा में सर्वश्रेष्ठ ई-गवर्नेंस कार्यप्रणालियां/नवाचार, (iv) जिलों/शहरी स्थानीय निकायों/ग्राम पंचायतों द्वारा की गई पहलों पर ध्यान देने के साथ सेवा प्रदायगी को बढ़ाने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर पहलें, (v) एनएईजी, उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार, राज्य/केन्द्र-शासित प्रदेश/जिला द्वारा अन्य केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों द्वारा दिए गए पुरस्कार एनएईजी 2024 जैसे सफल राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कृत परियोजनाओं का अनुकरण और उनका विस्तार करना (vi) केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा डिजिटल प्लेटफार्मों में डेटा एनालिटिक्स के उपयोग से डिजिटल परिवर्तन।