Ministry of Steel
Dr P P VAVA, Member, National Commission for Safai Karmachari (NCSK) visits RINL
21 DEC 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
In a meeting held at Board room, Administration building of RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam steel plant, today, Dr P P VAVA, Hon’ble Member, National Commission for Safai Karmachari (NCSK), interacted with Sri A K Saxena , CMD(additional charge), RINL, Directors and senior officials of RINL.
Sri A K Saxena, CMD (additional charge), RINL extended a cordial welcome and felicitated Dr P P VAVA, Hon’ble Member, National Commission for Safai Karmachari. Representatives of Safai Karmacharis also felicitated the Hon’ble Member, National Commission for Safai Karmachari (NCSK).
A power point presentation was made about RINL and various facilities being extended for the welfare of Safai Karmacharis at Visakhapatnam steel plant.
Dr.P P VAVA, Member National Commission for Safai Karmachari appreciated the sustained efforts taken by the RINL management in working towards the welfare of Safai Karmacharis of RINL. Dr. PP VAVA appreciated the RINL management for its efforts in improving the quality of life of those residing in tribal areas and others through various CSR initiatives.
Dr.P P VAVA also interacted with the representatives of Safai Karmachari and discussed the issues of Safai Karmacharis.
Later, the process of steelmaking was explained by Sri AK Saxena, CMD(additional charge) to Dr.P P VAVA, Member, National Commission for Safai Karmacharie at the Visitor’s gallery located in Executive director(Works) building. Accompanied by Sri AK Saxena, CMD (additional charge) and directors, Dr. P P VAVA has visited Blast Furnace-1 and Wire Rod Mill-1 of Visakhapatnam steel plant.
Dr.P P VAVA appreciated the neatness, greenery and the technological capabilities of Visakhapatnam steel plant.
Earlier, upon his arrival at Visakhapatnam steel plant, Dr. PP VAVA planted a sapling and offered floral tributes to the statue of Mahatma Gandhi in the presence of CMD and directors in the administration building of RINL.
Sri AK Bagchi, Director ( Projects) and additional charge Director( Operations), Dr SC Pandey, Director (Personnel), Sri Ch SRVGK Ganesh, Director (finance), Sri GVN Prasad, Director(Commercial), CGMs, senior officials also participated in the interaction with the Hon’ble Member, National Commission for Safai Karmachari (NCSK).

اسٹیل کی وزارت
قومی صفائی ملازمین کمیشن (این سی ایس کے) کے ممبر ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے نے آر آئی این ایل کا دورہ کیا
21 DEC 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
وشاکھاپٹنم سٹیل پلانٹ کی کارپوریٹ اکائی آر آئی این ایل کی ایڈمنسٹریشن بلڈنگ کے بورڈ روم میں منعقدہ ایک میٹنگ میں نیشنل کمیشن برائے صفائی ملازمین (این سی ایس کے) کے ممبر ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے نے آر آئی این ایل کے سی ایم ڈی (اضافی چارج) جناب اے کے سکسینہ، ڈائریکٹروں اور سینئر عہدیداروں سے گفت و شنید کی۔
آر آئی این ایل کے سی ایم ڈی (اضافی چارج) جناب اے کے سکسینہ نے پرتپاک استقبال کیا اور صفائی ملازمین کے قومی کمیشن کے رکن ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔ صفائی ملازمین کے نمائندوں نے قومی صفائی ملازمین کمیشن (این سی ایس کے) کے معزز رکن کو بھی مبارکباد پیش کی۔
وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ میں آر آئی این ایل اور صفائی ملازمین کی بہبود کے لیے فراہم کی جانے والی مختلف سہولیات کے بارے میں ایک پاور پوائنٹ پریزنٹیشن پیش کی گئی۔
صفائی ملازمین کے قومی کمیشن کے ممبر ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے نے آر آئی این ایل کے صفائی ملازمین کی بہبود کے لیے آر آئی این ایل انتظامیہ کی مسلسل کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔ ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے نے مختلف سی ایس آر اقدامات کے ذریعے قبائلی علاقوں میں رہنے والوں اور دیگر کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے آر آئی این ایل انتظامیہ کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔
ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے نے صفائی ملازمین کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ بھی گفت و شنید کی اور صفائی ملازمین کے مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
بعد ازاں نیشنل کمیشن فار صفائی ملازمین کے سی ایم ڈی (اضافی چارج) جناب اے کے سکسینہ نے ایگزیکٹیو ڈائریکٹر (ورکس) بلڈنگ میں واقع وزیٹرز گیلری میں سٹیل سازی کے عمل کی وضاحت کی۔ ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے نے سی ایم ڈی (اضافی چارج) اور ڈائریکٹر جناب اے کے سکسینہ کے ساتھ وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کی بلاسٹ فرنس -1 اور وائر روڈ مل -1 کا دورہ کیا۔
ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے نے وشاکھاپٹنم سٹیل پلانٹ کی صفائی، ہریالی اور تکنیکی صلاحیتوں کو سراہا۔
اس سے پہلے وشاکھاپٹنم سٹیل پلانٹ پہنچنے پر ڈاکٹر پی پی وی اے وی اے نے آر آئی این ایل کی انتظامی عمارت میں سی ایم ڈی اور ڈائریکٹروں کی موجودگی میں ایک پودا لگایا اور مہاتما گاندھی کے مجسمے پر پھولوں سے خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔
ڈائریکٹر (پروجیکٹس) اور ایڈیشنل چارج ڈائریکٹر آپریشنز جناب اے کے باگچی، ڈائرکٹر (پرسنل) ڈاکٹر ایس سی پانڈے، ڈائرکٹر (فنانس) شری چودھری ایس آر وی جی کے گنیش، ڈائریکٹر (کمرشل) سی جی ایم، سینئر افسران نے بھی نیشنل کمیشن فار صفائی ملازمین (این سی ایس کے) کے رکن کے ساتھ بات چیت میں حصہ لیا۔