कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: लचीली सेवानिवृत्ति योजना
19 DEC 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारी जो निर्धारित मानदंडों को पूरा करते हैं, उनके पास केंद्रीय सिविल सेवा (पेंशन) नियम, 2021, अखिल भारतीय सेवा (मृत्यु-सह-सेवानिवृत्ति लाभ) नियम, 1958 आदि के तहत शीघ्र सेवानिवृत्ति लेने का विकल्प उपलब्ध है।
केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने यह जानकारी आज राज्य सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: FLEXIBLE RETIREMENT SCHEME
19 DEC 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government employees who fulfil the prescribed criteria have the option to seek early retirement available to them under Central Civil Services (Pension) Rules, 2021, All India Services (Death-cum-Retirement Benefits) Rules, 1958, etc.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.