Ministry of Electronics & IT
“Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS-2024) Campaign - 'Swabhav Swachhata - Sanskaar Swachhata'
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) drives Nationwide cleanliness and social welfare initiatives under leadership of Shri S Krishnan
04 OCT 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS 2024) Campaign was organized in MeitY from 17th Sept 2024 to 2nd Oct 2024 with great energy and enthusiasm and a large number of activities ranging from pledge ceremony, lectures, tree plantation, cleanliness drives, health & social welfare Shivirs & slogan competitions were organized by MeitY and all associated organizations under the guidance of Shri S Krishnan Secretary MeitY and Shri Bhuvnesh Kumar, Additional Secretary MeitY.
32 competitions, 21 health camps, and 15 welfare camps for SafaiMitras
Along with the MeitY organizations 127 pledge taking ceremonies were held, 32 slogan/waste to Art competitions were held, 45 Walkathons/Cyclothons were held, 571 tree plantation activities were undertaken, 39 CTU were cleansed, 21 Health Camps & 15 welfare camps for Safai Mitras were organized. Photographs and videos of the events were uploaded on the SHS-2024 portal. The MeitY has also issued messages on X social media.
Pledge Taking Ceremony
CTU
ShramDaan
Lecture on Plastic waste, solid
waste and liquid waste at MeitY
'Cleanliness is Next to Godliness'
On the culmination of the SHS 2024 on the occasion of Mahatma Gandhiji’s Birth Anniversary, a cultural programme was organized under chairmanship of Secretary MeitY with participation of Shri Akash Tripathi, MD & CEO MyGov, Shri Sushil Kumar, JS, Shri Shobhendra Bahadur, Dir Pers. and other senior officers of the level of Sr Directors, DGs, CEOs and SafaiMitras. The cultural event brought out the message of “Cleanliness is next to Godliness” as envisioned by our father of the Nation.
Cultural Event

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس -2024) مہم – ’سوبھاو سوچھتا - سنسکار سووچھتا‘
الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) نے جناب ایس کرشنن کی قیادت میں ملک گیر صفائی ستھرائی اور سماجی بہبود کے اقدامات کیے
04 OCT 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس 2024) مہم کا انعقاد 17 ستمبر 2024 سے 2 اکتوبر 2024 کے دوران کیا گیا ۔ جناب ایس کرشنن سکریٹری ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی اور ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب بھونیش کمار کی رہنمائی میں وزارت وائی اور تمام متعلقہ تنظیموں کے ذریعہ بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حلف برداری کی تقریب ، لیکچرز ، شجرکاری مہم ، صفائی مہم ، صحت اور سماجی بہبود کے شیور اور سلوگن مقابلے منعقد کیے گئے۔
صفائی مترا کے لیے 32 مقابلے، 21 صحت کیمپ اور 15 فلاحی کیمپ
ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی تنظیموں کے ساتھ مل کر 127 حلف برداری کی تقریبات منعقد کی گئیں ، 32 سلوگن / ویسٹ ٹو آرٹ مقابلے منعقد ہوئے ، 45 واکاتھن / سائکلوتھن منعقد ہوئے ، 571 شجرکاری سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں ، 39 سی ٹی یو کی صفائی کی گئی ، صفائی مترا کے لیے 21 ہیلتھ کیمپ اور 15 فلاحی کیمپ وں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ واقعات کی تصاویر اور ویڈیوز ایس ایچ ایس -2024 پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کی گئیں۔ ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی نے ایکس سوشل میڈیا پر بھی پیغامات جاری کیے ہیں۔
حلف برداری کی تقریب
سی ٹی یو
شرم دان
پلاسٹک فضلے پر لیکچر
ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی میں فضلہ اور مائع فضلہ پر منعقد تقریب
’صفائی ستھرائی کا مقام خدا کے ساتھ ہے‘
مہاتما گاندھی کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر ایس ایچ ایس 2024 کے اختتام پر سکریٹری ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی کی صدارت میں ایک ثقافتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں جناب آکاش ترپاٹھی ، ایم ڈی اور سی ای او مائی گوو ، جناب سشیل کمار ، جے ایس ، جناب شوبھندر بہادر ، دیر پرس اور سینئر ڈائریکٹرز ، ڈی جیز ، سی ای اوز اور صفائی مترا کی سطح کے دیگر سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ اس ثقافتی تقریب میں ’’صفائی کا مقام خدا کے ساتھ ہے‘‘ کا پیغام دیا گیا جیسا کہ بابائے قوم نے اس کا تصور کیا تھا۔
ثقافتی تقریبات