Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh appreciates efforts made by Department of ARPG to enhanc progressive use and circulation of Official Language Hindi
03 OCT 2024 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Jitendra Singh, Hon'ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions appreciated the efforts made by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances to enhance the progressive use and circulation of Official Language Hindi through kanthasth software, Anuvaadini and Bhashini apps, and workshops. Dr. Jitendra Singh extended his best wishes to all the officers and employees on the occasion of conferring Rajbhasha Kirti Award 2024 (first) for best performance in Rajbhasha Hindi to the Department.
The department has integrated the kanthasth software with e-office in its office. This facilitates officers and employees to translate their file noting from english in to Hindi. About three thousand pages of Specific reports, issued by the Department such as NESDA-Way Forward, reports of Ministries/Departments related to CPGRAMS, and States/UTs reports related to CPGRAMS, Annual Report of CPGRAMS, Report of Grievance Redressal Index, Secretariat reforms Report and the monthly summary report of the Department are being translated every year through Anuvaadini app. CPGRAMS is the largest grievance redressal portal in the country under the Department on which complaints can be lodged in 22 languages. Any citizen can get redressal in his or her regional language with the help of Bhashini on CPGRAMS. Every year 2.5 lakh complainants are using this facility.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने एआरपीजी विभाग द्वारा राजभाषा हिंदी के प्रसार और प्रगतिशील प्रयोग को बढ़ावा देने के प्रयासों की सराहना की
03 OCT 2024 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह, माननीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री महोदय ने, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा राजभाषा हिंदी के प्रगामी प्रयोग तथा प्रचलन को कंठस्थ, अनुवादिनी और भाषिणी तथा कार्यशालाओं के माध्यम से बढ़ाने के लिए किए गए प्रयासों को सराहा। डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने विभाग को राजभाषा हिंदी में श्रेष्ठ कार्य निष्पादन के लिए राजभाषा कीर्ति पुरस्कार 2024 (प्रथम) प्रदान किए जाने के अवसर पर सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं।
विभाग ने कंठस्थ सॉफ्टवेयर को अपने कार्यालय में ई-ऑफिस के साथ इंटीग्रेट किया है। इससे अधिकारी और कर्मचारी अंग्रेजी में नोटिंग करके मशीनी रूप में इसे अनुदित कर सकते हैं। विभाग द्वारा जारी की जाने वाली विनिर्दिष्ट रिपोर्टों जैसे नेस्डा-वे फॉरवड, सीपीग्राम्स से संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों की रिपोर्ट, तथा सीपीग्राम्स से संबंधित राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों की रिपोर्ट और सीपीग्राम्स की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट, शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक की रिपोर्ट, सचिवालय सुधार रिपोर्ट और विभाग की मासिक सारांश रिपोर्ट का अनुवादिनी के माध्यम से लगभग तीन हजार पृष्ठों का अनुवाद प्रतिवर्ष किया जा रहा है। सीपीग्राम्स, विभाग के अंतर्गत देश का सबसे बड़ा शिकायत निवारण पोर्टल है जिस पर 22 भाषाओं में शिकायत दर्ज की जा सकती है। कोई भी नागरिक, सीपीग्राम्स पर भाषिणी की सहायता से उसी की क्षेत्रीय भाषा में उत्तर प्राप्त कर सकता है। प्रतिवर्ष 25 लाख शिकायतकर्ता इसका प्रयोग कर रहे हैं।