Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Department of Social Justice and Empowerment fully geared to undertake Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October, 2024
01 OCT 2024 10:11PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Social Justice & Empowerment (DoSJ&E), with its attached and subordinate offices, autonomous organizations, Commissions and Corporations, would be undertaking ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024, for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency. The Special Campaign 4.0 aims at improving overall cleanliness of Government offices and enhancing public experience.
The preparatory phase of the Campaign began on 17th September, 2024. During this phase, the targets are being identified with special focus on disposal of pending matters viz. VIP References, PMO References, Public Grievances, Public Grievance Appeals, Parliament Assurances and Inter-Ministerial References, etc.
Besides the above parameters overall cleanliness of Government offices, with special focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices are also being undertaken. Focus has been given for review, disposal and weeding out of files and records, as per rules and manual.
Shri Amit Yadav, Secretary, DoSJ&E, had reviewed the preparations of ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign and Special Campaign 4.0 during the preparatory phase of the Campaign. In the meetings held, he had provided targets and also administered Swachhta Pledge to all the officers of DoSJ&E.
In 2023, DoSJ&E successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0 that envisaged saturation of Swachhata in all offices of the organisations under the DoSJ&E.
During the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024, efforts shall be made to achieve all the targets, with involvement of all officers in a team spirit.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार
01 OCT 2024 10:11PM by PIB Delhi
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग (डीओएसजेएंडई) स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए अपने संबद्ध एवं अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त संगठनों, आयोगों और निगमों के साथ सामूहिक रूप से 2 से 31 अक्टूबर , 2024 तक 'विशेष अभियान 4.0' चलाएगा विशेष अभियान 4.0 का उद्देश्य, सरकारी कार्यालयों में पूर्ण रूप से स्वच्छता में सुधार करना और जनता के अनुभव को बेहतर बनाना है ।
अभियान का प्रथम चरण 17 सितंबर, 2024 को शुरू हुआ। इस चरण के दौरान, लंबित मामलों जैसे कि वीआईपी संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ, लोक शिकायतें, लोक शिकायत अपील, संसदीय आश्वासन और अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ आदि के निपटान पर विशेष ध्यान देते हुए लक्ष्यों की पहचान की जा रही है।
उपरोक्त मापदंडों के अलावा सरकारी कार्यालयों की पूर्ण रूप से स्वच्छता , स्थान प्रबंधन पर विशेष ध्यान तथा क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में कार्य स्थल अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने पर भी ध्यान दिया जा रहा है। नियमों और नियम पुस्तिका के अनुसार फाइलों और अभिलेखों की समीक्षा, निपटान और छंटाई पर ध्यान दिया गया है।
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता विभाग के सचिव श्री अमित यादव ने अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' अभियान और विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारियों की समीक्षा की। आयोजित बैठकों में उन्होंने डीओएसजेएंडई के सभी अधिकारियों को लक्ष्य प्रदान किए और स्वच्छता की शपथ भी दिलाई।
वर्ष 2023 में सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया जो इस विभाग के अंतर्गत आने वाले संगठनों के सभी कार्यालयों में पूर्ण रूप से स्वच्छता तय करता है।
2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान सभी अधिकारियों की टीम भावना के साथ की गई भागीदारी से सभी लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने का प्रयास किया जाएगा।