Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department has conducted Wall Beautification/Painting work in Corridors and Departmental Canteen
30 SEP 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department has conducted Wall Beautification/Painting work in Corridors and Departmental Canteen in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi for spreading message of healthy and hygienic life, as a part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the department during the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024. The event of painting work took place under the supervision of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Joint Secretary/Nodal Officer, along with several officers and staff of the Legislative Department. On the occasion, Nodal Officer Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग ने गलियारों और विभागीय कैंटीन की दीवारों पर सौंदर्यीकरण/पेंटिंग का कार्य कराया
30 SEP 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
विधायी विभाग ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान (एसएचएस), 2024 के अंतर्गत विभाग द्वारा उठाए जा रहे विभिन्न कदमों के अंतर्गत स्वस्थ और स्वच्छ जीवन के संदेश का प्रसार करने के लिए शास्त्री भवन, नई दिल्ली के परिसर में गलियारों और विभागीय कैंटीन की दीवारों पर सौंदर्यीकरण/पेंटिंग का कार्य कराया। पेंटिंग का यह कार्य संयुक्त सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक के साथ ही साथ विधायी विभाग के अनेक अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों की देखरेख में संपन्‍न कराया गया। इस अवसर पर नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने इस अभियान के महत्व पर जोर दिया।