قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
محکمہ قانون ساز نے راہداریوں اور ڈیپارٹمنٹل کینٹین میں دیواروں کی تزئین کاری /پینٹنگ کا کام کیا
30 SEP 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ قانون ساز نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم (ایس ایچ ایس )، 2024کے دوران محکمہ کی طرف سے شروع کیے جانے والے مختلف اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، صحت مند تندرست زندگی کا پیغام عام کرنے کے لیے نئی دہلی کے شاستری بھون کے احاطے میں راہداریوں اور ڈپارٹمنٹل کینٹین میں دیواروں کی تزئین کاری/پینٹنگ کا کام کیا ہے۔ پینٹنگ کے کام کی تقریب شری آر کے پٹنائک، جوائنٹ سکریٹری/ نوڈل آفیسر کی نگرانی میں، قانون ساز محکمہ کے کئی افسران اور عملے کے ساتھ ہوئی۔ اس موقع پر نوڈل آفیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک نے مہم کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department has conducted Wall Beautification/Painting work in Corridors and Departmental Canteen
30 SEP 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department has conducted Wall Beautification/Painting work in Corridors and Departmental Canteen in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi for spreading message of healthy and hygienic life, as a part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the department during the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024. The event of painting work took place under the supervision of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Joint Secretary/Nodal Officer, along with several officers and staff of the Legislative Department. On the occasion, Nodal Officer Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign.